2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Ocean Racing 1 05/Mar/2020 10:05 AM 20.7 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Ocean Racing 2 05/Mar/2020 10:10 AM 20.7 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA Multihull 1 05/Mar/2020 10:15 AM 17.1 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 1 05/Mar/2020 10:20 AM 17.1 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Sportboat 1 05/Mar/2020 10:25 AM 17.1 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Sportboat 2 05/Mar/2020 10:30 AM 17.1 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 2 05/Mar/2020 10:35 AM 17.1 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 3 05/Mar/2020 10:40 AM 17.1 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 4 05/Mar/2020 10:45 AM 17.1 NM  

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Multihull 2 05/Mar/2020 10:15 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA CSA 5 05/Mar/2020 10:20 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 1 05/Mar/2020 10:25 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 2 05/Mar/2020 10:30 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 3 05/Mar/2020 10:35 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B CSA Bareboat 4 05/Mar/2020 10:40 AM 10.4 NM  
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B ToT Island Time 05/Mar/2020 11:05 AM 13.7 NM  

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C One Design 12 Meter 05/Mar/2020 10:00 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A Racing
CSA Division
CSA Ocean Racing 1
1   POL 20180 I Love Poland Volvo 70 Grzegorz Baranowski 1.4330 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 11:38:25 0:01:33:25 0:02:13:52 1 42
2   GBR 5005X Grace O'Malley Cookson 50 Zoe Taylor & Chris Way 1.2010 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 11:59:50 0:01:54:50 0:02:17:55 2 46
3   AUT 1 Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project Volvo 65 Przemyslaw Tarnacki 1.4000 (Jib 2) 05/Mar/20 - 11:49:29 0:01:44:29 0:02:26:17 3 48
4   POL 22021 Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland Volvo 65 Robert Probe 1.4340 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:52:12 0:01:47:12 0:02:33:43 4 50
5   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Rafal Sawicki 1.4090 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 11:59:21 0:01:54:21 0:02:41:07 5 53
6   NED 8 Childhood 1 Volvo 65 Gideon Messink 1.4110 (Asy 2) 05/Mar/20 - 12:00:43 0:01:55:43 0:02:43:17 6 54
7   CAN 91 Esprit de Corps III Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.2390 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:19:32 0:02:14:32 0:02:46:41 7 55
8   ESP 11 Telefonica Black Volvo 70 Lance Shepherd 1.4020 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:18:03 0:02:13:03 0:03:06:32 8 57
 
CSA Ocean Racing 2
1   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Ocean Racers Morgen Watson 1.0050 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:42:36 0:02:32:36 0:02:33:22 1 49
2   FRA 43 Palanad II Class 40 Sacha Daunar 1.0460 (Asy 2) 05/Mar/20 - 12:37:26 0:02:27:26 0:02:34:13 2 51
3 30   FRA 30 Up sailing Class 40 Morgane Ursault Poupon 1.0430 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:43:53 0:02:33:53 0:02:40:30 3 52
 
CSA Sportboat 1
1   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:24:43 0:01:59:43 0:01:59:29 1 20
2   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 0.9900 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:28:33 0:02:03:33 0:02:02:19 2 25
3   SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross 0.9900 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:29:30 0:02:04:30 0:02:03:15 3 26
4   USA 36 Next KP 36 Jon Desmond 1.0310 (Asy 2) 05/Mar/20 - 12:25:53 0:02:00:53 0:02:04:38 4 29
 
CSA Sportboat 2
1   AH0 05 F.K.G. Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 0.8820 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:39:01 0:02:09:01 0:01:53:48 1 5
2   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8820 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:39:28 0:02:09:28 0:01:54:11 2 7
3   AHO 69 Island Waterworld 2 Melges 24 Alec Scarabelli 0.8820 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:45:23 0:02:15:23 0:01:59:24 3 19
4   SXM 007 IGY Racing J 70 Garth Steyn 0.8400 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:54:59 0:02:24:59 0:02:01:47 4 24
5   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Melges 24 Erwan Le Normand 0.8820 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:51:10 0:02:21:10 0:02:04:31 5 28
6   SXM 850 Wanna B Esse 850 Jan Vanden Eynde 0.9090 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:51:17 0:02:21:17 0:02:08:26 6 32
 
CSA 1
1   GBR 80003X Umiko Swan 80 Philip Rann 1.2470 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:02:36 0:01:42:36 0:02:07:57 1 31
2 Doyle Sailmakers  GBR 1418 Maiden Farr 58 Liz Wardley 1.0350 (Both) 05/Mar/20 - 12:26:47 0:02:06:47 0:02:11:13 2 35
3   ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Mylius 60 Vincenzo Addessi 1.1600 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:13:14 0:01:53:14 0:02:11:21 3 36
4   RUS 931 Anna Mobile 53 Mikhail Mataruev 1.0870 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:20:51 0:02:00:51 0:02:11:22 4 37
5 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9490 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:39:40 0:02:19:40 0:02:12:33 5 38
6   GBR 66702 Enigma VIII Swan 66 Oivinn Brudevoll 1.1160 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:19:47 0:01:59:47 0:02:13:41 6 40
7   GBR 7860X Octanes Memoirs Jeanneau 57 Shahid Hamid 0.9550 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:40:47 0:02:20:47 0:02:14:27 7 44
8   FRA 53043 Zampano Bordeaux 60 Jean Paul Laval 1.0050 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:36:17 0:02:16:17 0:02:16:58 8 45
9   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0830 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:30:21 0:02:10:21 0:02:21:10 9 47
10 282   Gwint Oceanis 62 Alberto Portugal DNF 0.9870 (Asy)       11  
 
CSA 2
1   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9460 (Both) 05/Mar/20 - 12:34:46 0:01:59:46 0:01:53:18 1 4
2   USA 28477 Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 0.9690 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:32:49 0:01:57:49 0:01:54:10 2 6
3   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Gareth Glover 0.9510 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:36:31 0:02:01:31 0:01:55:34 3 10
4   GBR 970R Jua kali GS 43 Andy Middleton 0.9570 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:39:38 0:02:04:38 0:01:59:16 4 16
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 0.9280 (Spin 2) 05/Mar/20 - 12:43:37 0:02:08:37 0:01:59:21 5 17
6   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Katy Campbell 0.9370 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:42:24 0:02:07:24 0:01:59:22 6 18
7   SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 0.9470 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:52:25 0:02:17:25 0:02:10:08 7 33
8 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.9620 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:54:04 0:02:19:04 0:02:13:47 8 41
9 Other  ESP 7676 CMR Comet 45 S Oriol Cornudella 0.9530 (Both) 05/Mar/20 - 12:55:29 0:02:20:29 0:02:13:53 9 43
10   ANT Rebel Farr 45 MOD Hugh Bailey DNC         11  
 
CSA 3
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.9620 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:38:57 0:01:58:57 0:01:54:26 1 8
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.9540 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:40:12 0:02:00:12 0:01:54:40 2 9
3   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.9370 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:43:29 0:02:03:29 0:01:55:42 3 11
4   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9430 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:43:13 0:02:03:13 0:01:56:12 4 12
5   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.9760 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:42:10 0:02:02:10 0:01:59:14 5 15
6   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell 0.9400 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:47:59 0:02:07:59 0:02:00:18 6 21
7   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.9170 (Both 2) 05/Mar/20 - 12:51:33 0:02:11:33 0:02:00:38 7 22
8   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Mike Axford 0.9310 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:50:31 0:02:10:31 0:02:01:31 8 23
9   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Mod Andrew Guhl 0.9420 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:51:46 0:02:11:46 0:02:04:07 9 27
10   GBR 7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty DNF 0.9270 (Both)       11  
 
CSA 4
1   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.8510 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:55:23 0:02:10:23 0:01:50:57 1 1
2   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 0.8800 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:51:56 0:02:06:56 0:01:51:42 2 2
3   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.8370 (Spin 2) 05/Mar/20 - 12:58:47 0:02:13:47 0:01:51:59 3 3
4   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Tristan Marmousez 0.8900 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:55:51 0:02:10:51 0:01:56:27 4 13
5   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 0.8850 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 12:58:05 0:02:13:05 0:01:57:47 5 14
6   SBH 770 Bonheur Sensei 30 Bertrand Charneau DNF 0.8440 (Asy)       7  
 
Multihull 1
1   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Schionning 51C Anthony McVeigh 1.0540 (Both) 05/Mar/20 - 12:13:41 0:01:58:41 0:02:05:06 1 30
2 North Sails  HKG 2511 Ineffable Rapido 60 trimaran Stephen Bourne 1.3330 (Scr) 05/Mar/20 - 11:53:21 0:01:38:21 0:02:11:06 2 34
3   BEL 618 Enola KL28 Mitch Sylvano 0.9830 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 12:30:50 0:02:15:50 0:02:13:31 3 39
4   FRA 80 Ultim'Emotion 2 Ultimate trimaran Antoine Rabaste 2.3060 (Scr) 05/Mar/20 - 11:28:40 0:01:13:40 0:02:49:53 4 56
5   Island Water World Arawak Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 Francois Nel/Rodney Williams RET 1.1440 (Scr)       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 5
1   GBR 4726L/5084R/8399 Myxy X-402 James Barker 0.8740 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 11:43:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:12:51 1.5 2
2   ANT 227 Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.7980 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 11:51:18 0:01:31:18 0:01:12:51 1.5 3
3   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 43 Jeremi Jablonski 0.9060 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:43:57 0:01:23:57 0:01:16:04 3 6
4 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.8520 (J/P) 05/Mar/20 - 11:49:58 0:01:29:58 0:01:16:39 4 8
5   ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8020 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 11:56:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:17:34 5 10
6   SXM 2322 Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing Catalina 36 Tony Burn 0.7760 (J/P) 05/Mar/20 - 12:04:35 0:01:44:35 0:01:21:09 6 12
7   GER 7847 Montana Swan 48 Markus Bocks 0.8860 (Both) 05/Mar/20 - 11:52:20 0:01:32:20 0:01:21:48 7 13
8   NED 8489 Westwind - Team Extra Djinn Varianta 44 Michel Dorsman 0.8760 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:53:34 0:01:33:34 0:01:21:58 8 14
9 290   Cristoforo SO 439 Yury Demidov 0.8830 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:53:16 0:01:33:16 0:01:22:21 9 16
10 287   Geminga Oceanis 400 Luc Godefroy 0.8390 (J/P) 05/Mar/20 - 12:11:36 0:01:51:36 0:01:33:38 10 34
 
Bareboat 1
1 75   Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 SO 509 Adam Szpindor 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:04:23 0:01:39:23 0:01:30:50 1 28
2 87   Wind Shadow SO 509 Arwin Karssemeijer 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:04:48 0:01:39:48 0:01:31:13 2 29
3 72   Ivoire SO 509 Tijmen Van Eist 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:04:52 0:01:39:52 0:01:31:17 3 30
4 73   Kadans - Heinefish SO 509 Eric Stallings 0.9010 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:08:20 0:01:43:20 0:01:33:06 4 32
5 79   Saleya SO 509 M Leemhuis 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:08:02 0:01:43:02 0:01:34:10 5 36
6 76   Odin II - Anchor Steam Team SO 509 Paul Brinkhof 0.9010 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:09:40 0:01:44:40 0:01:34:18 6 37
7 62   Bavastro SO 509 Sven Krijgsman 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:09:54 0:01:44:54 0:01:35:53 7 43
8 65   High on a Breeze SO 509 Peter Appelman 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:10:32 0:01:45:32 0:01:36:27 8 44
9 84   Sunshine - Soot Sailors SO 509 Jim Brewer 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:12:27 0:01:47:27 0:01:38:13 9 49
10 71   Imane - Oliva SO 509 Stijn Gerrits 0.9140 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:15:34 0:01:50:34 0:01:41:03 10 52
11 83   Salsa - Regata Club Ru SO 509 Sergey Golofast DSQ 0.9010 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:01:40 0:01:36:40 0:01:27:06 13  
12 63   Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors SO 509 Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey DSQ 0.9010 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:01:49 0:01:36:49 0:01:27:14 13  
 
Bareboat 2
1 103   Ananda - Regata Club Ru SO 46 Denis Shari 0.9000 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:07:35 0:01:37:35 0:01:27:50 1 22
2 115   Safran - Noor(d)mannen OC 46 Duco Kriele 0.8800 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:09:58 0:01:39:58 0:01:27:58 2 23
3 120   Phat Dolphin - Something Hot SO 46 Angela Brandsma 0.9000 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:07:52 0:01:37:52 0:01:28:05 3 24
4 110   Ginger (Hull 904) OC 46 Yaroslav Cherednikov 0.8800 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:13:07 0:01:43:07 0:01:30:45 4 27
5 121   Squeakybrat II SO 46 Mark Fitzgerald 0.9000 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:14:23 0:01:44:23 0:01:33:57 5 35
6 113   Here Among the Cats OC 46 Bob Zanetti 0.8800 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:18:52 0:01:48:52 0:01:35:48 6 42
7 104   Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado OC 46 Todd Van Roten 0.8800 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:19:57 0:01:49:57 0:01:36:45 7 45
8 123   Tabula Rasa - Onraedt OC 46 Robert Keser 0.8800 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:23:59 0:01:53:59 0:01:40:18 8 50
9 106   Dakota Lulluby II SO 46 Burkhard Fahrenkrog 0.9000 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:23:14 0:01:53:14 0:01:41:55 9 53
10 119   Moosey SO 46 M Moog 0.9000 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:28:57 0:01:58:57 0:01:47:03 10 56
 
Bareboat 3
1 140   Maguy - Baltics 1 OC 45 Christian Heinritz 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:09:38 0:01:34:38 0:01:23:22 1 19
2 146   Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 OC 45 Frank Hassler 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:10:39 0:01:35:39 0:01:24:16 2 20
3 143   San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru Oceanis 45 Alexsandr Grudnin 0.8930 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:13:02 0:01:38:02 0:01:27:33 3 21
4 138   Legacy II - Usian Boat Oceanis 45 Tammo Oosterhof 0.8930 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:15:20 0:01:40:20 0:01:29:36 4 25
5 133   Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian Oceanis 45 Albert Visser 0.8930 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:15:57 0:01:40:57 0:01:30:09 5 26
6 149   Southern Wind OC 45 Jan Hoekstra 0.8930 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:18:39 0:01:43:39 0:01:32:34 6 31
7 156   Windfall - not so serious OC 45 Maarten Hamel 0.8930 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:19:43 0:01:44:43 0:01:33:31 7 33
8 151   Tantalizer OC 45 Rene Kempes 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:22:19 0:01:47:19 0:01:34:33 8 38
9 131   Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies OC 45 AJ Netjes 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:22:21 0:01:47:21 0:01:34:35 9 39
10 135   Happy Ours - Baltics 3 Oceanis 45 Lars Schoeppener 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:22:41 0:01:47:41 0:01:34:52 10 40
11 160   Pelican Pat Beneteau Oceanis 45 Wayne Crann 0.8930 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:23:40 0:01:48:40 0:01:37:02 11 46
12 159   Tonic III - Unsupervisable OC 45 Tom Pas 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:29:35 0:01:54:35 0:01:40:57 12 51
13 137   Jacktai II - Meinema OC 45 Patrick Aarts 0.8810 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:34:22 0:01:59:22 0:01:45:10 13 54
14 145   Sea Times - Sail La Vie OC 45 Douwe Visser DNF 0.8930 (Jib)       15  
 
Bareboat 4
1 179   Miaw Bavaria 41 Cruiser Petr Kochnev 0.8220 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:15:24 0:01:35:24 0:01:18:25 1 11
2 77   Prosecco Sun Odyssey 519 Dmytro Pototskyi 0.9000 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:11:23 0:01:31:23 0:01:22:15 2 15
3 175   Girl Dufour 455 Aleksei Brunov 0.8770 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:14:21 0:01:34:21 0:01:22:45 3 17
4 180   Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 Paolo Ciamarone 0.8390 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:34:05 0:01:54:05 0:01:35:43 4 41
5 177   Mayotte - Roux Sport Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8 Steven Verstraete 0.8970 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:45:11 0:02:05:11 0:01:52:17 5 57
 
Multihull 2
1   Spellbound Leopard 45 Ian Martin 0.8420 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 11:40:04 0:01:25:04 0:01:11:38 1 1
2   023 La Novia Catamaran Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 0.8235 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:45:05 0:01:30:05 0:01:14:11 2 4
3 226   Cyflotin eclipse 472 Christoph Cols 0.8650 (Asy) 05/Mar/20 - 11:42:43 0:01:27:43 0:01:15:52 3 5
4 200   Karla II Lagoon 380 VPM (Musikhin) EIS Finance 0.7310 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:59:08 0:01:44:08 0:01:16:07 4 7
5   SXM 2005 4059 Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.8360 (Spin) 05/Mar/20 - 11:47:07 0:01:32:07 0:01:17:01 5 9
6 207   Phare Ouest Leopard 45 Vladimir Kulinichenko 0.8010 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 11:58:52 0:01:43:52 0:01:23:12 6 18
7   NED 8 Eight Fountaine Pajot Saona 47 Robbert Verboon 0.8049 (Spi/Scr) 05/Mar/20 - 12:15:33 0:02:00:33 0:01:37:02 7 47
8 206   MYG IV - Knyaz Leopard 45 Iskander Rakhimov 0.8010 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:16:58 0:02:01:58 0:01:37:42 8 48
9 208   Whisper Lagoon 42 Andrei Arbuzov 0.7740 (Jib) 05/Mar/20 - 12:32:07 0:02:17:07 0:01:46:08 9 55
10 214   Umbulala - Piscador Leopard 40 Val Gurvits DNC 0.7605 (Jib)       12  
11 209   Imhotep Nautitech 40 Open Robert von der Veken DNC 0.7860 (Jib)       12  
 
ToT Division
Island Time
1   54 Bunglebird Nonsuch 33 Robbie Ferron 0.8370 05/Mar/20 - 13:18:48 0:02:13:48 0:01:44:22 1 1
2   USA 51235 Avocation Swan 48 Hank Schmitt 0.9570 05/Mar/20 - 13:14:20 0:02:09:20 0:01:56:24 2 2
3   GER 6497 Peer Gynt Hanse 470 Norbert Hoessermann 0.8800 05/Mar/20 - 13:17:32 0:02:12:32 0:01:59:17 3 3
4 232   Black Diamond Delphia 47 Viktor Fetisov 0.8790 05/Mar/20 - 13:21:54 0:02:16:54 0:02:03:13 4 4
5   45 Parceira Bavaria Cruiser 45 Jason Calianos 0.8290 05/Mar/20 - 13:32:39 0:02:27:39 0:02:05:30 5 5
6 266   Kohana Peterson45 Kent Richardson 0.7530 05/Mar/20 - 13:39:07 0:02:34:07 0:02:11:00 6 6
7   111 Feeks Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I Marcel B. Smit 0.6920 05/Mar/20 - 13:59:09 0:02:54:09 0:02:15:50 7 7
8 239   Lady Nathalie Beneteau 43 David Johnston 0.7690 05/Mar/20 - 14:16:55 0:03:11:55 0:02:39:17 8 8
9 258   Hey Jude Lagoon 410 Regis Darlay DNS 0.6720       12  
10 260   Na Voodoo Lavranos 4 Andre Swart RET 0.9000       12  
11   NC 12Z Maline beneteau 21 Jim Drijgers RET 0.7250       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C Racing
One Design Division
12 Meter
1   US-56 Stars and Stripes 12 Meter Hopeton Morgan       1
2   KC-2 Canada II 12 Meter David Kelley       2
3   KC-4 True North IV 12 Meter Ernie Licht       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022