2019 Lake Huron International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. LHI Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 2
1   USA 25006 Knee Deep J/34 Brett Langolf 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Jul/19 - 07:00:23 0:12:55:23 0:12:32:12 1 5
2   5231 CYGNUS C&C 35 MK1 Chris Greensmith 129.0 / 0.9573 07/Jul/19 - 07:10:47 0:13:05:47 0:12:32:14 2 6
3   can 34769 Enterprise C&C 33 MKII John McKay 132.0 / 0.9531 07/Jul/19 - 09:18:15 0:15:13:15 0:14:30:25 3 8
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 1
1   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 07/Jul/19 - 05:16:05 0:11:11:05 0:12:09:28 1 1
2   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/19 - 06:05:07 0:12:00:07 0:12:11:21 2 2
3   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Jul/19 - 05:53:19 0:11:48:19 0:12:20:11 3 3
4   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 / 1.0980 07/Jul/19 - 05:29:11 0:11:24:11 0:12:31:14 4 4
5   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 / 1.0450 07/Jul/19 - 06:20:03 0:12:15:03 0:12:48:08 5 7
6   43881 Mystic 3 Dobroth Fred Wilhelm DNS 66.0 / 1.0552       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. John Blunt Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - ASM - Section 5
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 / 0.8655 07/Jul/19 - 01:26:12 0:07:16:12 0:06:17:32 1 3
2   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 189.0 / 0.8796 07/Jul/19 - 01:32:20 0:07:22:20 0:06:29:05 2 7
3   40471 Motivator Santana3030 Matt Troy 135.0 / 0.9489 07/Jul/19 - 01:20:02 0:07:10:02 0:06:48:04 3 8
4   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 180.0 / 0.8904 07/Jul/19 - 03:31:58 0:09:21:58 0:08:20:23 4 11
5   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNS 105.0 / 0.9924       7  
6   USA 557 Selah Islander Sherry Decker RET 195.0 / 0.8725       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 4
1   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Jul/19 - 01:22:30 0:07:07:30 0:06:25:23 1 5
2   USA 34412 Gale Runnner C&C 29-2 Larry Fair 180.0 / 0.8904 07/Jul/19 - 02:10:44 0:07:55:44 0:07:03:36 2 9
3   5217 Lucia Islander 36 Jon Farrar DNS 156.0 / 0.9207       4  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Section 3
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/19 - 00:18:45 0:06:03:45 0:06:09:25 1 1
2   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 / 0.9745 07/Jul/19 - 00:40:19 0:06:25:19 0:06:15:29 2 2
3   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 / 1.0350 07/Jul/19 - 00:25:48 0:06:10:48 0:06:23:47 3 4
4   CAN 15009 Bolt Olson 29 Dave Kember 105.0 / 0.9924 07/Jul/19 - 00:46:33 0:06:31:33 0:06:28:34 4 6
5   USA 15019 Leading Eddge NA 40 Mark Bevins 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/19 - 01:12:30 0:06:57:30 0:07:04:01 5 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019