2019 Cross Sound Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cross Sound Challenge PHRF_ToT Class A -GREEN Non Spin 21/Sep/2019 11:05 AM 14 NM 5 Kts
Cross Sound Challenge PHRF_ToT Class B - BLUE Non Spin 21/Sep/2019 11:10 AM 14 NM 5 Kts
Cross Sound Challenge PHRF_ToT Class C - YELLOW Spin 21/Sep/2019 11:15 AM 14 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cross Sound Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A -GREEN Non Spin
1   31927 Prism C&C 29 Mk. II Joel Mangini 196.0 / 0.8713 21/Sep/19 - 15:25:03 0:04:20:03 0:03:46:35 1 10
2   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Timothy Brewer DNF       10  
3   44 Avventura Sabre 30 David Fasulo DNF       10  
4   USA 359 Tigger Ranger 23 TM Jack Lombard RET 250.0 / 0.8125       10  
5   None Calamine Vindo 30 Jean Little RET 256.0 / 0.8065       10  
6   4550 Petrel Luders 33 Jon Gibbs RET 215.0 / 0.8497       10  
7   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going RET 245.0 / 0.8176       10  
8   2074 Airbus Catalina 36 Mark ll Thomas Tydeman RET 166.0 / 0.9078       10  
9   175 Blue Jacket Bermuda 40 Bill Robinson RET 181.0 / 0.8892       10  
 
Class B - BLUE Non Spin
1   USA 42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 105.0 / 0.9924 21/Sep/19 - 13:54:02 0:02:44:02 0:02:42:47 1 4
2 00   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 109.0 / 0.9863 21/Sep/19 - 13:57:24 0:02:47:24 0:02:45:06 2 5
3   14747 Gemini C&C 35-2 Jeremy Sholovitz 146.0 / 0.9339 21/Sep/19 - 14:22:10 0:03:12:10 0:02:59:28 3 6
4   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 141.0 / 0.9407 21/Sep/19 - 15:05:11 0:03:55:11 0:03:41:14 4 8
5   4411 Dorian Pearson Christopher Morano 156.0 / 0.9207 21/Sep/19 - 15:16:02 0:04:06:02 0:03:46:31 5 9
6 00   461 Atara Beneteau Oceanis 461 Samuel Berman 117.0 / 0.9745 21/Sep/19 - 15:11:04 0:04:01:04 0:03:54:55 6 11
7   USA 52029 Banshee Nonsuch 36 Bill Herlihy 153.0 / 0.9246 21/Sep/19 - 15:36:52 0:04:26:52 0:04:06:45 7 12
8   USA 30999 Tartuca Islander 40 DP Peter Emblin 113.0 / 0.9804 21/Sep/19 - 15:22:49 0:04:12:49 0:04:07:52 8 13
 
Class C - YELLOW Spin
1   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 211.0 / 0.8541 21/Sep/19 - 14:09:41 0:02:54:41 0:02:29:12 1 1
2   40424 Flo Onorato Cstm 24 Toby Doyle 187.0 / 0.8820 21/Sep/19 - 14:07:02 0:02:52:02 0:02:31:44 2 2
3   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 19.0 / 1.1424 21/Sep/19 - 13:35:33 0:02:20:33 0:02:40:34 3 3
4 00   52360 Restless beneteau 473 Timothy Lynn 78.0 / 1.0350 21/Sep/19 - 14:09:26 0:02:54:26 0:03:00:32 4 7
5   16403 Moonlight C&C 24 Chris Griffin DNF       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dinghy Pro Essex Savings Bank Goslings Intech Power-Core
Liberty Bank Margaret Morgan MOB Fit Morano Legal
Narragansett Brewing Co. North Sails Payroll Unlimited Preferred Travel
Prestige Yacht Sales Riverquest Taghkanic Communications Thats The Spirit
TLBA Walier Chevrolet   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021