2021 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 10

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 21/Jul/2021 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 21/Jul/2021 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 21/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  

Wednesday Night Series - Multihull PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 21/Jul/2021 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider Pearson 36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:56:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:37:34 1 6
2 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly 198.0 21/Jul/21 - 20:02:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:41:04 2 9
3   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee 189.0 21/Jul/21 - 20:03:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:42:14 3 10
4   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       9  
5   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert DNC 132.0       9  
6   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin DNC 165.0       9  
7   348 Second Love Grampian 26 William Lauderbach DNC 239.0       9  
8   None Nauti Dog S2 11.0 A Thomas Hadfield DNC 0.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency 120.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:54:48 0:00:39:48 0:00:32:54 1 1
2   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 334 Joe Shotwell 96.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:55:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:34:51 2 3
3   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate 105.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:56:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:35:48 3 5
4   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones 111.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:59:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:38:22 4 7
5   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters 120.0 21/Jul/21 - 20:00:57 0:00:45:57 0:00:39:03 5 8
6   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup DNC 120.0       7  
7   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 117.0       8  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:55:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:33:30 1 2
2   35019 Whiplash 1D35 Gregg Whipple 39.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:57:20 0:00:37:20 0:00:35:05 2 4
3   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez DNC -18.0       8  
4   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       8  
5   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne DNC 81.0       8  
6   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day DNC 60.0       8  
7   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert DNC 60.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1 00   usa t7 Splinter trimaran bob struble 0.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:36:11 0:00:31:11 0:00:31:11 1 1
2   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 E. J. VanSickle 48.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:40:25 0:00:35:25 0:00:32:39 2 2
3   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb 15.0 21/Jul/21 - 19:38:45 0:00:33:45 0:00:32:53 3 3
4   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       7  
5   T1 Ollie Gougeon Tim Walli DNC -66.0       7  
6   usa X-12 Strings Gougeon 40 Cat Greg Bull DNF -66.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

GBI Bay Landscaping West Marine Third Wind
Award & Sports North Sails McDonalds Acadia
Amante Ataraxis Bahari

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021