2016 Twilight Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 ) 24/Jun/2016 06:30 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 ) 24/Jun/2016 06:30 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 24/Jun/2016 06:37 PM    
Twilight Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 24/Jun/2016 06:37 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
1 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki   24/Jun/16 - 19:37:05 0:01:07:05 0:01:14:02 1 5
2   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata   24/Jun/16 - 19:42:31 0:01:12:31 0:01:15:47 2 6
3   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King   24/Jun/16 - 19:42:59 0:01:12:59 0:01:15:54 3 7
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas   24/Jun/16 - 19:44:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:19:48 4 8
5   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams   24/Jun/16 - 19:50:32 0:01:20:32 0:01:24:34 5 11
6   8 Cakewalk SR 21 Josh Wilus DNC         8  
7   73155 SORC Frers 30 Junior Sailing DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
1   USA 2217 Pigs In Hiding J 24 Warren Sweet   24/Jun/16 - 20:00:36 0:01:30:36 0:01:21:41 1 9
2   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal   24/Jun/16 - 20:01:58 0:01:31:58 0:01:22:54 2 10
3   Corey Hall SONAR Sonar Corey Hall DNC         10  
4   Sonar Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager DNC         10  
5   Sonar Jopie Nelsen Sonar Jopie Helsen DNC         10  
6   USA 2573 USA 2573 J 24 Bill McCarthy DNC         10  
7   USA 12 Eclipse Chrysler Robert Hopkins DNC         10  
8   USA MBrennan Sonar Sonar Michael Brennan DNC         10  
9   USA AJones Sonar Sonar Alan Jones DNC         10  
10   2574 Sight Seeing J24 Jim Lindsay DNC         11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   Sonar Bunch's Brew Sonar William Steve Lang   24/Jun/16 - 19:42:46 0:01:05:46 0:00:56:46 1 1
2   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt   24/Jun/16 - 19:56:48 0:01:19:48 0:01:04:55 2 3
3   USA 263 Island Moon Morgan 24 Kathy Novitsky DNC         4  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler   24/Jun/16 - 19:53:13 0:01:16:13 0:00:59:58 1 2
2   934 Lucille Sloop Matthew Blaine   24/Jun/16 - 19:56:24 0:01:19:24 0:01:07:12 2 4
3   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney DNC         8  
4   USA 13 JuJu Pearson Alberg Greg Cahanin DNC         8  
5   1264 Rejoice Catalina Robert Hopkins DNC         8  
6   E322 Windward Morgan 34 Brendan Holden DNC         8  
7   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson DNC         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy