2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Winter Series 1 One Design J 70 08/Dec/2019 10:56 AM   7 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 83   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli / Bruno Pasquinelli / Victor De Leon / Chris Stocke / John Wallace FWBC       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Nic Baird / Mack Bryan / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club       2
3 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis / Jesse Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford Columbia YC       3
4 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten / Zeke Horowitz / Mike Coe / Marisa Koten Larchmont YC       4
5 14   USA 1437 Bribona J 70 Will Welles / Steve Liebel / Colleen Walsh / Judah Rubin MDICSC       5
6 67   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb / Buddy Cribb / Barr Batzer / Scott Ewing / Griener Hobbs Coral Reef Yacht Club       6
7 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Lincoln White / Dirk Johnson Coast Guard Sailing       7
8 40   USA 40 Honeybadger J 70 Mark Foster / Travis Odenbach / Ian Coleman / Mark Liebel Corpus Christi YC       8
9 37 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 372 Africa J 70 Darby Smith-Long / Jud Smith / Trent Long / Carlos Robles St Petersburg YC       9
10 10   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Amy Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz Lakewood Yacht Club       10
11 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Villardabo / Daniel Borrer BYC       11
12 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison / Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson Lake City Yacht Club       12
13 5   MEX 815 Woodstock (Corinthian) J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo benitez / Ramon Benitez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro       13
14 32   USA 322 Sail 22 J 70 Simon Patterson / Nick Thompson / Luke Cross / NIck Cherry Itchenor Sailing Club       14
15 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett / Mike Marshall / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club       15
16 22   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills / Ian Moriarty / Robby Bisi / Bobby Lacker Cedar Point Yacht Club       16
17 49   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara / Paula Grasberger / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers Eastern Yacht Club       17
18 58   USA 358 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff / Tyler Woodworth / Ritchie Geoghan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club       18
19 81   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones / Doug Folsetter / Dane Broe / David Castle Royal Hamilton YC       19
20 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC       20
21 51   USA 1513 Very Odd 1513 J 70 David Jannetti / David Jannetti / Scott Nixon / Dan Cameron / Larry Kane Breakwater YC       21
22 31   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett / Ted Pinkerton / Doug Moose / Jeff Haase EWYC       22
23 60   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman / Allen Terhune / Kate Terhune / Austin Powers Cedar Point       23
24 9   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Jeff Williams / Ailene Hicks Crescent Sail Yacht Club       24
25 50   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Mellisa Fisher / Steve Burke / Mark Ploch American Yacht Club/NYYC       25
26 11   USA 1145 Chernobyl J 70 Shiloh Jackson / Shiloh Jackson / Terry Foster / Thornton Turner / Rob Schoene III Wayzata Yacht Club       26
27 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Sean Nunes Annapolis Yacht Club       27
28 3   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 Kevin Downey / Willem VanWaay / Patrick Norris / Mark Gauthier Seattle Yacht Club       28
29 35 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey / Kristen Berry / Travis Paez / Scott Witherspoon Severn Sailing Association       29
30 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton / Spencer Colpaert / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club       30
31 24 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter / Blake Caskey / Martin Kullman / Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club       31
32 57   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien / Timothy O'Brien / Kevin Meier / Tom Trautman LTYC       32
33 36   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis / Dave Manheimer / Jeff Manheimer / Jeff Braddon / Lorelei Sells J World Annapolis       33
34 2   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 James Gary / William Wagner / Travis Carlisle / Pat Isherwood Severn Sailing Association       34
35 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Sabinash / Mike Blackwood / Bill Goggins / Jamie Stursma SSYC -Milwaukee       35
36 79   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts / Ed Furry / Mitch Hall / Darby Capellien Davis Island YC       36
37 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC       37
38 92   USA 392 Dire Straits (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / Rebecca Fleckenstein / Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club       38
39 68   USA 684 Level 5 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Minella / Jeffery Goff / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner Huguenot Yacht Club       39
40 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC       40
41 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Jens Miller CPYC       41
42 18   USA 308 Island Flyer III J 70 Denny Manrique / Ian Solum / Braden Solum / Gretchen Wilbrandt / Charlie Burton Wayzata Yacht Club       42
43 38   USA 301 Sold (Corinthian) J 70 George Braddon / Greg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher CYC       43
44 42   USA 42 GrogE (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Maureen Koerwer / Kevin McGlynn Little Egg Harbor YC       44
45 90   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe CYCCM       45
46 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon / Natalie Imamura / Alex Hu / Emmettt Dickheiser Larchmont Yacht Club       46
47 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club DNC       49  
48 26   USA 26 Key Player J 70 Eddie Keller / Bill Lynn / Peter Lynn / Chris Keller Eastern Yacht Club DNC       49  
 

2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Winter Series 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis / Jesse Willis / Matt Clark / Michael Whitford Columbia YC       3
2 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison / Dave Dennison / Bryan Cameron / Jon Monson / Phil Peterson Lake City Yacht Club       12
3 5   MEX 815 Woodstock J 70 Fernando Gutierrez / Gerardo benitez / Ramon Benitez / Leopoldo Turco Nautico Avandaro       13
4 49   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara / Paula Grasberger / Rick Guardia / Rick Myers Eastern Yacht Club       17
5 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC/Crescent Sail YC       20
6 31   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett / Ted Pinkerton / Doug Moose / Jeff Haase EWYC       22
7 9   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuler / Jeff Williams / Ailene Hicks Crescent Sail Yacht Club       24
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Timothy Mangus / Eric Mentzell / Sean Nunes Annapolis Yacht Club       27
9 2   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary / William Wagner / Travis Carlisle / Pat Isherwood Severn Sailing Association       34
10 30 North Sails  USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Mike Sabinash / Mike Blackwood / Bill Goggins / Jamie Stursma SSYC -Milwaukee       35
11 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Steve Briggs CSYC       37
12 92   USA 392 Dire Straits J 70 Jim Pecori / Jim Bright / Rebecca Fleckenstein / Mark Fleckenstein Skaneateles Sailing Club       38
13 68   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella / Jeffery Goff / Chip Nyborg / Robert Tanner Huguenot Yacht Club       39
14 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Ty Baird / Paul Perry / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC       40
15 39   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Richard Shattuck / Mark Shannon / Bob McElwain / Jens Miller CPYC       41
16 38   USA 301 Sold J 70 George Braddon / Greg Radak / Scott Wager / Chuck Gallagher CYC       43
17 42   USA 42 GrogE J 70 Richard Wagner / Walter Lenhard / Maureen Koerwer / Kevin McGlynn Little Egg Harbor YC       44
18 90   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Dick O'Keefe / Eric Bennung / Jack Lord / Sean O'Keefe CYCCM       45
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

NORTH SAILS
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021