2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 1 05/May/2022 10:05 AM 14.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 2 05/May/2022 10:05 AM 13.4 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Multihull 05/May/2022 10:05 AM 14.3 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 3 05/May/2022 10:10 AM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 4 05/May/2022 10:15 AM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing 5 05/May/2022 10:20 AM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing POGO 12.5 05/May/2022 10:25 AM 9.5 NM  
ASW Signal Vessel A CSA CSA - Racing Sportboat 05/May/2022 10:30 AM 4.7 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ASW Signal Vessel A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 VO 65 Raimundas Siugzdinis 1.4280 (Jib) 05/May/22 - 11:49:10 0:01:44:10 0:02:28:45 1 30
2   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze volvo70 Steven Travis 1.4130 (Asy 2) 05/May/22 - 11:50:29 0:01:45:29 0:02:29:03 2 31
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Fast40+ Johnny Mordaunt 1.1390 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 12:00:13 0:01:55:13 0:02:11:14 1 27
2   FRA 150433 Mahana Ice Yacht 52 RS Jean Yves Thomas 1.1150 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:08:56 0:02:03:56 0:02:18:11 2 28
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 786N OMII Swan 58 Shahid Hamid 1.0860 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:35:26 0:01:25:26 0:01:32:47 1 13
2   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Swan 60 Adrian Lee 1.0910 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:36:16 0:01:26:16 0:01:34:07 2 14
3   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Jonathon Pudney 1.0310 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:42:03 0:01:32:03 0:01:34:54 3 15
4   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0840 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:39:32 0:01:29:32 0:01:37:03 4 18
5   NED 7183 Geronimo Swan 651 Erik Veldhuizen RET 1.0590 (Asy)       6  
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9790 (Spin 2) 05/May/22 - 11:44:46 0:01:29:46 0:01:27:53 1 6
2   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9530 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:50:03 0:01:35:03 0:01:30:35 2 9
3   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:50:35 0:01:35:35 0:01:31:11 3 11
4   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Andrew McIrvine 0.9870 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:48:23 0:01:33:23 0:01:32:10 4 12
5   911882 Team Taz RP 37 Bernie Wong 0.9970 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:51:07 0:01:36:07 0:01:35:50 5 16
6   BAR 121 Whistler J121 Peter Lewis 0.9830 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:59:57 0:01:44:57 0:01:43:10 6 24
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9400 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 11:55:02 0:01:35:02 0:01:29:20 1 7
2   GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9500 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 11:55:06 0:01:35:06 0:01:30:21 2 8
3   ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone 0.9230 (Both) 05/May/22 - 11:58:13 0:01:38:13 0:01:30:39 3 10
4   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime First 40 David Latham 0.9400 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 12:02:03 0:01:42:03 0:01:35:56 4 17
5   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9420 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 12:04:03 0:01:44:03 0:01:38:01 5 19
6   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9140 (Spin 2) 05/May/22 - 12:08:08 0:01:48:08 0:01:38:50 6 20
7   FIN 15682 Eira Swan 51 Sebastian Gylling 0.9390 (Both) 05/May/22 - 12:06:27 0:01:46:27 0:01:39:57 7 21
8   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 0.9460 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 12:06:10 0:01:46:10 0:01:40:26 8 22
 
CSA - Racing POGO 12.5
1   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Alistair Langhorne 1.0060 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:05:59 0:01:40:59 0:01:41:35 1 23
2   GBR 363X KAI Pogo 12.50 Tim Knight 0.9910 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:12:38 0:01:47:38 0:01:46:40 2 25
3   GBR 4776L Akouavi Pogo 12.50 Chris Swallow 0.9880 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 12:17:01 0:01:52:01 0:01:50:40 3 26
 
CSA - Racing Sportboat
1   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit CORK 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8740 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:22:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:45:30 1 1
2   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 0.8130 (Spin) 05/May/22 - 11:26:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:45:42 2 2
3   ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.8470 (Both) 05/May/22 - 11:24:13 0:00:54:13 0:00:45:55 3 3
4   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes 0.8820 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:22:09 0:00:52:09 0:00:46:00 4 4
5   ANT 2300 SCIA Custom 33 Rocco Falcone 0.9470 (Asy) 05/May/22 - 11:20:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:48:02 5 5
 
CSA - Racing Multihull
1 Doyle Sailmakers  6804 Tosca Gunboat 68 Ken Howry / Alex Thompson 1.3140 (Spi/Scr) 05/May/22 - 11:53:06 0:01:48:06 0:02:22:03 1 29
2   Penmanship Chris White Atlantic 72 Michael Penman / Shane Young 1.1968 (Spi/Scr) 05/May/22 - 12:13:55 0:02:08:55 0:02:34:17 2 32
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy