2019 3 Crib Fiasco
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3 Crib Fiasco Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Racing Fleet Spinnaker
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:19:13 0:02:19:13 0:02:44:14 1 1
2   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:21:20 0:02:21:20 0:02:46:44 2 2
3   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:22:13 0:02:22:13 0:02:47:46 3 3
4   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:22:50 0:02:22:50 0:02:48:30 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:23:28 0:02:23:28 0:02:49:15 5 5
6   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:23:37 0:02:23:37 0:02:49:25 6 6
7   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:25:18 0:02:25:18 0:02:51:25 7 7
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:25:38 0:02:25:38 0:02:51:48 8 8
9 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:25:47 0:02:25:47 0:02:51:59 9 9
10   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:27:25 0:02:27:25 0:02:53:54 10 10
11   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:27:56 0:02:27:56 0:02:54:31 11 11
12   USA 60836 Albatross Solaris One 42 Fernando Assens 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:33:30 0:02:33:30 0:03:01:05 12 12
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 14:00:18 0:03:00:18 0:03:32:42 13 16
14   USA 60111 HeadRoom J 111 Boyd Jarrell DNF 1.0 / 1.1797       24  
15   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nathan Chamberlin DNF 1.0 / 1.1797       24  
16   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling RET 1.0 / 1.1797       24  
17   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura DNC       25  
18   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman DNC       25  
19   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach DNC       25  
20   20075 Corsair Ranger 33 William Bartz DNC       25  
21 UK Sailmakers  USA 0288 Angry Sloth J 105 Kristopher Reichert DNC       25  
22   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman DNC       25  
23   USA 52012 Vincitore RP-52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz DNC       25  
 
Racing Fleet JAM
1   USA 493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:38:45 0:02:38:45 0:03:07:17 1 13
2   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus & Guliz Clare 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:44:21 0:02:44:21 0:03:13:53 2 14
 
Green Fleet Spinnaker
1   373 Sunk the Last One Beneteau 373 Silviu Petrea 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 14:08:35 0:03:08:35 0:03:42:28 1 17
2   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson DNC       6  
3   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman DNC       6  
4   1704 Advocate Catalina 34 MKII Pat Bredlau RET 1.0 / 1.1797       6  
5   USA 3955 Tinotime J 24 Erica Trejo RET 1.0 / 1.1797       6  
 
Green Fleet JAM
1   41.1 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 13:46:11 0:02:46:11 0:03:16:03 1 15
2   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 1.0 / 1.1797 22/Sep/19 - 14:11:51 0:03:11:51 0:03:46:20 2 18
3   USA 34714 White River C&C 41 Custom Dwight Koop DNC       6  
4 North Sails  USA 52817 Liquid Lounge Beneteau 35S5 Doug Sibery DNC       6  
5   6209 Tranquillite Oceanis 343 Kellee Miller DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019