2022 Southernmost Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Southernmost Regatta - GL52 One Design GL52 20/Jan/2022 01:50 PM 5.3 NM 8 Kts

Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design Melges 24 21/Jan/2022 11:00 AM 1.05 NM 9 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design J/70 21/Jan/2022 11:05 AM 1.05 NM 9 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC One Design J/111 21/Jan/2022 11:10 AM 1.3 NM 9 Kts
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC ORC ORC 21/Jan/2022 11:15 AM Triple W/L Low 1.3 NM 8 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - GL52 Racing
One Design Division
GL52
1   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild         1
2   USA 52015 Windquest TP52 Doug DeVos         2
3   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team       3
4   USA 5210 Interlodge VII Botin TP52 Austin Fragomen         4
5   USA 5294 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon         5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari         1
2 853   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid         2
3 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter         3
4 865 North Sails  USA 865 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 24 Drew Freides         4
5 859   GER 859 Nefeli Melges 24 Peter Karri√©         5
6 835   GBR 835 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         6
7 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres         7
8 829   USA 829 Rasta Mixta Melges 24 Peter Duncan         8
9 801   USA 801 Flying Jenny Melges 24 Sandra Askew         9
10 811   USA 811 Gamecock Melges 24 Peter McClennen         10
11 720 North Sails  USA 720 Talisman Melges 24 John Bailey         11
12 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         12
13 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Alex Shafer         13
14 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog Melges 24 Travis Weisleder         14
15 860   ITA 854 STIG Melges 24 Alessandro Rombelli         15
16 825   USA 825 WarCanoe Melges 24 Michael Goldfarb       16
17 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin         17
18 708   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter DNC         19  
 
J/70
1 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow         1
2   USA 151 Proof J 70 Pat Britton-Harr         2
3 31   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         3
4   usa 1522 otis j 70 john ryley         4
5   154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Werdiger         5
6 26   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Ryan Drake         6
7   USA 850 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Ole Eichhorn         7
8 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary DNC         10  
9 11   Usa 639 Dingbat J 70 Bobby Julien RET         10  
 
J/111
1 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis         1
2   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward         2
3   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter         3
4   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill         4
5   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman         5
6   USA 106 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch         6
7 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Kevin/Seth Young       7
8 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber         8
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Gwen Fragomen 0.8799 21/Jan/22 - 11:59:31 0:00:44:31 0:00:39:10 1 1
2   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Mod Joseph Toth 0.7265 21/Jan/22 - 12:13:13 0:00:58:13 0:00:42:18 2 2
3   USA 2610 Lucy Donovan GP 26 John Cooper 0.6828 21/Jan/22 - 12:17:30 0:01:02:30 0:00:42:41 3 3
4   USA 70197 Cool Breeze J 29 Frac OB John Cooper 0.6466 21/Jan/22 - 12:23:28 0:01:08:28 0:00:44:16 4 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez del Valle 0.7199 21/Jan/22 - 12:17:03 0:01:02:03 0:00:44:40 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson DNC 0.6592       7  
 

2022 Southernmost Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 10

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Southernmost Regatta - OD & ORC Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 515   USA 515 Sweaty betty Melges 24 Alex Shafer         13
 
J/70
1   154 Spice J 70 Richard Werdiger         5
2   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Ole Eichhorn         7
3 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary DNC         10  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc Mount Gay Evolution J/Boats
Pirates Lair EWE Harken

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022