2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 22/Jul/15 - 19:32:40 0:01:32:40 0:01:20:51 1 12
2   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi 22 Andy Fesenmeyer 212.0 / 0.8530 22/Jul/15 - 19:40:03 0:01:40:03 0:01:25:21 2 25
3   9472 SeTherin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 22/Jul/15 - 19:51:01 0:01:51:01 0:01:27:41 3 28
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 22/Jul/15 - 19:55:42 0:01:55:42 0:01:43:01 4 37
5   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 22/Jul/15 - 20:22:08 0:02:22:08 0:01:52:15 5 39
6   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 219.0 / 0.8453 22/Jul/15 - 20:13:40 0:02:13:40 0:01:52:59 6 40
7   USA 28374 Avara C&C 29 Zia Rahman 187.0 / 0.8820 22/Jul/15 - 20:21:08 0:02:21:08 0:02:04:29 7 41
 
Class Two
1   USA 4198 Wunder Dog J 24 Bill Mortensen 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Jul/15 - 19:35:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:21:59 1 15
2   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Jonathan Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Jul/15 - 19:36:00 0:01:31:00 0:01:22:02 2 16
3   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 22/Jul/15 - 19:38:27 0:01:33:27 0:01:22:32 3 18
4   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard 186.0 / 0.8832 22/Jul/15 - 19:46:47 0:01:41:47 0:01:29:54 4 31
5   USA 613 Mizuchi J 24 Nick Woviotis 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Jul/15 - 19:56:46 0:01:51:46 0:01:40:45 5 35
6   USA 954 Footloose J 24 Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Jul/15 - 19:57:42 0:01:52:42 0:01:41:36 6 36
7   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 22/Jul/15 - 19:59:42 0:01:54:42 0:01:43:24 7 38
8   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
9   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       10  
 
Class Three
1   USA 20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 22/Jul/15 - 19:37:11 0:01:27:11 0:01:20:58 1 13
2   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 22/Jul/15 - 19:35:36 0:01:25:36 0:01:22:40 2 19
3   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 132.0 / 0.9531 22/Jul/15 - 19:39:07 0:01:29:07 0:01:24:56 3 23
4   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III C&C 33 William Loweth 149.0 / 0.9299 22/Jul/15 - 19:41:45 0:01:31:45 0:01:25:19 4 24
5   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 132.0 / 0.9531 22/Jul/15 - 19:42:30 0:01:32:30 0:01:27:54 5 29
6   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       8  
7   5 Zallee IOD jonathan farrar DNC 158.0 / 0.9181       8  
8   32290 Irukandji Beneteau 32 Peter Rugg DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jul/15 - 19:32:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:18:12 1 4
2   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Woody & Ann Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jul/15 - 19:32:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:19:09 2 6
3   USA 43 Eclipse Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jul/15 - 19:33:26 0:01:18:26 0:01:19:39 3 8
4   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 105.0 / 0.9924 22/Jul/15 - 19:37:43 0:01:22:43 0:01:22:05 4 17
5   USA 2 Pithy GP 26 Kevin Farrar 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Jul/15 - 19:35:25 0:01:20:25 0:01:22:50 5 20
6   USA 128 Red Line Viper 640 Art Shaw 105.0 / 0.9924 22/Jul/15 - 19:45:07 0:01:30:07 0:01:29:26 6 30
7   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 105.0 / 0.9924 22/Jul/15 - 19:53:02 0:01:38:02 0:01:37:17 7 34
8   USA 263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       9  
9   USA 341 Glide J70 BRADFORD GIBBS DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
10   USA 159 Torqueedo J 70 Brandon Flack DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       11  
 
Class Five
1   USA 52762 Ringle Finngulf 46 Bob Rodgers 37.0 / 1.1073 22/Jul/15 - 19:29:40 0:01:09:40 0:01:17:09 1 3
2   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Milan Bartek 84.0 / 1.0252 22/Jul/15 - 19:37:30 0:01:17:30 0:01:19:27 2 7
3   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 22/Jul/15 - 19:41:17 0:01:21:17 0:01:19:56 3 10
4   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 48.0 / 1.0870 22/Jul/15 - 19:34:10 0:01:14:10 0:01:20:37 4 11
5   25359 Quantum Leap Quest 30 Pat Dillon 100.0 / 1.0000 22/Jul/15 - 19:43:15 0:01:23:15 0:01:23:15 5 21
6   53353 Looney Tunes Santana 30/30 Carl Fast 120.0 / 0.9701 22/Jul/15 - 19:46:18 0:01:26:18 0:01:23:43 6 22
7   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 22/Jul/15 - 19:45:56 0:01:25:56 0:01:26:44 7 27
8   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl 106.0 / 0.9909 22/Jul/15 - 19:51:35 0:01:31:35 0:01:30:45 8 32
9   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 93.0 / 1.0109 22/Jul/15 - 19:50:37 0:01:30:37 0:01:31:36 9 33
 
Class Six
1 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 22/Jul/15 - 19:31:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:15:07 1 1
2   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 22/Jul/15 - 19:37:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:16:14 2 2
3   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 22/Jul/15 - 19:34:19 0:01:09:19 0:01:18:30 3 5
4   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 73.0 / 1.0433 22/Jul/15 - 19:41:30 0:01:16:30 0:01:19:49 4 9
5   USA 261 Nunnehi J 109 Mark Dixon 67.0 / 1.0535 22/Jul/15 - 19:42:19 0:01:17:19 0:01:21:27 5 14
6 10   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 73.0 / 1.0433 22/Jul/15 - 19:47:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:26:01 6 26
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018