2019 LEHYC Invitational Down Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Invitational Down the Bay Racing
One Design Division
B Cat
1   LE-17 Meander B Cat William Pilling       1
2   LE-45 Sugar Magnolia B cat Megan Maschal       2
3   LE-8 Rub-A-Dub B Cat Kenneth Klaus       3
4   LE 3 Happy Hour B Cat Ed McGlynn       4
5   LE-18 Karisyma B Cat Rich Neff       5
6   LE86 Laura Darling B-Cat Laura Darling       6
7   LE-44 Cheshire Cat B cat Kevin Smith DNF       11  
8   LE-28 Snowball B Cat Scott Rothman DNS       11  
9   LE-1 Star Bird B Cat Peter Maschal DNS       11  
10   LE35 Tiger Cat B Cat Doug Dearden DNS       11  
 
E Scow
1   LA-88 Fast Break E scow Kyle Magno       1
2   LE- 2 LE-2 E Scow Richard Ryon       2
3   SS-11 SS-11 Escow Jack Brown       3
4   IH18 Slacktide E Scow Kirby Slack       4
5   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       5
6   T-88 Mozambique E scow Tim Faranetta       6
7   MA11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley       7
8   LE 13 bloodE E-Scow Kelly McGlynn       8
9   SS-37 Blind Squirrel Escow John Brown       9
10   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       10
11   LE- 1 FudgE E Scow John Maschal       11
12   LE-00 Boost E Scow Mike Reynolds       12
13   MC 5 Mayhem Escow Mitch Hnatt       13
14   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne       14
15   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       15
16   BH-21 Glory Days E Scow Brendan Gilman       16
17   LE 5 Top Gun E Scow Butch Lenhard       17
 
Lightning
1   15522 15522 Lightning Kayla Neuman       1
2   15428 15428 Lightning Richard Moyer       2
3   14634-15079 Options Lightning - Nichols Caroline Hoedemaker       3
4   15367 BOLT Lighntning George Harrington       4
5   15514 snoop de ville Lightning Dale Barney       5
6   15197 - Lightning Matt Reiser DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019