25th Annual Bill Volk Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bill Volk Memorial Regatta One Design J 105 08/Jun/2019 11:48 AM 3 NM  
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 08/Jun/2019 11:55 AM 3 NM  
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 08/Jun/2019 12:01 PM 3 NM  
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta PHRF PHRF - Navigator 08/Jun/2019 01:05 PM 8.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 568 Honey Badger J105 Brian M. Nelson       1
2   USA 19 skal J/105 Paul Zajac       2
3   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       3
4   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       4
5   USA 171 Bigamy J/105 Dennis Meichel       5
6   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       6
7   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:34:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:31:03 1 1
2   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 108.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:32:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:31:58 2 2
3   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:33:39 0:00:38:39 0:00:32:21 3 3
4   USA 32619 Mystique J27 Pierce Niles 123.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:35:25 0:00:40:25 0:00:34:16 4 4
5   USA 86 Whiplash Wavelength 24 Joseph Wawrzynski 165.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:37:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:34:33 5 5
6   USA 20388 toucan C&C Tony Garrigan 174.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:41:51 0:00:46:51 0:00:38:09 6 9
7   USA 43917 Remedy Jeanneau Jay Basillote 90.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:39:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:40:15 7 10
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 168.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:46:09 0:00:45:09 0:00:36:45 1 6
2   USA 1062 pygmalion J/24 rich dworak 171.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:47:12 0:00:46:12 0:00:37:39 2 7
3   h376 Seaeffpe Hunter 376 Sloop Rick Fontana 138.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:45:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:37:55 3 8
4   60681 Beaux-Freres Beneteau first 32 Christopher Johnston 147.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:52:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:44:04 4 11
5   12467 Gameebird C&C steve flinchbaugh 225.0 08/Jun/19 - 12:59:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:47:01 5 12
6   USA ODAY Golden Road ODay23 Shawn Leonard 249.0 08/Jun/19 - 13:05:10 0:01:04:10 0:00:51:43 6 13
7   476 Scamper Hunter bob Rupinski 174.0 08/Jun/19 - 13:02:00 0:01:01:00 0:00:52:18 7 14
8   USA 61161 Tulla II Jeanneau 379 Jon Hansen 114.0 08/Jun/19 - 13:08:30 0:01:07:30 0:01:01:48 8 15
 
PHRF - Navigator
1   1284 Calypso Catalina 36 William Reseter 159.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:52:00 0:01:47:00 0:01:24:13 1 16
2   USA 3371 Coda C&C 33 Eileen & David Campbell 153.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:52:41 0:01:47:41 0:01:25:45 2 17
3   73036 SERENITY Hunter Legend 37 Vince Rogers 126.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:48:54 0:01:43:54 0:01:25:50 3 18
4   B Mistral Beneteau 331 Bill Murray 165.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:57:38 0:01:52:38 0:01:28:59 4 19
5   USA 002 Navstar Southern Cross 39 Edwin Mustra 150.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:55:47 0:01:50:47 0:01:29:17 5 20
6   H 42 Sirah Ktana Custom Uri Herzberg 129.0 08/Jun/19 - 14:53:03 0:01:48:03 0:01:29:34 6 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy