2014 BVI Sailing Festival - Caribbean Insurers Island Invitational
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Island Invitational One Design Racing 02/Apr/2014 10:05 AM    
Island Invitational One Design Cruising 02/Apr/2014 10:05 AM    
Island Invitational One Design Bareboat 02/Apr/2014 10:05 AM    
Island Invitational One Design Multihull A 02/Apr/2014 10:05 AM    
Island Invitational One Design Multihull B 02/Apr/2014 10:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Island Invitational Racing
One Design Division
Racing
1   USA 16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks       1
2   RUS 2707 Parma Beneteau 45 Vitalii Tarakanov       2
3   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Steve McManus       3
4   TRI 9 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernie Evan-Wong       4
5   MLT 382 Sparti Vento X-382 Peter Munz       5
6   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards       6
7   ANT 407 1 Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Ginger       7
8   GBR 8750R Bella of London Grand Soliel mike surridge TLE         12  
 
Cruising
1   110 Sweetness J 29 E. Ball / P. Clatworthy / D. Lake Jr.       1
2   NED 717 Jent J 46 Herny Van Melle       2
3   USA none Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan       3
4   Apsara Swan 61 Carter Zimmermann & Jayden Shephard       4
5   GBR 5852R Great Escape of Southampton Jeanneau 52.2 Phil Munday       5
6   NED 8542 Beluga Gaastra Contest 42cs Marc Blees       6
7   CAN 000 Chipeta Dufour Gypsy 525 John Weber       7
 
Bareboat
1 18   Ka Wai Ola Jeanneau 44i M.D. Riley       1
2 15   Ferry Tale / Mary Jewell Sunsail 515 Willem Klomp       2
3 11   Pretty Girl Beneteau Cyclades 39 Rob Swain Sailing School       3
4 16   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41S3 John Pinheiro       4
5 12   Caribbean Soul Moorings 505 Dick Backstrom       5
6 13   Hania Sunsail 36S2 Dieter Bulle       6
7 17   Dutch Deers / Antinea Sunsail 38S2 Marloes Horsthuis       7
8   Tiger Pause Moorings 50.5 Mel Bruce TLE       14  
 
Multihull B
1   Malisi Outremer 64 Light Patrick Michel       1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020