2019 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 0.620(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 08:46:30 0:17:46:30 0:11:01:14 1 1
2   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 0.634(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 08:49:27 0:17:49:27 0:11:18:02 2 2
3   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 0.562(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 14:04:36 0:23:04:36 0:12:58:09 3 3
4   USA 3815 ACTAEA Hinckley Bermuda 40 yawl Michael Cone 0.554(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 14:30:06 0:23:30:06 0:13:01:12 4 4
5   USA 32168 Dogwood Bark C&C 35 MK III Peter Jensen 0.576(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 14:09:10 0:23:09:10 0:13:20:10 5 5
6   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 0.635(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 13:57:37 0:22:57:37 0:14:34:47 6 8
7   USA 4515 Revolution CS Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 0.570(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 18:34:06 1:03:34:06 0:15:42:50 7 10
8   USA 93662 ZigZag Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Edward Rodier RET 0.565(WL/L)       9  
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser
1   52773 Moonlight Sail Beneteau 49 Marshall Steele 0.581(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 14:12:39 0:23:07:39 0:13:26:13 1 6
2   50016 godspeed Hinckley SW 50 douglas kinney 0.576(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 15:03:38 0:23:58:38 0:13:48:39 2 7
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Frers 56 Jasen Adams 0.649(WL/L) 03/Aug/19 - 14:10:49 0:23:05:49 0:14:59:24 3 9
4   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell DNF 0.543(WL/L)       11  
5   3434 Synapse Sun Odyssey 389 Peter Calabresi RET 0.507(WL/L)       11  
6   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober RET 0.568(WL/L)       11  
7   USA 93223 Makai Catalina 380 Tony Ogden RET 0.564(WL/L)       11  
8   93033 Amelia Beneteau 50 Myles Brager RET 0.586(WL/L)       11  
9   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers RET 0.567(WL/L)       11  
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer RET 0.535(WL/L)       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0
1   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 24.0 / 1.1324 03/Aug/19 - 08:11:21 0:15:01:21 0:17:00:41 1 3
2   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC Dual) Melges 32 Erik Wulff 15.0 / 1.1504 03/Aug/19 - 08:19:03 0:15:09:03 0:17:25:46 2 4
 
PHRF - A1
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Aug/19 - 08:04:49 0:14:59:49 0:16:22:58 1 1
2   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Aug/19 - 08:28:26 0:15:23:26 0:16:53:56 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 50473 Cheetah Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 39.0 / 1.1036 03/Aug/19 - 09:17:46 0:16:12:46 0:17:53:33 3 5
4   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Aug/19 - 11:47:50 0:18:42:50 0:20:32:52 4 14
5   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 48.0 / 1.0870 03/Aug/19 - 12:05:28 0:19:00:28 0:20:39:41 5 16
6 North Sails  USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 42.0 / 1.0980 03/Aug/19 - 13:11:23 0:20:06:23 0:22:04:37 6 27
7   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 63.0 / 1.0604 03/Aug/19 - 14:12:05 0:21:07:05 0:22:23:37 7 28
8   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco DNF       10  
9   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan DNF       10  
 
PHRF - A2
1 North Sails  USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Aug/19 - 10:24:18 0:17:24:18 0:18:00:51 1 6
2   USA 32245 Stylo Dickerson/Farr Wiley Stagg 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Aug/19 - 12:07:42 0:19:07:42 0:19:25:36 2 7
3   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Aug/19 - 12:07:43 0:19:07:43 0:19:36:38 3 8
4   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Aug/19 - 12:07:57 0:19:07:57 0:19:48:08 4 9
5   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Aug/19 - 12:31:27 0:19:31:27 0:19:49:43 5 10
6 North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 81.0 / 1.0301 03/Aug/19 - 12:39:46 0:19:39:46 0:20:15:17 6 11
7   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Aug/19 - 12:12:10 0:19:12:10 0:20:15:46 7 12
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Aug/19 - 12:25:34 0:19:25:34 0:20:29:54 8 13
9   USA 069 Bare Bones Sunfast 3600 John Tis 63.0 / 1.0604 03/Aug/19 - 12:28:40 0:19:28:40 0:20:39:15 9 15
10   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Aug/19 - 13:22:29 0:20:22:29 0:20:47:25 10 17
11   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona S380 Steve H 78.0 / 1.0350 03/Aug/19 - 13:23:32 0:20:23:32 0:21:06:21 11 18
12   USA 7000 Victorine columbia 32 David Conlon 66.0 / 1.0552 03/Aug/19 - 13:02:11 0:20:02:11 0:21:08:33 12 20
13 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Aug/19 - 13:54:33 0:20:54:33 0:21:20:09 13 22
14   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 87.0 / 1.0204 03/Aug/19 - 14:03:38 0:21:03:38 0:21:29:25 14 24
15   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       18  
16   53334 Promise Morgan 45-4 David Kunselman RET 108.0 / 0.9878       18  
17   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe RET 84.0 / 1.0252       18  
 
PHRF - B
1   83348 Blaze Star Pearson flyer Pat and amy Teeling 144.0 / 0.9366 03/Aug/19 - 13:53:56 0:22:33:56 0:21:08:06 1 19
2   USA 53538 Crackerjack Tartan 33R Walt Lotspeich 138.0 / 0.9448 03/Aug/19 - 13:59:28 0:22:39:28 0:21:24:25 2 23
3   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0 / 0.9531 03/Aug/19 - 13:54:43 0:22:34:43 0:21:31:11 3 25
4   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Tom Campbell 117.0 / 0.9745 03/Aug/19 - 13:54:14 0:22:34:14 0:21:59:42 4 26
5   121 Sea Shadow Pearson 36 Jonas Lodge 144.0 / 0.9366 03/Aug/19 - 18:05:33 1:02:45:33 1:01:03:45 5 31
6   usa 93123 Gabrielle J-29 Ashly Spear DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       11  
7   USA 1322 Osprey J 80 Charlie Buckley RET 117.0 / 0.9745       11  
8   USA 61260 Hobnob Seguin 44 Matthew Joyce RET 144.0 / 0.9366       11  
9   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis RET 135.0 / 0.9489       11  
10   83218 Gun S2 9.1 Charles McCord RET 135.0 / 0.9489       11  
 
PHRF - C
1   53588 Victoria Sabre 38 MkI Mark Maiocco 144.0 / 0.9366 03/Aug/19 - 17:54:22 1:02:39:22 1:00:57:58 1 30
2   627627 Floating Point Cherubini 44 Douglas Wilson / Julianne Fettus DNF       5  
3   9324 Discovery Nicholson 35 Albert Boyce RET 189.0 / 0.8796       5  
4   211 Sundance Alberg 30 Barrett Adams RET 231.0 / 0.8323       5  
 
PHRF - N
1   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C Gary and Greg Schoolden 84.0 / 1.0252 03/Aug/19 - 11:50:24 0:20:40:24 0:21:11:39 1 21
2   USA 415 Adagio Hanse 415 Peter Gill DNF       7  
3   USA 388 Tamarind Tartan 34C Mark McIver RET 183.0 / 0.8868       7  
4   93582 Solas Pearson 33 Denis King RET 195.0 / 0.8725       7  
5   93605 Jolly BENE OCN 343 Gib Seese RET 189.0 / 0.8796       7  
6   USA 53462 Touche sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey RET 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
 
CHESSS
1   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 45.0 / 1.0924 03/Aug/19 - 12:08:54 0:20:38:54 0:22:33:22 1 29
2   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry DNF       5  
3 837   USA 837 Thunder Mini Transat 6.50 Vernon Hultzer DNF       5  
4   USA 31888 Alacrity Tartan 33 Richard Acuti RET 162.0 / 0.9129       5  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A
1   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott 1.0220 03/Aug/19 - 09:18:36 0:17:53:36 0:18:17:13 1 1
2   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 1.0420 03/Aug/19 - 09:08:28 0:17:43:28 0:18:28:08 2 2
3   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner 0.8680 03/Aug/19 - 13:53:37 0:22:28:37 0:19:30:36 3 3
4   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 1.0920 03/Aug/19 - 10:31:46 0:19:06:46 0:20:52:16 4 4
5   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 1.0330 03/Aug/19 - 14:14:02 0:22:49:02 0:23:34:13 5 5
6   USA 528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover RET 0.7480       9  
7   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons RET 1.0240       9  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ORC scoring Racing
ORC Division
ORC (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 1.0328 03/Aug/19 - 07:59:49 0:14:59:49 0:15:29:20 1 1
2   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 0.8748 03/Aug/19 - 12:12:10 0:19:12:10 0:16:47:55 2 2
3   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 0.9612 03/Aug/19 - 10:49:27 0:17:49:27 0:17:07:57 3 3
4   USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 0.9874 03/Aug/19 - 10:24:18 0:17:24:18 0:17:11:09 4 4
5   USA 50473 Cheetah Mod Mumm 36 Marc Briere 1.0628 03/Aug/19 - 09:12:46 0:16:12:46 0:17:13:51 5 5
6   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 0.9719 03/Aug/19 - 12:07:43 0:19:07:43 0:18:35:28 6 6
7   USA 32245 Stylo Dickerson/Farr Wiley Stagg 0.9787 03/Aug/19 - 12:07:42 0:19:07:42 0:18:43:15 7 7
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 0.9821 03/Aug/19 - 12:25:34 0:19:25:34 0:19:04:42 8 8
9   USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 0.9860 03/Aug/19 - 12:39:46 0:19:39:46 0:19:23:15 9 9
10   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Tom Campbell 0.8896 03/Aug/19 - 15:34:14 0:22:34:14 0:20:04:44 10 10
11   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norm Dawley 1.0669 03/Aug/19 - 12:00:28 0:19:00:28 0:20:16:46 11 11
12   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 0.9652 03/Aug/19 - 14:03:38 0:21:03:38 0:20:19:40 12 12
13   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona S380 Steve Hale 0.9993 03/Aug/19 - 13:23:32 0:20:23:32 0:20:22:41 13 13
14   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 1.0616 03/Aug/19 - 13:02:11 0:20:02:11 0:21:16:14 14 14
15   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco DNC 1.0562       19  
16   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe RET 0.9701       19  
17   USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer RET 0.8901       19  
18   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders RET 0.9858       19  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Start times set for 17:00; finish times adjusted for actual starting times for each participant
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019