2019 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ALDR Div 1 Sat/Div 2 Sun One Design J 35 31/Aug/2019 11:05 AM    
ALDR Div 1 Sat/Div 2 Sun One Design J 105 31/Aug/2019 11:10 AM    

ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun One Design J 70 31/Aug/2019 11:15 AM    
ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun One Design J 80 31/Aug/2019 11:20 AM    
ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun One Design J 30 31/Aug/2019 11:25 AM    

ALDR Div 2 Sat/Div 1 Sun One Design Cal 25 31/Aug/2019 11:05 AM 13.2 NM  
ALDR Div 2 Sat/Div 1 Sun PHRF_ToT PHRF N 31/Aug/2019 12:02 PM 13.2 NM  

ALDR Div 2 Sat-Sun PHRF_ToT PHRF A0/A1 31/Aug/2019 11:32 AM 13.2 NM  
ALDR Div 2 Sat-Sun PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 31/Aug/2019 11:32 AM 13.2 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ALDR Div 1 Sat/Div 2 Sun Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   USA 67098 Dilligaf J 35 Richard Hard DNC       6  
5   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 419 Crash J 105 Sara Morgan Watters       2
3   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Allan Wilkins       6
7   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Nicholas Hogan       7
8   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       8
9   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Paul Jervis       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
11   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       11
12   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       12
13   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Nicholas Walden       13
14   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       14
15   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       15
16   USA 201 Paladin J 105 Wm Patrick McGuire       16
17   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth DNS       19  
18   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell DSQ       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson       3
4   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       4
5   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson       5
6   53260 RagDoll J 30 Rob Lundahl       6
7   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       7
8 North Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       8
9   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       9
10   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       10
11   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan/Joe Gens/Donahue       11
12 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi DNC       15  
13 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson DNS       15  
14   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop DSQ       15  
 
J 80
1   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       1
2   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood       2
3   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril       3
4   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       4
5   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Pendleton Alexander       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       6
7   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       7
8   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       8
 
J 70
1   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd/Peter Jenner/Bowe       1
2   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       2
3   USA 217 Rocinante J 70 Kevin Kenny       3
4   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       4
5 North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       5
6   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Duffy Knoll       6
7   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn and Ray Wulff DNC       9  
8   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ALDR Div 2 Sat/Div 1 Sun Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 681 Ronin CAL25 Peter Sheils       1
2   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt       2
3   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       3
4   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       4
5   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       5
6   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field       6
7 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby       7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF N
1   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 31/Aug/19 - 14:24:26 0:02:22:26 0:02:22:26 1 1
2   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 31/Aug/19 - 14:29:04 0:02:27:04 0:02:27:04 2 2
3   USA 60334 StoweAway Sabre 34 Mk II Steven Director 31/Aug/19 - 14:32:44 0:02:30:44 0:02:30:44 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 31/Aug/19 - 14:34:18 0:02:32:18 0:02:32:18 4 4
5   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 31/Aug/19 - 14:50:52 0:02:48:52 0:02:48:52 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ALDR Div 2 Sat-Sun Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A0/A1
1   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 31/Aug/19 - 14:06:56 0:02:34:56 0:02:34:56 1 1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Melges 30 Chris Helmkamp 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:13 0:02:36:13 0:02:36:13 2 3
3   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:24 0:02:36:24 0:02:36:24 3 4
4 Quantum Sails  USA 1416 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 31/Aug/19 - 14:13:47 0:02:41:47 0:02:41:47 4 12
5 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff 31/Aug/19 - 14:18:17 0:02:46:17 0:02:46:17 5 15
 
PHRF A2
1   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:01 0:02:36:01 0:02:36:01 1 2
2   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:51 0:02:36:51 0:02:36:51 2 5
3   NA25 Tenacious Navy 44 Jonathan Hitt 31/Aug/19 - 14:08:58 0:02:36:58 0:02:36:58 3 6
4   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Ben Van Duyne 31/Aug/19 - 14:09:15 0:02:37:15 0:02:37:15 4 7
5   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 31/Aug/19 - 14:09:38 0:02:37:38 0:02:37:38 5 8
6   NA24 Gallant NAVY 44 Katie Boyle 31/Aug/19 - 14:09:54 0:02:37:54 0:02:37:54 6 9
7   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 31/Aug/19 - 14:10:24 0:02:38:24 0:02:38:24 7 10
8   NA23 Defiance Navy 44 Christian Hoffman 31/Aug/19 - 14:12:34 0:02:40:34 0:02:40:34 8 11
9   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 31/Aug/19 - 14:15:21 0:02:43:21 0:02:43:21 9 13
10   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 31/Aug/19 - 14:18:04 0:02:46:04 0:02:46:04 10 14
11 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young DNC       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy