2019 Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta One Design James Bishop J 44 12/Oct/2019 11:15 AM    
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Large 12/Oct/2019 11:20 AM    
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Medium 12/Oct/2019 11:25 AM    
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta One Design J 109 12/Oct/2019 11:30 AM    
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta One Design J 105 12/Oct/2019 11:35 AM    
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF - Small 12/Oct/2019 11:40 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Racing
One Design Division
James Bishop J 44
1   USA 4411 Navy - Maxine J 44 Hayden Kuzemchak         1
2   USA 4403 USMMA Kings Point - Vamp J 44 Ken Luczynski         2
3   USA 4401 Maine Maritime - Breakaway J 44 Taylor Martin         3
4   USA 4402 Syracuse - Palantir 5 J 44 Regina Trejo         4
5   USA 4407 SUNY Maritime - Charlie V J 44 SUNY Maritime         5
 
J 109
1   USA 244 Jacksonville - Guardian J J 109 Telmo Basterra         1
2   USA 197 US Coast Guard Academy - Morning Glory J 109 Doug Clark         2
3   USA 52278 William & Mary - TBD J 109 Connor Chapin         3
4   USA 267 Bates - Nordlys J 109 Jack Valentino TLE         5  
5   USA 1111 Tufts - Freedom J 109 Ken Legler TLE         5  
6   USA 200 URI - Emoticon J 109 Moose McClintock TLE         5  
7   USA 37 Virginia Tech - Zig Zag J 109 Natalie Lovelace TLE         5  
8   USA 261 Grand Valley - Growth Spurt J 109 Antoinette Martin TLE         5  
9   USA 2101 NC State - Apsara J 109 Dana Magliola TLE         5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Large
1   USA 52104 Michigan - Oakcliff Farr 40 Grey Farr 40 Max Ellsworth 0.0 / 1.1818 12/Oct/19 - 12:18:52 0:00:58:52 0:01:09:34 1 3
2   USA 61180 USMMA Kings Point - Apex MAT 1180 Ken Luczynski -15.0 / 1.2150 12/Oct/19 - 12:17:59 0:00:57:59 0:01:10:27 2 4
3   USA 52545 Michigan Tech - Antidote J 133 Patrick Sawyer 24.0 / 1.1324 12/Oct/19 - 12:23:20 0:01:03:20 0:01:11:43 3 5
4   USA 1131 Wisconsin - Soulmates Custom 40 Peter Sauer 18.0 / 1.1444 12/Oct/19 - 12:23:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:12:34 4 6
5   USA 51695 RIT - Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Douglas Cochran 0.0 / 1.1818 12/Oct/19 - 12:28:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:20:42 5 7
 
PHRF - Medium
1   USA 52400 Fordham - Tenebrae J 124 Tucker Hersam 48.0 / 1.0870 12/Oct/19 - 12:24:42 0:00:59:42 0:01:04:54 1 1
2   USA 112 Michigan State - Reviver J 112E Connor Baker SCP 57.0 / 1.0708 12/Oct/19 - 12:29:12 0:01:04:12 0:01:08:45 4 2
3   USA 316 Tufts - Wave Rider Farr 30 Ken Legler TLE 51.0 / 1.0815   4  
4   USA 18321 Queens - Expresso Express 37 Siobhan MacDonald TLE 72.0 / 1.0450   4  
5   USA 52505 Western Michigan - Rambunctious Beneteu 36.7 Mckenzie Frame TLE 84.0 / 1.0252   4  
6   USA 114 McGill - Cathexis X-382 McGill University TLE 78.0 / 1.0350   4  
7   USA 32977 Mass Maritime - Epoch Baltic 38 George Tougas TLE 108.0 / 0.9878   4  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Course Axis 015 deg; Classes 1-3 Course #4, shortened at leeward mark; Classes 4 Course #2, shortened at gate; classes 5-6 abandoned
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020