2021 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Race Series
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chimo PHRF_ToT Class A - J120 06/Oct/2021 06:50 PM 7.2 NM 6 Kts
Chimo PHRF_ToT Class B - PHRF A 99 and Down 06/Oct/2021 06:55 PM 7.2 NM 6 Kts
Chimo PHRF_ToT Class C - C & C 35 06/Oct/2021 07:00 PM 7.2 NM 6 Kts
Chimo PHRF_ToT Class D - PHRF B 102 and up 06/Oct/2021 07:05 PM 7.2 NM 6 Kts
Chimo PHRF_ToT Class J - JAM (Jib and Main) 06/Oct/2021 07:10 PM 7.2 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chimo Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - J120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Oct/21 - 20:13:03 0:01:23:03 0:01:30:17 1 15
2   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey / Rick Titsworth 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Oct/21 - 20:13:13 0:01:23:13 0:01:30:27 2 16
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Oct/21 - 20:13:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:30:44 3 19
4   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Oct/21 - 20:13:56 0:01:23:56 0:01:31:14 4 20
5 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Oct/21 - 20:14:18 0:01:24:18 0:01:31:38 5 23
6   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger 48.0 / 1.0870 06/Oct/21 - 20:15:02 0:01:25:02 0:01:32:26 6 26
7   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       8  
 
Class B - PHRF A 99 and Down
1   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Oct/21 - 20:20:17 0:01:25:17 0:01:29:07 1 9
2   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 06/Oct/21 - 20:09:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:29:32 2.5 11
3   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William D. Gilbride 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Oct/21 - 20:21:30 0:01:26:30 0:01:29:32 2.5 12
4   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 06/Oct/21 - 20:15:50 0:01:20:50 0:01:30:07 4 14
5   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 06/Oct/21 - 20:22:40 0:01:27:40 0:01:30:44 5 18
6   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 06/Oct/21 - 20:19:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:31:23 6 21
7   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Oct/21 - 20:24:22 0:01:29:22 0:01:31:37 7 22
8   USA 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 06/Oct/21 - 20:17:19 0:01:22:19 0:01:33:13 8 27
9   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller 69.0 / 1.0501 06/Oct/21 - 20:24:39 0:01:29:39 0:01:34:08 9 28
10 North Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Oct/21 - 20:26:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:37:04 11 29
11   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Oct/21 - 20:32:00 0:01:37:00 0:01:39:27 12 30
12   USA 84 Freedom J111 James Cooper 39.0 / 1.1036 06/Oct/21 - 20:25:44 0:01:30:44 0:01:40:08 13 32
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy Ross DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       13  
14 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds DNF 39.0 / 1.1036       14  
 
Class C - C & C 35
1   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Oct/21 - 20:34:22 0:01:34:22 0:01:29:33 1 13
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Oct/21 - 20:36:53 0:01:36:53 0:01:31:56 2 24
3   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach 135.0 / 0.9489 06/Oct/21 - 20:48:10 0:01:48:10 0:01:42:38 3 33
4   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mark I Andrew Hellenbart DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       6  
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       6  
 
Class D - PHRF B 102 and up
1   USA 63240 Centurion J Michael Gualdoni 114.0 / 0.9789 06/Oct/21 - 20:28:31 0:01:23:31 0:01:21:45 1 1
2   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau 405 A Johnson/C Crooks 102.0 / 0.9969 06/Oct/21 - 20:29:06 0:01:24:06 0:01:23:50 2 3
3   USA 595 Merak Hunter Legend Adnan Medic 111.0 / 0.9834 06/Oct/21 - 20:33:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:26:56 3 4
4   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 06/Oct/21 - 20:37:19 0:01:32:19 0:01:28:22 4 5
5   CAN 31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 06/Oct/21 - 20:36:34 0:01:31:34 0:01:28:26 5 6
6   4 Pura Vida Pearson Flyer Roger Renaud 141.0 / 0.9407 06/Oct/21 - 20:39:12 0:01:34:12 0:01:28:37 6 7
7   CAN 659 Brave Hunter Legend 38 David Haas 114.0 / 0.9789 06/Oct/21 - 20:35:40 0:01:30:40 0:01:28:45 7 8
8   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Andrew Morlan 126.0 / 0.9615 06/Oct/21 - 20:39:08 0:01:34:08 0:01:30:31 8 17
9   USA 25664 Pirate Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 129.0 / 0.9573 06/Oct/21 - 20:53:47 0:01:48:47 0:01:44:08 9 34
10   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Bruce Richardson DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       12  
 
Class J - JAM (Jib and Main)
1   USA 52701 Dynamis B Baker M Shields -57.0 / 1.3185 06/Oct/21 - 20:12:34 0:01:02:34 0:01:22:30 1 2
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Oct/21 - 20:34:51 0:01:24:51 0:01:29:32 2 10
3   USA 2007 My Girl C & C 115 John Raguse 90.0 / 1.0156 06/Oct/21 - 20:40:51 0:01:30:51 0:01:32:16 3 25
4   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 150.0 / 0.9286 06/Oct/21 - 20:57:19 0:01:47:19 0:01:39:39 4 31
5   USA 15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       8  
6   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga DNC 58.0 / 1.0691       8  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: River start
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022