2014 Around Long Island Regatta (38th Annual)
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning 1800 31/Jul/2014 06:05 PM 190 NM  
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning 1810 31/Jul/2014 06:15 PM 190 NM  
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning 1810 31/Jul/2014 06:15 PM 190 NM  

2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning 1820 31/Jul/2014 06:25 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning 1820 31/Jul/2014 06:25 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning 1830 31/Jul/2014 06:35 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning 1840 31/Jul/2014 06:45 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning 1840 31/Jul/2014 06:45 PM 190 NM  
2. ALIR - Spinnaker PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker Division 9 - Warning 1840 31/Jul/2014 06:45 PM 190 NM  

3. ALIR - Doublehanded PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded Division D1 - Warning 1820 31/Jul/2014 06:25 PM 190 NM  
3. ALIR - Doublehanded PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded Division D2 - Warning 1830 31/Jul/2014 06:35 PM 190 NM  

4. ALIR - Multihull PHRF Multihull (NEMA) - Warning 1850 31/Jul/2014 06:55 PM 190 NM  

5. ALIR - IRC IRC IRC Fleet - Warning 1840 31/Jul/2014 06:45 PM 190 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning 1800
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 174.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:40:39 1:15:35:39 1:06:24:39 1 2
2   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 177.0 02/Aug/14 - 12:52:35 1:18:47:35 1:09:27:05 2 5
3   297 Genie Pearson 303 Andre Lebedev 189.0 02/Aug/14 - 16:52:14 1:22:47:14 1:12:48:44 3 10
4   USA 207 Silk Purse O'Day Stefany Coulter 210.0 02/Aug/14 - 20:12:15 2:02:07:15 1:15:02:15 4 12
5   USA 1410 baba jaga Pearson 28 andrew palowski DNF         6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning 1810
1   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 153.0 02/Aug/14 - 07:06:41 1:12:51:41 1:04:47:11 1 1
2   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 132.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:12:05 1:15:57:05 1:08:59:05 2 3
3   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 171.0 02/Aug/14 - 14:07:21 1:19:52:21 1:10:50:51 3 9
4   USA 331 Flor D'Luna Beneteau Oceanis 331 Richard LaFontaine 171.0 02/Aug/14 - 20:45:22 2:02:30:22 1:17:28:52 4 13
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning 1810
1   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols 75.0 02/Aug/14 - 07:29:37 1:13:14:37 1:09:17:07 1 4
2   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM 44 Iwona Wiszniewska 120.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:09:47 1:15:54:47 1:09:34:47 2 6
3   USA 40731 Windyne C&C 39 Henry Atterbury 120.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:24:30 1:16:09:30 1:09:49:30 3 7
4   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 111.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:25:35 1:16:10:35 1:10:19:05 4 8
5   USA 423 Precious Metal III Beneteau 423 William Flahive 129.0 02/Aug/14 - 14:25:37 1:20:10:37 1:13:22:07 5 11
6   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell DNF 117.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning 1820
1   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 171.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:20:40 1:14:55:40 1:05:54:10 1 9
2   USA 73030 Encore Beneteau First 305 Arseni Radomyselski 174.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:53:54 1:16:28:54 1:07:17:54 2 15
3   USA 5358 Anomaly Pearson 10M Ted Turner 147.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:04:45 1:15:39:45 1:07:54:15 3 18
4   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 165.0 02/Aug/14 - 11:11:44 1:16:46:44 1:08:04:14 4 20
5   USA H-45 Sedna Hunter 45cc Greg Kyle 153.0 02/Aug/14 - 12:06:39 1:17:41:39 1:09:37:09 5 27
6   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 02/Aug/14 - 11:26:57 1:17:01:57 1:09:44:57 6 28
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning 1820
1   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik 117.0 02/Aug/14 - 06:12:57 1:11:47:57 1:05:37:27 1 8
2   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 02/Aug/14 - 07:28:40 1:13:03:40 1:06:34:10 2 12
3   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 129.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:21:46 1:14:56:46 1:08:08:16 3 21
4   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom 123.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:11:38 1:14:46:38 1:08:17:08 4 22
5   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 129.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:52:11 1:15:27:11 1:08:38:41 5 23
6   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:52:10 1:15:27:10 1:09:26:10 6 26
7   42134 Dancing Bear III Alden CC Constantine Baris 120.0 02/Aug/14 - 11:52:56 1:17:27:56 1:11:07:56 7 31
8   USA 40975 Ishtar Dehler DB2 Philip van Buren 114.0 02/Aug/14 - 12:09:17 1:17:44:17 1:11:43:17 8 32
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning 1830
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 02/Aug/14 - 02:09:14 1:07:34:14 1:02:58:44 1 1
2   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 02/Aug/14 - 03:25:23 1:08:50:23 1:04:14:53 2 7
3   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 87.0 02/Aug/14 - 05:54:34 1:11:19:34 1:06:44:04 3 13
4   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 93.0 02/Aug/14 - 06:35:25 1:12:00:25 1:07:05:55 4 14
5   USA 60083 Boney Beneteau Oceanis 48 Richard Vlahov 87.0 02/Aug/14 - 06:37:40 1:12:02:40 1:07:27:10 5 16
6   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 02/Aug/14 - 06:45:10 1:12:10:10 1:07:53:40 6 17
7   USA 32834 Tenacious Baltic 38 Jeff Taylor 99.0 02/Aug/14 - 07:47:49 1:13:12:49 1:07:59:19 7 19
8   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 93.0 02/Aug/14 - 08:11:35 1:13:36:35 1:08:42:05 8 24
9   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 William Ingraham 90.0 02/Aug/14 - 09:51:48 1:15:16:48 1:10:31:48 9 30
10   USA 40627 Rebecca Baltic 38 DP David Rosenheck 99.0 02/Aug/14 - 12:09:39 1:17:34:39 1:12:21:09 10 33
11   USA 60441 Imagine Sabre 426 Peter Chirlian DNF 84.0       12  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning 1840
1   USA 52919-PHRF Dolphin J 122 Tyler Martenstein 27.0 01/Aug/14 - 23:29:52 1:04:44:52 1:03:19:22 1 2
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 39.0 02/Aug/14 - 03:08:12 1:08:23:12 1:06:19:42 2 10
3   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 42.0 02/Aug/14 - 03:25:32 1:08:40:32 1:06:27:32 3 11
4   USA 315 WaterDog J 109 Glenn Marck 75.0 02/Aug/14 - 07:50:49 1:13:05:49 1:09:08:19 4 25
5   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 63.0 02/Aug/14 - 08:09:11 1:13:24:11 1:10:04:41 5 29
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning 1840
1   USA 60059 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 01/Aug/14 - 22:34:17 1:03:49:17 1:03:58:47 1 3
2   USA 60059-PHRF Ranger Farr 40 Brandt Clemons -3.0 01/Aug/14 - 22:39:00 1:03:54:00 1:04:03:30 2 4
3   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III -6.0 01/Aug/14 - 22:30:01 1:03:45:01 1:04:04:01 3 5
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 01/Aug/14 - 22:47:50 1:04:02:50 1:04:12:20 4 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division D1 - Warning 1820
1   USA 702 Frogger TipTop 6.50 Josh Owen 114.0 02/Aug/14 - 10:33:14 1:16:08:14 1:10:07:14 1 3
2   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Jeanneau SO 35 Peter Wolf 129.0 02/Aug/14 - 14:29:39 1:20:04:39 1:13:16:09 2 4
3   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 144.0 02/Aug/14 - 17:33:35 1:23:08:35 1:15:32:35 3 5
4   USA 9 Cloud 9 Seafarer Stanislav Turzhavskiy DNF 240.0       7  
5   USA n/a ka' Imi Southern Cross Jarred Moore DNF 249.0       7  
6   USA B411 Paris Beneteau Oceanis 411 Thomas Conneally DNS 132.0       7  
 
PHRF - Doublehanded Division D2 - Warning 1830
1   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Richard Fleischman 51.0 01/Aug/14 - 23:15:42 1:04:40:42 1:01:59:12 1 1
2   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 87.0 02/Aug/14 - 06:21:42 1:11:46:42 1:07:11:12 2 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Warning 1850
1   USA 5501 Rainmaker Gunboat 56 brian cohen -40.0 01/Aug/14 - 22:31:58 1:03:36:58 1:05:43:38 1 1
2   USA 2 intruder Condor 40 trimaran Glenn Reed 85.0 02/Aug/14 - 06:40:52 1:11:45:52 1:07:16:42 2 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Fleet - Warning 1840
1   USA 52919-IRC Dolphin J 122 Tyler Martenstein 1.090 01/Aug/14 - 23:29:52 1:04:44:52 1:07:20:06 1 1
2   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.074 02/Aug/14 - 00:16:42 1:05:31:42 1:07:42:48 2 2
3   USA 60059-IRC Ranger Farr 40 Brandt Clemons 1.179 01/Aug/14 - 22:39:00 1:03:54:00 1:08:53:39 3 3
4   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 1.089 02/Aug/14 - 03:25:32 1:08:40:32 1:11:35:01 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020