2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design A Cat 29/Oct/2019 11:05 AM 6 NM 6 Kts
North American Championship One Design A Cat - Foil 29/Oct/2019 11:05 AM 6 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1 62   USA 304 OutLaw A Cat Bob Curry       1
2 50   USA 165 Apocalypse A Cat Bob Webbon       2
3 49   USA 73 none A Cat OH Rodgers       3
4 19   USA 193 Sailor Sue A Cat Christopher Brown       4
5 5   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       5
6 3   USA 310 Cowbell A Cat Woody Cope       6
7 17   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride A Cat MarK Batchelor       7
8 8   USA 80 Multitask A Cat John Harper       8
9 1   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burnett       9
10 33   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird (M)       10
11 16   USA 192 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack       11
12 10   USA 108 LR5 A Cat Bobby Orr       12
13 48   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       13
14 12   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer       14
15 39 Other  USA 395 BimJav Bimare Javelin Michael Love       15
16 47   USA 74 TBD A Cat Scott Stevenson       16
17 56   USA 178 Tiki Friday A Cat Laura Muma       17
18 60   USA 406 Cat Fight A Cat Leon Pinson       18
19 7   USA 225 7 A Cat Rob Gruber       19
20 38   USA 308 308 A Cat Warren Mitchell       20
21 45   USA 154 Shuerer A Cat Gordon Isco       21
22 30   USA 306 Marstrom A Cat Marc Gramont       22
23 20   USA 2020 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf       23
24 51   USA 175 USA 175 A Cat Mike Nolan       24
25 46   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       32  
26 65   USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A Cat Joe Sparks DNC       32  
27 9   USA 9 Black Beauty A Cat Katherine Pettibone DNC       32  
28 6   USA 6 Mayhem A Cat Bill Vining DNC       32  
29 53   USA 404 Cabo Breath Fest A Cat Peter Murray DNC       32  
30 43   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos A Cat Cesar Santana DNF       32  
31 23   USA 232 DNA A Cat Bill Kast DNF       32  
 
A Cat - Foil
1 31   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2 4   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla A Cat John Tomko       2
3 18   USA 180 Red Gear Racing A Cat Robert Daniel       3
4 35   USA 135 Ack Ack A Cat Tracy Oliver       4
5 66   CAN 66 2 wood A Cat Todd Woods       5
6 36   USA 367 Dilligafan A Cat Ian Storer       6
7 26   USA 326 USA326 A Cat Mackenzie Cook       7
8 61   USA 375 BVS Performance A Cat Bret Moss       8
9 44   CAN 44 CAN 44 A Cat Larry Woods       9
10 55   CAN 55 Usain boat A Cat Andrew Woods       10
11 14   USA 230 Exploder A Cat Bob Hodges       11
12 32   USA 320 CrowdFiber A Cat Bailey White       12
13 34   USA 349 Freccia A Cat Daniel Segraves       13
14 2   USA 399 Yellow Matter Custard A Cat Andrew Kolb       14
15 24 Other  USA 371 8 Train A Cat Jeff Brauch       15
16 13   USA 113 Tug Life A Cat Matthew Keenan       16
17 63   USA 88 88 A Cat Jeremy Wilmot       17
18 40   USA 40 Babou A Cat Mikey Radziejowski       18
19 69   AUT 96 Absolute Insanity 2.0 A-Cat Michael Modlhammer       19
20 58   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       20
21 27   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle A Cat Mark Skeels       21
22 37   USA 37 USA 37 A Cat Michael Christensen       22
23 52   NED 207 Dna f1h A Cat Mischa Heemskerk       23
24 28   USA 294 Exploder A Cat Richard Stevens       24
25 22   CAN 1023 Ad3 A Cat Dean Mayke       25
26 15   USA 15 Beach Fee A Cat Chris Batchelor       26
27 41   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey RDG       26
28 29   CAN 29 Too Outrageous A Cat David Bradly       27
29 25   USA 325 Cook'n A Cat Dan Cook       28
30 11   AUS 11 Ronstan Robline A Cat Ben Moon DNF       32  
31 42   USA 407 Blow Me A Cat Marc Kennedy DNF       32  
 

2019 A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
A Cat (Classic)
1 46   USA 007 Goldfinger A Cat Mike Krantz DNC       32  
 
 
A Cat (Great Grand Master)
1 62   USA 304 OutLaw A Cat Bob Curry       1
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020