64th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:16:29 0:05:16:29 0:04:34:41 1 7
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 90.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:12:33 0:05:12:33 0:04:44:03 2 10
3   USA 25559 Abilyn J 120 Sara and Josh Reisberg 42.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:57:27 0:05:57:27 0:05:44:09 3 15
4   USA 37 Roust Sea Sprite 34 Ian Gumprecht RET 198.0       6  
5   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel RET 60.0       6  
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 56 and Under
1   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 12/Oct/19 - 14:57:02 0:03:52:02 0:03:44:26 1 1
2   USA 4000 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 0.0 12/Oct/19 - 14:54:53 0:03:49:53 0:03:49:53 2 2
3   USA 12 Zig Zag J 122 Andrew Clark 27.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:23:47 0:04:18:47 0:04:10:14 3 4
4   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 24.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:34:44 0:04:29:44 0:04:22:08 4 5
5   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 0.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:27:19 0:04:22:19 0:04:22:19 5 6
6   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 24.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:47:44 0:04:42:44 0:04:35:08 6 9
7   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 15.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:07:14 0:05:02:14 0:04:57:29 7 11
8   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 27.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:21:16 0:05:16:16 0:05:07:43 8 13
9   USA 46650 Cygni J 120 Karen Harris 39.0 12/Oct/19 - 18:49:07 0:07:44:07 0:07:31:46 9 26
10   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie DNC 45.0       12  
11   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea RET 39.0       12  
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 57 to 109
1   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 75.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:40:00 0:04:30:00 0:04:06:15 1 3
2   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 81.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:10:44 0:05:00:44 0:04:35:05 2 8
3   USA 77287 Graffiti Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 105.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:45:31 0:05:35:31 0:05:02:16 3 12
4   USA 36514 Eclipse J 36 Paul Kueffner 87.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:53:51 0:05:43:51 0:05:16:18 4 14
5   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke - SHYC 78.0 12/Oct/19 - 18:10:48 0:07:00:48 0:06:36:06 5 18
6   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 12/Oct/19 - 18:16:19 0:07:06:19 0:06:36:52 6 19
7   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 78.0 12/Oct/19 - 18:53:10 0:07:43:10 0:07:18:28 7 23
8   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 99.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:13:36 0:08:03:36 0:07:32:15 8 27
9   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 90.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:15:03 0:08:05:03 0:07:36:33 9 29
10   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 81.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:24:43 0:08:14:43 0:07:49:04 10 30
11   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien RET 78.0       12  
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 110 and Above
1   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 111.0 12/Oct/19 - 18:38:44 0:07:23:44 0:06:48:35 1 20
2   USA 197 Cayuga Laser 28 Eric Letellier 138.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:07:51 0:07:52:51 0:07:09:09 2 22
3   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:15:50 0:08:00:50 0:07:23:47 3 24
4   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 111.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:18:56 0:08:03:56 0:07:28:47 4 25
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell DNF 111.0       8  
6   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein RET 159.0       8  
7   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer RET 123.0       8  
 
Class 5: PHRF +1
1   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 12/Oct/19 - 17:26:20 0:06:06:20 0:05:52:05 1 16
2   USA 61220 J-Curve J 122 David Cielusniak 27.0 12/Oct/19 - 17:29:21 0:06:09:21 0:06:00:48 2 17
3   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 54.0 12/Oct/19 - 18:39:28 0:07:19:28 0:07:02:22 3 21
4   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 81.0 12/Oct/19 - 19:21:38 0:08:01:38 0:07:35:59 4 28
5 OneSails Sailmakers  USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez RET 168.0       7  
6   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman RET 33.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Eatons Neck Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 117 and Under
1   USA 36007 Whirligig NY 36 Derek Ettie 117.0 12/Oct/19 - 14:55:37 0:03:30:37 0:03:09:22 1 2
2   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 90.0 12/Oct/19 - 14:54:30 0:03:29:30 0:03:13:09 2 3
3   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 75.0 12/Oct/19 - 14:53:18 0:03:28:18 0:03:14:41 3 4
4   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 87.0 12/Oct/19 - 14:57:00 0:03:32:00 0:03:16:12 4 5
5   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 75.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:00:47 0:03:35:47 0:03:22:09 5 6
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 105.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:25:53 0:04:00:53 0:03:41:49 6 10
7   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:16:06 0:04:51:06 0:04:29:51 7 14
8   USA 51027 Evenstar Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 84.0 12/Oct/19 - 17:10:00 0:05:45:00 0:05:29:44 8 16
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 118 and Above
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:15:40 0:03:45:40 0:03:07:31 1 1
2   USA 26 Redline J 92 David Kaplan / Ray Gustin 120.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:25:07 0:03:55:07 0:03:33:19 2 7
3 Quantum Sails  USA 90761 Scarlet Santana 30/30 David Deutsch / Eric Weintraub 138.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:30:22 0:04:00:22 0:03:35:18 3 8
4   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 144.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:33:25 0:04:03:25 0:03:37:15 4 9
5   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 120.0 12/Oct/19 - 15:39:12 0:04:09:12 0:03:47:24 5 11
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:06:10 0:04:36:10 0:04:04:33 6 12
7   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 156.0 12/Oct/19 - 16:16:20 0:04:46:20 0:04:18:00 7 13
8   USA 14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 207.0 12/Oct/19 - 17:28:40 0:05:58:40 0:05:21:04 8 15
9   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR RET 141.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019