2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sidney Doren Memorial One Design Etchells 11/Jan/2020 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 61   USA 1461 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage       1
2 81   USA 1481 Louise Etchells Vince Brun / Jeff Madrigali / Jeff Reynolds       2
3 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Tom Lihan / Chuck Norris / Brian Fatih       3
4 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Emory Williams / George Peet       4
5 14   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane Etchells Luke Lawence / Andrew Macrae / Eric Lawrence       5
6 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Wilson Stout / Nikki Bruno / Dvan Aras       6
7 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Ben Lamb       7
8 54   USA 1454 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson       8
9 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Andy Horton / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Andrea Fisher       9
10 49   USA 1349 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Greg Stevens       10
11 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 (Corinthian) Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker       11
12 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Morten Henriksen / Skip Dieball       12
13 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter       13
14 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Donald Mense / John Harford / Fred Strammer / Chelsea Carlson       14
15 19   USA 1198 Rebel Etchells Scott Kaufman / Gonzalo Ribiero / austen anderson / Lucas Calabrese       15
16 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Raefel Melendez / Bill Mauk / Liam McCarthy       16
17 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark       17
18 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Joseph Morris       18
19 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell       19
20 98   USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan       20
21 52   USA 1452 Rock On Etchells Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Orrin Starr / Chuck Eaton       21
22 0   USA 1000 Resolute Etchells Michael Morley / Gerard Coleman / Max Mayol / Chris Nesbitt       22
23 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Clare       23
24 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Irek Zubko / Ted Bartlewski / Robert Burek       24
25 5   USA 1167 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Peter Coleman       25
26 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck (Corinthian) Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson       26
27 55   USA 1055 Vertigo (Corinthian) Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       27
28 20   USA 1220 Shades Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Geoff Eweson       28
29 32   GBR 1432 Highlife Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Ben Cooper / Ben Cassford       29
30 45   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells Chris Larson / Ian Gordon / Paul Sevingy       30
31 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Paul McKenzie / Skip Shields       31
32 12   USA 1412 Lion heart (Corinthian) Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst       32
33 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelmann / Andy Beadsworth       33
34 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse       34
35 60   USA 1260 Playmaker (Corinthian) Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton       35
36 77   USA 1177 Gamecock Etchells Peter McClennen / Tony Rey / John von Schwartz       36
37 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Etchells Ken Womack / Wes Graman / Dan Peckham       37
38 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie (Corinthian) Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter       38
39 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red (Corinthian) Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney       39
40 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tomas Hornos / Katie deLisser / Ashley deLisser DNC       42  
41 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Dorian Goldberg / Zack Mason DNC       42  
 

2019/2020 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sidney Doren Memorial Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker       11
2 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Patric Shanahan       20
3 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Trip Thompson       26
4 55   USA 1055 Vertigo Etchells Chris Lanza / Ed Cabassa / Henry Chau       27
5 12   USA 1412 Lion heart Etchells Steve Girling / Burke Anvari / Tanner Probst / Debbie Probst       32
6 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Steve Lowery / Mark Converse       34
7 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly / Colin Foster / Oliver Boughton       35
8 31   CAN 319 BeeScottie Etchells Bruce Scott / Andre Beese / Mark Porter       38
9 8   USA 1208 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Sean Cornell / Franny Schulte / Lars Osell / Brendan Feeney       39
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020