2019 Tri State: Chicago to St. Joe - CASRA
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tri-Sate Chicago to St Joe Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 30/Aug/2019 07:00 PM 51 NM 9 Kts

Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta One Design T-10 30/Aug/2019 07:05 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta One Design J 105 30/Aug/2019 07:10 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 30/Aug/2019 07:15 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta One Design Beneteau First 40.7 30/Aug/2019 07:20 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF SECTION 5 30/Aug/2019 07:25 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF SECTION 4 30/Aug/2019 07:30 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF SECTION 3 30/Aug/2019 07:35 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF SECTION 2 30/Aug/2019 07:40 PM 51 NM 9 Kts
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta PHRF_ToT PHRF SECTION 1 30/Aug/2019 07:45 PM 51 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tri-Sate Chicago to St Joe Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF NON-SPINNAKER
1   USA 43697 Escape C&C 33-2 Thomas Mikos 147.0 / 0.9326 31/Aug/19 - 07:42:39 0:12:42:39 0:11:51:15 1 1
2   6200 Night Watch Pearson Jim Lett 195.0 / 0.8725 31/Aug/19 - 08:49:06 0:13:49:06 0:12:03:23 2 2
3 8539   USA 10064 Narwhal J 34 Fergus Clare 153.0 / 0.9246 31/Aug/19 - 08:08:06 0:13:08:06 0:12:08:41 3 3
4   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 183.0 / 0.8868 31/Aug/19 - 08:57:13 0:13:57:13 0:12:22:27 4 4
5 9974   5399 AHMEEK PEARSON 35 MICHAEL/ Paul KOWRACH/ Falk DNC 189.0 / 0.8796       8  
6   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey DNF 207.0 / 0.8587       8  
7   16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 Dennis Hansen DNF         8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tri-State Chicago to St Joe Regatta Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       4
5 11   USA 403 WILDebeest LS 10 Christopher Manick       5
6   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       6
7   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       7
8   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Robert Cohen & Adam Collins       8
9   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       9
10   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       10
11   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       11
12   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       12
13   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       13
14   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       14
15   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Jovan Brankov       15
16   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       16
17   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       17
18 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       18
19 27 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       19
20   26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis DNF       21  
 
J 105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4
5   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       5
6   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel       6
7   USA 406 Black Diamond J 105 Dale Brown       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       8
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker       1
2   USA 52934 Roisin Dubh Beneteau First 36.7 Joseph Curnyn       2
3   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF SECTION 5
1   84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 123.0 / 0.9658 31/Aug/19 - 06:46:16 0:11:21:16 0:10:57:58 1 42
2   USA 037 Elixir Catalina 400 Ron Groth 102.0 / 0.9969 31/Aug/19 - 06:35:06 0:11:10:06 0:11:08:01 2 48
3   6710 KUTTY’S ARK PEARSON 36 George Morrissey 135.0 / 0.9489 31/Aug/19 - 07:16:07 0:11:51:07 0:11:14:47 3 50
4   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 31/Aug/19 - 07:17:17 0:11:52:17 0:11:18:53 4 51
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60703 Bonne Vie Jeanneau 41DS Kelley Kerns 111.0 / 0.9834 31/Aug/19 - 07:13:33 0:11:48:33 0:11:36:47 5 54
6   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 / 0.9924 31/Aug/19 - 07:09:17 0:11:44:17 0:11:38:56 6 55
7   USA 0076 Mise en Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 31/Aug/19 - 07:38:53 0:12:13:53 0:11:39:28 7 56
8   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 31/Aug/19 - 08:28:45 0:13:03:45 0:12:27:00 8 62
9   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 162.0 / 0.9129 31/Aug/19 - 09:07:23 0:13:42:23 0:12:30:45 9 63
10   50897 Dionysus Olson 911SE Edward Valente DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       14  
11   41265 Silvergirl Frers 33 Jay Raymond DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       14  
12 3188   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst DNC 132.0 / 0.9531       14  
13   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley DNF 189.0 / 0.8796       14  
 
PHRF SECTION 4
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/19 - 05:20:46 0:09:50:46 0:10:05:39 1 12
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/19 - 05:52:52 0:10:22:52 0:10:38:34 2 27
3   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/19 - 06:03:38 0:10:33:38 0:10:40:32 3 29
4   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/19 - 05:58:08 0:10:28:08 0:10:43:58 4 31
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 06:12:13 0:10:42:13 0:10:52:14 5 35
6   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Aug/19 - 06:03:45 0:10:33:45 0:10:52:50 6 37
7   USA 75 USA 75 J 88 Jorgen Christiansen 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/19 - 06:09:51 0:10:39:51 0:10:55:58 7 41
8 1366   52983 Nirvana Beneteau First10R David Hoff 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/19 - 06:14:46 0:10:44:46 0:11:01:01 8 43
9   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Aug/19 - 06:14:47 0:10:44:47 0:11:01:02 9 44
10   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/19 - 06:37:16 0:11:07:16 0:11:14:32 10 49
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 99.0 / 1.0015 31/Aug/19 - 07:22:53 0:11:52:53 0:11:53:57 11 58
12   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34-2 Dan Emery 93.0 / 1.0109 31/Aug/19 - 07:17:08 0:11:47:08 0:11:54:50 12 59
13   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 90.0 / 1.0156 31/Aug/19 - 07:25:04 0:11:55:04 0:12:06:13 13 61
14   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman 96.0 / 1.0062 31/Aug/19 - 08:32:51 0:13:02:51 0:13:07:42 14 64
15   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Aug/19 - 08:57:32 0:13:27:32 0:13:44:00 15 65
 
PHRF SECTION 3
1   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 05:20:31 0:09:45:31 0:10:11:52 1 14
2   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 05:18:52 0:09:43:52 0:10:13:07 2 16
3   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 05:23:57 0:09:48:57 0:10:15:27 3 17
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 05:35:05 0:10:00:05 0:10:30:09 4 25
5   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 05:43:36 0:10:08:36 0:10:39:05 5 28
6   42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 05:56:15 0:10:21:15 0:10:49:12 6 32
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 05:57:23 0:10:22:23 0:10:50:23 7 33
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 05:57:51 0:10:22:51 0:10:50:53 8 34
9   42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 05:59:27 0:10:24:27 0:10:52:33 9 36
10   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 05:58:45 0:10:23:45 0:10:55:00 10 39
11   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 63.0 / 1.0604 31/Aug/19 - 05:53:30 0:10:18:30 0:10:55:51 11 40
12 North Sails  USA 52940 Silk C&C 110 Jud Brown 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Aug/19 - 06:14:07 0:10:39:07 0:11:04:41 12 45
13   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 69.0 / 1.0501 31/Aug/19 - 06:09:27 0:10:34:27 0:11:06:14 13 47
14   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 06:39:44 0:11:04:44 0:11:34:39 14 52
15   USA 43835 Mercedes Thomas 35 Christopher Koch 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Aug/19 - 06:41:02 0:11:06:02 0:11:36:00 15 53
16   USA 51572 Nancy Jo C&C 110 Bruce Carter 78.0 / 1.0350 31/Aug/19 - 06:58:29 0:11:23:29 0:11:47:24 16 57
17   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 78.0 / 1.0350 31/Aug/19 - 07:15:40 0:11:40:40 0:12:05:11 17 60
 
PHRF SECTION 2
1   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Aug/19 - 04:32:17 0:08:52:17 0:09:35:40 1 2
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 31/Aug/19 - 04:11:06 0:08:31:06 0:09:35:45 2 3
3   USA 39505 IMAGINE Farr 395 Gintaras, Aras, Vytenis Karaitis 30.0 / 1.1207 31/Aug/19 - 04:27:11 0:08:47:11 0:09:50:49 3 4
4 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Aug/19 - 04:35:48 0:08:55:48 0:09:57:22 4 6
5   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 30.0 / 1.1207 31/Aug/19 - 04:36:03 0:08:56:03 0:10:00:45 5 9
6   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 24.0 / 1.1324 31/Aug/19 - 04:31:21 0:08:51:21 0:10:01:42 6 10
7   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 / 1.1265 31/Aug/19 - 04:35:26 0:08:55:26 0:10:03:10 7 11
8   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 / 1.1149 31/Aug/19 - 04:45:33 0:09:05:33 0:10:08:14 8 13
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens 36.0 / 1.1092 31/Aug/19 - 04:55:53 0:09:15:53 0:10:16:35 9 18
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 1.0762 31/Aug/19 - 05:12:58 0:09:32:58 0:10:16:38 10 19
11   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 / 1.0762 31/Aug/19 - 05:13:40 0:09:33:40 0:10:17:23 11 20
12   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 36.0 / 1.1092 31/Aug/19 - 05:01:51 0:09:21:51 0:10:23:12 12 22
13   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 36.0 / 1.1092 31/Aug/19 - 05:06:43 0:09:26:43 0:10:28:36 13 24
14   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 27.0 / 1.1265 31/Aug/19 - 05:04:10 0:09:24:10 0:10:35:32 14 26
15   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 31/Aug/19 - 05:54:37 0:10:14:37 0:11:04:42 15 46
 
PHRF SECTION 1
1   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -84.0 / 1.3948 31/Aug/19 - 02:21:13 0:06:36:13 0:09:12:39 1 1
2   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 31/Aug/19 - 03:50:41 0:08:05:41 0:09:53:24 2 5
3   POL 9146 Husaria FARR ILC 47 Kaminski Kris -12.0 / 1.2082 31/Aug/19 - 04:00:45 0:08:15:45 0:09:58:58 3 7
4   48006 Reject 1D48 Matthew Rubsam -33.0 / 1.2573 31/Aug/19 - 03:41:52 0:07:56:52 0:09:59:34 4 8
5   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 John Sieracki -12.0 / 1.2082 31/Aug/19 - 04:12:16 0:08:27:16 0:10:12:53 5 15
6   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.1504 31/Aug/19 - 04:42:49 0:08:57:49 0:10:18:42 6 21
7   USA 52012 Vincitore RP-52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -81.0 / 1.3859 31/Aug/19 - 03:15:53 0:07:30:53 0:10:24:53 7 23
8 143   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day -33.0 / 1.2573 31/Aug/19 - 04:16:01 0:08:31:01 0:10:42:30 8 30
9   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 31/Aug/19 - 04:52:32 0:09:07:32 0:10:54:15 9 38
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020