2019 NBYA PHRF & One Design Championship - Fall Race RESCHEDULED!!!
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Fall Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker - 1 05/Oct/2019 11:05 AM 4.7 NM 6 Kts
Fall Race PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker - 2 05/Oct/2019 11:11 AM 4.7 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fall Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - 1
1   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:13:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:03:20 1 1
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:15:03 0:01:10:03 0:01:03:23 2 2
3   USA 50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 93.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:21:32 0:01:16:32 0:01:09:15 3 3
4   USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Trevor Nelson 84.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:22:17 0:01:17:17 0:01:10:42 4 4
5   USA 149 En Passant Jim Archer 79.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:33:03 0:01:28:03 0:01:21:52 5 6
6   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 78.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:48:45 0:01:43:45 0:01:37:38 6 12
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop DNC         8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - 2
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 111.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:35:22 0:01:24:22 0:01:15:40 1 5
2   USA 41615 And She Was Jonathon Banks 179.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:48:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:23:44 2 7
3   USA 21490 Dark Star C&C 34 Mark Gervais 143.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:46:45 0:01:35:45 0:01:24:33 3 8
4   32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima / Ken Madeiro 126.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:46:24 0:01:35:24 0:01:25:32 4 9
5   USA 357 Blitz J 30 Chris Tate 138.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:51:31 0:01:40:31 0:01:29:42 5 10
6 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Hotshot J29 Ian Hopkins 111.0 05/Oct/19 - 12:51:31 0:01:40:31 0:01:31:49 6 11
7   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen DNC 108.0       9  
8   172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward DNC 148.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020