2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 27/Jul/2016 06:05 PM 4.4 NM 5 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 27/Jul/2016 06:10 PM 4.4 NM 5 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 27/Jul/2016 06:15 PM 2.2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   27/Jul/16 - 18:53:17 0:00:48:17 0:00:49:02 1 1
2   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jul/16 - 18:54:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:50:32 2 2
3   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jul/16 - 18:56:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:52:19 3 3
4   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jul/16 - 18:58:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:54:40 4 4
5   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Jul/16 - 18:59:21 0:00:54:21 0:00:55:12 5 5
6   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   27/Jul/16 - 19:00:31 0:00:55:31 0:00:56:23 6 6
7   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   27/Jul/16 - 19:01:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:56:57 7 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 27/Jul/16 - 18:56:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:51:45 1 1
2   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   27/Jul/16 - 19:02:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:53:32 2 2
3   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 27/Jul/16 - 19:04:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:53:56 3 3
4   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   27/Jul/16 - 19:07:36 0:00:57:36 0:00:55:38 4 4
5 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   27/Jul/16 - 18:57:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:57:02 5 5
6   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 27/Jul/16 - 19:00:07 0:00:50:07 0:01:01:35 6 6
7   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 27/Jul/16 - 19:17:37 0:01:07:37 0:01:07:06 7 7
8   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 27/Jul/16 - 19:23:19 0:01:13:19 0:01:10:11 8 8
9   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   27/Jul/16 - 19:22:59 0:01:12:59 0:01:10:29 9 9
10   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 93.0 / 1.0109 27/Jul/16 - 19:40:18 0:01:30:18 0:01:31:17 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 27/Jul/16 - 18:53:20 0:00:38:20 0:00:34:08 1 1
2   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 27/Jul/16 - 18:53:09 0:00:38:09 0:00:36:41 2 2
3   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 27/Jul/16 - 18:59:04 0:00:44:04 0:00:37:59 3 3
4   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   27/Jul/16 - 19:07:54 0:00:52:54 0:00:45:47 4 4
5   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber   27/Jul/16 - 19:08:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:46:32 5 5
6   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 27/Jul/16 - 19:18:57 0:01:03:57 0:00:52:17 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021