2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Short Course 02/May/2021 11:05 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 02/May/2021 11:10 AM 6 NM  

South Course One Design J 88 02/May/2021 11:00 AM    
South Course One Design J 105 02/May/2021 11:05 AM    
South Course One Design J 70 02/May/2021 11:10 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich       3
4   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       4
5   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Short Course (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 0.9873 02/May/21 - 12:01:31 0:00:56:31 0:00:55:48 1 1
2   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0114 02/May/21 - 12:00:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:55:55 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.0034 02/May/21 - 12:01:12 0:00:56:12 0:00:56:23 3 3
4   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0217 02/May/21 - 12:01:46 0:00:56:46 0:00:58:00 4 4
5   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 0.9713 02/May/21 - 12:04:47 0:00:59:47 0:00:58:04 5 5
6   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 0.9718 02/May/21 - 12:05:16 0:01:00:16 0:00:58:34 6 6
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.0118 02/May/21 - 12:04:41 0:00:59:41 0:01:00:23 7 7
8   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 0.9693 02/May/21 - 12:07:33 0:01:02:33 0:01:00:38 8 8
9   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0193 02/May/21 - 12:04:42 0:00:59:42 0:01:00:51 9 9
10   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0190 02/May/21 - 12:06:33 0:01:01:33 0:01:02:43 10 10
11   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 0.9402 02/May/21 - 12:16:20 0:01:11:20 0:01:07:04 11 11
12 31   USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Melges IC37 Peter McClennen DNC 1.0082       15  
13 33   USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse DNC 1.0082       15  
14   USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Melges IC37 Jay Cross DNC 1.0082       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       3
4   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Michael McBrien DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       4
5   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas       6
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       1
2   USA 25 No Name - YCC J 70 Benjamin Hunt       2
3   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps DNC       5  
 

2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 10


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022