63rd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 - Ensign ECHO
1   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt       1
2   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully       2
3   301 Firebird Ensign Michael Macina       3
4   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker       4
 
Class 3 - IOD IOD
1   USA 35 Sirius Brad Burnham       1
2   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell       2
3 5   30 Zallee IOD Isabelle Farrar       3
4   USA 14 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis         4
5   USA 15 Celerity Arthur Kuijpers         5
6   USA 13 Allegra IOD Tod (Kip) Williams       6
7   USA 23 Duchess IOD stewart cutler       7
8   7 Golf IOD Kate Jones       8
9   USA 21 American Magic IOD Terry Hutchinson DNC         11  
10   USA 12 Creole Mathew Burnham DNS         11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 2 - Watch Hill 15 WHISKEY
1   12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:29:11 0:03:04:11 0:02:28:55 1 18
2   2 HUSSY WH-15 Richard Holliday 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:29:17 0:03:04:17 0:02:29:00 2 19
3   10 Bahama Gal WH-15 Bruce AVery 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:29:20 0:03:04:20 0:02:29:02 3 20
4   1 Windward WH 15 Peter Evans 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:29:35 0:03:04:35 0:02:29:14 4 22
5   15 Hi Toots! WH-15 Scott Schneider 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:30:14 0:03:05:14 0:02:29:46 5 24
6   4 Blue Bell WH-15 Mark Schneider 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:34:12 0:03:09:12 0:02:32:58 6 25
7   SUI 21 Annabelle WH15 Scott Brooks 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:35:57 0:03:10:57 0:02:34:23 7 26
8   18 Scandal WH-15 Robert Doumar 254.0 / 0.8085 31/Aug/19 - 13:43:32 0:03:18:32 0:02:40:31 8 34
 
Class 4 - J70 JULIET
1   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/19 - 13:09:00 0:02:34:00 0:02:29:24 1 23
2   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/19 - 13:18:07 0:02:43:07 0:02:38:14 2 32
3   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/19 - 13:23:36 0:02:48:36 0:02:43:34 3 37
4   USA 234 Sleighride J 70 Richard Miller 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Aug/19 - 13:27:45 0:02:52:45 0:02:47:35 4 43
 
Class 5 - Non Spin UNIFORM
1   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 145.0 / 0.9353 31/Aug/19 - 13:28:09 0:02:48:09 0:02:37:16 1 29
2   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 183.0 / 0.8868 31/Aug/19 - 13:41:05 0:03:01:05 0:02:40:35 2 35
3   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 31/Aug/19 - 13:45:07 0:03:05:07 0:02:46:12 3 41
4   USA 389 Magan J 30 Chris Buydos 158.0 / 0.9181 31/Aug/19 - 13:46:53 0:03:06:53 0:02:51:35 4 45
5   USA 61197 Taliessin C&C 99 Ed Coss 127.0 / 0.9601 31/Aug/19 - 13:44:47 0:03:04:47 0:02:57:25 5 49
6   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 218.0 / 0.8464 31/Aug/19 - 14:16:14 0:03:36:14 0:03:03:01 6 51
7   USA 32944 Bwana J 35 Mark Winmill 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 13:42:20 0:03:02:20 0:03:10:32 7 53
8   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin 146.0 / 0.9339 31/Aug/19 - 14:12:02 0:03:32:02 0:03:18:01 8 56
 
Class 6 - SPIN HOTEL
1   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter 195.0 / 0.8725 31/Aug/19 - 13:28:58 0:02:43:58 0:02:23:04 1 7
2 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 31/Aug/19 - 13:50:06 0:03:05:06 0:02:26:12 2 12
3   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Aug/19 - 13:28:47 0:02:43:47 0:02:27:39 3 14
4   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Aug/19 - 13:30:02 0:02:45:02 0:02:28:47 4 17
5   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 177.0 / 0.8941 31/Aug/19 - 13:38:59 0:02:53:59 0:02:35:34 5 28
6   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Aug/19 - 14:00:56 0:03:15:56 0:02:56:38 6 47
7   USA 3904 Fast Forward J 24 Solvej R. Freitas 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Aug/19 - 14:13:52 0:03:28:52 0:03:08:18 7 52
 
Class 7 - SPIN GOLF
1   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 165.0 / 0.9091 31/Aug/19 - 13:28:32 0:02:38:32 0:02:24:07 1 8
2   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang/ Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 31/Aug/19 - 13:29:05 0:02:39:05 0:02:27:56 2 15
3 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 31/Aug/19 - 13:27:58 0:02:37:58 0:02:28:10 3 16
4   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 31/Aug/19 - 13:34:42 0:02:44:42 0:02:39:04 4 33
5   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 143.0 / 0.9380 31/Aug/19 - 13:42:50 0:02:52:50 0:02:42:07 5 36
6   None Zephyr Morgan 382 randall saunders 141.0 / 0.9407 31/Aug/19 - 14:12:42 0:03:22:42 0:03:10:41 6 54
7 North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       9  
8   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler DNC 143.0 / 0.9380       9  
 
Class 8 - SPIN TANGO
1   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 125.0 / 0.9630 31/Aug/19 - 13:25:52 0:02:30:52 0:02:25:17 1 10
2 2   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 31/Aug/19 - 13:22:53 0:02:27:53 0:02:29:02 2 21
3   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/19 - 13:34:57 0:02:39:57 0:02:37:18 3 30
4   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 31/Aug/19 - 13:39:23 0:02:44:23 0:02:38:03 4 31
5   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/19 - 13:43:08 0:02:48:08 0:02:45:21 5 38
6   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 102.0 / 0.9969 31/Aug/19 - 13:41:08 0:02:46:08 0:02:45:37 6 39
7   40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Aug/19 - 13:43:28 0:02:48:28 0:02:46:25 7 42
8   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB Sloop James Scalise DNF 106.0 / 0.9909       9  
 
Class 9 - SPIN FOXTROT
1   63 Blue Moon Esse 850 David & Lucia Greenhouse 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Aug/19 - 13:21:05 0:02:21:05 0:02:26:44 1 13
2   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 31/Aug/19 - 13:33:10 0:02:33:10 0:02:34:35 2 27
3 2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 89.0 / 1.0172 31/Aug/19 - 13:42:57 0:02:42:57 0:02:45:45 3 40
4   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 13:42:25 0:02:42:25 0:02:50:33 4 44
5   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Brandon Flack -8.0 / 1.1993 31/Aug/19 - 13:23:31 0:02:23:31 0:02:52:07 5 46
6   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 42.0 / 1.0980 31/Aug/19 - 13:41:23 0:02:41:23 0:02:57:12 6 48
7   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher YCC Swan 48 Mudratz Offshore Race Team 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 13:51:19 0:02:51:19 0:02:59:54 7 50
8   USA 67 Empress Hunter 45 WILLIAM MCCANCE 85.0 / 1.0236 31/Aug/19 - 14:10:16 0:03:10:16 0:03:14:45 8 55
9   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       10  
 
Class 10 - Melges 24 VICTOR
1   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 13:20:05 0:02:15:05 0:02:17:11 1 2
2 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 13:21:13 0:02:16:13 0:02:18:20 2 3
3   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 13:22:05 0:02:17:05 0:02:19:13 3 4
4   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz - Opportunity 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 13:22:19 0:02:17:19 0:02:19:28 4 6
5   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl DNC 90.0 / 1.0156       6  
 
Class 11 - Melges 32 ROMEO
1   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 24.0 / 1.1324 31/Aug/19 - 13:08:19 0:01:58:19 0:02:13:59 1 1
2   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 24.0 / 1.1324 31/Aug/19 - 13:13:04 0:02:03:04 0:02:19:22 2 5
3   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 24.0 / 1.1324 31/Aug/19 - 13:17:31 0:02:07:31 0:02:24:24 3 9
4 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 24.0 / 1.1324 31/Aug/19 - 13:18:52 0:02:08:52 0:02:25:56 4 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019