2019 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 01/Aug/19 - 00:38:30 0:06:08:30 0:05:08:15 1 4
2   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Sprit Rich Galaska 66.0 01/Aug/19 - 01:22:42 0:06:52:42 0:05:59:41 2 12
3   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush DNF 48.0       5  
4   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda DNS 48.0       5  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 01/Aug/19 - 00:26:08 0:05:56:08 0:04:43:50 1 1
2   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 01/Aug/19 - 00:27:15 0:05:57:15 0:04:44:57 2 2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 90.0 01/Aug/19 - 00:33:45 0:06:03:45 0:04:51:27 3 3
4   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 01/Aug/19 - 01:32:29 0:07:02:29 0:05:09:13 4 5
5   143 think blue T-10 gary disbrow 126.0 01/Aug/19 - 01:35:00 0:07:05:00 0:05:23:47 5 6
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 01/Aug/19 - 02:30:17 0:07:55:17 0:05:33:54 1 7
2   USA 787 Miss Universe J/42 Lance Polen 84.0 01/Aug/19 - 01:17:51 0:06:42:51 0:05:35:22 2 8
3   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 164.0 01/Aug/19 - 02:28:15 0:07:53:15 0:05:41:30 3 9
4   usa 28 Hetaera Swan 431 david seidman and John Gemperline 103.0 01/Aug/19 - 01:41:19 0:07:06:19 0:05:43:34 4 10
5   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 01/Aug/19 - 01:21:42 0:06:46:42 0:05:48:52 5 11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J-29 Phil Dufresne 114.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:14:28 0:03:04:28 0:02:42:23 1 1
2   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:22:02 0:03:12:02 0:02:52:17 2 2
3   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford 132.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:29:44 0:03:19:44 0:02:54:10 3 3
4   188 Greyhound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 126.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:32:54 0:03:22:54 0:02:58:30 4 4
5   USA 10 Hog Wild T-10 Frank Hill 126.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:33:33 0:03:23:33 0:02:59:09 5 6
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 110.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:25:12 0:03:20:12 0:02:58:54 1 5
2   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 131.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:07:39 0:04:02:39 0:03:37:17 2 7
3   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 101.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:04:56 0:03:59:56 0:03:40:22 3 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1   USA SL16 Polly Knot SL16 Bob Everson 5 / 73.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:02:55 0:05:02:55 0:06:54:57 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   27014 Myira Corsair 31 Harold Alber -30.0 01/Aug/19 - 12:29:33 0:02:14:33 0:02:20:22 1 1
2   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam -21.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:01:11 0:02:46:11 0:02:50:15 2 2
3   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 33.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:13:40 0:02:58:40 0:02:52:17 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Mike Deye 93.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:26:40 0:04:06:40 0:03:23:25 1 7
2   USA 118 relentless j 105 jerry porter 90.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:27:40 0:04:07:40 0:03:25:49 2 8
3   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:35:21 0:04:15:21 0:03:29:19 3 9
4   USA 52901 Blitz j-122 Matt Schaedler 30.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:03:37 0:03:43:37 0:03:29:40 4 10
5   USA 27 Half/Nelson Nelsosn Marek 30 William Taylor 93.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:10:56 0:04:50:56 0:04:07:41 5 16
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 126.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:41:45 0:04:21:45 0:03:23:10 1 6
2   USA 25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux 165.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:12:43 0:04:52:43 0:03:36:00 2 12
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:51:16 0:04:31:16 0:03:36:52 3 14
 
PHRF A Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 16544 Breakaway C&C Bill Sommers 136.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:29:44 0:04:04:44 0:03:01:30 1 1
2   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 148.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:36:46 0:04:11:46 0:03:02:57 2 2
3   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:32:34 0:04:07:34 0:03:08:03 3 3
4   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 93.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:19:10 0:03:54:10 0:03:10:55 4 4
5   63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 steven theiss 119.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:34:27 0:04:09:27 0:03:14:07 5 5
6   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 235.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:45:14 0:05:20:14 0:03:30:57 6 11
7   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 102.0 01/Aug/19 - 13:49:11 0:04:24:11 0:03:36:45 7 13
8   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 199.0 01/Aug/19 - 14:36:45 0:05:11:45 0:03:39:13 8 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019