2009 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Beneteau First 36.7 One Design North American Championship 30/Aug/2009 10:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
North American Championship
1 29   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid         1
2 05   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin         2
3 21   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke         3
4 26   USA 52249 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon         4
5 14   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen         5
6 24   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip D. O'Niel         6
7 30   USA 52655 Twins Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Carroll         7
8 15   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer         8
9 22   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr         9
10 20   USA 25503 Jalapeno (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes         10
11 09   USA 51716 Cloud Nine Beneteau First 36.7 John Histed         11
12 27   USA 82 Split Decision (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris         12
13 13   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan Shriner / Bill Henderson         13
14 02   USA 52772 Carrera (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin         14
15 06   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo         15
16 28   USA 25628 Weather Edge III (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Colton Weatherston         16
17 12   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle         17
18 16   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley         18
19 18   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe         19
20 08   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund         20
21 01   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Sue Hogan / John Heaton         21
22 23   USA 52183 Myouri Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Johnson         22
23 19   USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler         23
24 10   USA 35367 Hammertime (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin         24
25 11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings         25
26 07   USA 52466 Thing (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 J.B. Walsh         26
27 04   USA 25620 Red Iguana (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel         27
28 17   USA 51789 First Today (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale RAF         29
 

2009 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 10

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
North American Championship
1 20   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes         10
2 27   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris         12
3 02   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin         14
4 06   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo         15
5 28   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colton Weatherston         16
6 16   USA 61367 Sho-Wae-Cae-Mette Beneteau First 36.7 Dave & Sue Grassley         18
7 10   USA 35367 Hammertime Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin         24
8 07   USA 52466 Thing Beneteau First 36.7 J.B. Walsh         26
9 04   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel         27
10 17   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale RAF         29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau First USA Beneteau First 56.7 One Design Class Doyle Sailmakers Cruzan Rum
Kuhnhenn Brewery Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Latis Yachting Solutions Forespar Spinnaker Poles
Freeman Eckley Helly Hansen   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022