2019 10th Annual The St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Classic Regatta One Design One Design 23/Aug/2019 06:30 PM 4.5 NM 10 Kts
Classic Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 15/Sep/2019 01:00 PM 9.37 NM 13 Kts
Classic Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 15/Sep/2019 01:00 PM 6.05 NM 13 Kts
Classic Regatta PHRF Cruising Class 15/Sep/2019 01:00 PM 6.1 NM 13 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth DNC         12  
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano DNC         12  
3   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki DNC         12  
4   16 Chief Herreshoff Nick Carper DNC         12  
5   USA 50596 Southern Cross N/M 46 Thomas Conwell DNC         12  
6   USA 46625 Jhawk J 105 David Arata DNC         12  
7 8   unk. Salty Sonar Sonar Selga Sakss DNC         12  
8   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi DNC         12  
9   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas DNC         12  
10   USA 40980 Back OFF Soverel 33 Tony Barrett DNC         12  
11   TBD NONE Sonar Rosemary Sherman DNF         12  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   C35/35 Barefoot wanderer S2 Bob Burnett DNC         8  
2   64 Pegasus CCA Harvey Kasper DNC         8  
3   651 Moonshine Ericson 32-3 Sharon Grasmehr DNC 202.0       8  
4   USA 03 Bella Vita Landing School 26 Michael Cichon DNC         8  
5   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow DNC         8  
6   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt DNC         8  
7   212 The answer C&C32 John Doyle DNC         8  
 
Cruising Class
1   60 Lucky Tiger Beneteau Oceanis 321 Bob Meyer DNC         21  
2   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer DNC         21  
3   27 Into The Mystic Heritage West Indies Mike Wessel DNC         21  
4   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson DNC         21  
5   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson DNC         21  
6   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler DNC         21  
7   206 Koinonia II Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds DNC         21  
8   6417 Pipa0221 Catalina Mariano Alvarez DNC         21  
9   M32 Bella Morgan 32 Kathy Walsh DNC         21  
10   4 White Hawk Cherubini Greg Petrat DNC         21  
11   Uni 01 Swamp Rabbit One Off - Hough 33 Mark Berte DNC         21  
12   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto DNC         21  
13   512 Buttercup Pearson 35 Jennifer Peterson DNC         21  
14   0144 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson DNC         21  
15   USA 80 Riva Tartan3000 Dick Crowl DNC         21  
16   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson DNC         21  
17   USA 344 GAEL FORCE H295 Jack O'Connell DNC         21  
18   USA 38 XTC BENETEAU THOMAS GLEW DNC         21  
19   usa 1958 Purdy sloop fractional anna pesce DNF 287.0       21  
20   035 Rose Therese Tartan 3500 Robert Kryger DNF         21  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021