2019 Charles V Cox Memorial Series
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J29 Class
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
One Design
J29 Class
14/May/2019
06:35 PM
5 NM
6 Kts
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker
14/May/2019
06:35 PM
5 NM
Charles V Cox Memorial Series
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
14/May/2019
06:40 PM
5 NM
6 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Charles V Cox Memorial Series Racing
One Design Division
J29 Class
1
USA 269
Mighty Puffin
J 29
Steve Thurston
1
2
USA 63100
Hawk
J 29
Charles McCoy
2
3
USA 32804
Redwing
J 29
Simon Cornelissen
DNC
7
4
USA 081
Corvus
J 29
Audoen Maddock Philip Stockwell
DNC
7
5
USA 144
Hotshot
J 29
Cambria / Thomas / Hopkins
DNC
7
6
USA 51229
Meddler
J 29
William Shaw
DNC
7
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1
40968
Caneel
C&C 41
Chip Hawkins
78.0
14/May/19 - 19:43:33
0:01:08:33
0:01:02:03
1
1
2
USA 61187
Artemis
First 36.7
Trevor W. Nelson
84.0
14/May/19 - 19:44:29
0:01:09:29
0:01:03:14
2
2
3
USA 50988
Falcon 2.0
J 105
Charles Stoddard
93.0
14/May/19 - 19:46:59
0:01:11:59
0:01:04:14
3
3
4
USA 52129
MoonDog
C&C 115
Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi
75.0
14/May/19 - 19:50:03
0:01:15:03
0:01:08:48
4
4
5
USA 60496
Brizo
Beneteau First 35
Vicky Wiseman
81.0
14/May/19 - 19:52:30
0:01:17:30
0:01:10:45
5
5
6
USA 41615
And She Was
Lippincott 30
Jonathan Banks
DNC
179.0
7
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
31807
Panacea
Sabre 34
Jamie Foster
DNC
191.0
6
2
63131
Imagine
C&C MK II
Walt Rok
DNC
161.0
6
3
USA 40416
Pegasus
Sabre 36
Scott Walker
DNC
146.0
6
4
US 1
Smelly Cat
Catalina 320
Bill Fullaway
DNC
207.0
6
5
165
Larvik
Pearson 10M
Kim Andersen
DNC
177.0
7
6
51134
Windwalker
O'Day
Geprge Stamatakos
DNC
172.0
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy