2019 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Invitation Regatta - JAM B
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
08/Jun/2019
10:00 AM
2 NM
15 Kts
Invitational Regatta - JAM A
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
08/Jun/2019
10:12 AM
2 NM
15 Kts
Invitational Regatta PHRF B
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
08/Jun/2019
10:17 AM
4 NM
15 Kts
Invitational Regatta -PHRF A
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
08/Jun/2019
10:22 AM
4 NM
15 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitation Regatta - JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
11249
Epic
CAL 29
Bryan Bradley
192.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:28:25
0:00:28:25
0:00:22:01
1
1
2
14813
Pearl
Pearson. 30
Gary Kipp
183.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:30:13
0:00:30:13
0:00:24:07
2
2
3
5388
Touch of Grey
Catalina 30
Jim Egensperger
190.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:30:37
0:00:30:37
0:00:24:17
3
3
4
1024
1003
Goat
Ericson 27
Bob Gray
234.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:34:54
0:00:34:54
0:00:27:06
4
4
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta - JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
52937
destiny
Beneteau
Russell Gallagher
151.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:40:03
0:00:28:03
0:00:23:01
1
1
2
15402
Willing
C&C 34
Edward Smith
158.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:43:11
0:00:31:11
0:00:25:55
2
2
3
1805
Karma
Catalina 36
Michael Miller
146.0
08/Jun/19 - 10:44:34
0:00:32:34
0:00:27:42
3
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
22767
Rumline
T10
Bill Frissell
126.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:03:07
0:00:46:07
0:00:37:43
1
1
2
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:03:48
0:00:46:48
0:00:38:24
2
2
3
USA 30748
Star Ten
T-10
Harald Bransch
126.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:03:55
0:00:46:55
0:00:38:31
3
3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta -PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:07:52
0:00:45:52
0:00:37:28
1
1
2
USA 97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
69.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:04:59
0:00:42:59
0:00:38:23
2
2
3
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:08:34
0:00:46:34
0:00:38:34
3
3
4
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:03:24
0:00:41:24
0:00:38:48
4
4
5
USA 93
Papa's Toy
J111
Hugh Scott Seaholm
39.0
08/Jun/19 - 11:05:06
0:00:43:06
0:00:40:30
5
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy