2019 Aldo Alessio & Phyllis Kleinman Swiftsure Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alessio Racing
ORR Division
ORR
1 76   USA 7676 Kuai - Aldo Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.951(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:42:06 0:03:12:06 0:03:02:38 1 1
2   USA 61522 Blue - Aldo Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.016(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:35:58 0:03:05:58 0:03:08:54 2 2
3   USA 101 Swift Ness - Aldo J/111 Reuben Rocci 0.934(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:52:46 0:03:22:46 0:03:09:24 3 3
4   USA 3632 Encore - Aldo Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.904(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:59:44 0:03:29:44 0:03:09:35 4 4
5   USA 25487 Peregrine - Aldo J/120 David Halliwill 0.922(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:56:00 0:03:26:00 0:03:09:56 5 5
6   38125 Favonius - Aldo Dehler 46 Gregory Dorn 0.984(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:46:48 0:03:16:48 0:03:13:39 6 6
7   USA 385 Maverick - Aldo J/105 Ian Charles 0.876(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 15:12:35 0:03:42:35 0:03:15:00 7 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 50092 Bright Hour - Aldo Farr 40 James Bradford 1.000(Custom 1) 16/Aug/19 - 14:46:58 0:03:16:58 0:03:16:58 8 8
9   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey - Aldo Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan RET 0.901(Custom 1)       11  
10   USA 001 Gentoo - Aldo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey RET 0.928(Custom 1)       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Phyllis Kleinmann Swiftsure Cup Racing
ORR Division
ORR A
1 76   USA 7676 Kuai Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 0.9487 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 16:05:04 0:01:26:04 0:01:21:39 1 4
2   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 0.9218 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 16:09:53 0:01:30:53 0:01:23:47 2 5
3   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 reuben rocci 0.9326 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 16:12:12 0:01:33:12 0:01:26:55 3 6
4 208 Quantum Sails  USA 174 Nuckelavee Melges 32 Mark Kennedy 0.9676 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 16:09:57 0:01:30:57 0:01:28:00 4 7
5   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9356 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 16:14:41 0:01:35:41 0:01:29:31 5 8
 
ORR B
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill 0.9235 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:30:29 0:02:02:29 0:01:53:07 1 9
2   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9106 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:32:35 0:02:04:35 0:01:53:27 2 10
3   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis 0.9232 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:32:43 0:02:04:43 0:01:55:08 3 11
4   USA 38125 Favonius Dehler 46 Gregory Dorn 0.9849 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:25:03 0:01:57:03 0:01:55:17 4 12
5   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0220 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:21:06 0:01:53:06 0:01:55:35 5 13
6   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9091 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:39:07 0:02:11:07 0:01:59:12 6 14
7   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford 1.0004 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 14:28:29 0:02:00:29 0:02:00:32 7 15
8   NOR 12343 DESTIN Landmark 43 Romeo Uriarte DNC 0.9823 (OW)       9  
 
ORR C
1   USA 385 MAVERICK J105 IAN CHARLES 1.0270 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 13:46:39 0:01:09:39 0:01:11:32 1 1
2   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 Sergey Lubarsky 1.0270 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 13:48:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:13:47 2 2
3   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 1.0130 (OW) 17/Aug/19 - 13:50:05 0:01:13:05 0:01:14:02 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019