2019 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM B 20/Jun/2019 07:00 PM 6.07 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM Cruising 20/Jun/2019 07:00 PM 6.07 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD JAM A 20/Jun/2019 07:05 PM 6.07 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF Spinnaker F 20/Jun/2019 07:10 PM 6.07 NM  

CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker D 20/Jun/2019 07:15 PM 6.07 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker B 20/Jun/2019 07:20 PM 6.07 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker C 20/Jun/2019 07:20 PM 6.07 NM  
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie PHRF_Triple_ToD PHRF-Spinnaker A 20/Jun/2019 07:25 PM 6.07 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Bravo Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
JAM A (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1   85 EN PASSANT DEHLER 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:08:51 0:01:03:51 0:00:49:35 1 3
2   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 88.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:08:34 0:01:03:34 0:00:54:40 2 8
3   40832 Ancient Mariner Dehler Optima (34) Vilnis Ciemins 147.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:17:17 0:01:12:17 0:00:57:25 3 12
4 North Sails  Usa 50 Love Me Two Times Beneteau OCEANIS 50 Kathy/Gary Risman/Harris 78.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:11:18 0:01:06:18 0:00:58:25 4 13
5   USA 51938. After Hours Beneteau 36.7 Rick Drucker 84.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:14:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:01:04 5 15
6   61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 144.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:28:57 0:01:23:57 0:01:09:23 6 18
7   40533 weimer sloop arlene steuer 90.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:24:43 0:01:19:43 0:01:10:37 7 19
8   31970 RESOLUTE Ericson Herman Maschmann DNS 144.0       9  
 
JAM B (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 191.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:15:47 0:01:15:47 0:00:56:28 1 10
2   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 153.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:12:34 0:01:12:34 0:00:57:05 2 11
3   476 Vanquish S2 7.9 Kim Oleski 176.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:17:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:00:08 3 14
4   15402 Willing C&C 34 Edward Smith 158.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:22:00 0:01:22:00 0:01:06:01 4 17
5   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 163.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:36:55 0:01:36:55 0:01:20:26 5 20
6 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 172.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:39:26 0:01:39:26 0:01:22:02 6 21
7   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 156.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:44:26 0:01:44:26 0:01:28:39 7 22
8   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 176.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:59:26 0:01:59:26 0:01:41:38 8 23
9   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J-30 Douglas Wahl DNS 152.0       10  
 
JAM Cruising (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 194.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:22:02 0:01:22:02 0:01:02:24 1 16
2   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNS 106.0       3  
 
PHRF Spinnaker F (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 122.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:11:16 0:01:01:16 0:00:48:55 1 1
2   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 167.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:15:57 0:01:05:57 0:00:49:03 2 2
3   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 James Mackey 121.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:12:12 0:01:02:12 0:00:49:58 3 4
4   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 122.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:14:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:52:38 4 5
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 130.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:16:29 0:01:06:29 0:00:53:20 5 6
6   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:16:21 0:01:06:21 0:00:54:13 6 7
7   40370 Bonafide J 34 Dave Krotseng 117.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:16:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:54:58 7 9
8   15341 Ace T-10 Renee Harrington DNS 122.0       11  
9   41229 Aquarius J 29 Aarne Lillo DNS 113.0       11  
10   189 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan DNS 167.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW - Offshore Regatta Charlie Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD Division
PHRF-Spinnaker A (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1 140   usa 140 Free Energy VX One John Zelli 93.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:19:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:45:14 1 1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 7.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:16:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:50:18 2 12
3 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 7.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:17:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:51:20 3 15
4   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 7.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:19:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:53:37 4 19
5 396   396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey DNC 73.0       7  
6 119   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE MILLIGAN / KVALE RET 93.0       7  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker B (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman 78.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:14:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:46:25 1 3
2 142   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 33.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:09:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:46:33 2 4
3   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 65.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:15:24 0:00:55:24 0:00:48:49 3 7
4   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 33.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:12:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:49:19 4 10
5   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 25.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:13:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:51:06 5 14
6   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 43.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:17:26 0:00:57:26 0:00:53:05 6 17
7   10101 overkill Tartan 101 Thomas McNeill DNS 69.0       10  
8   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 sprit Rich Galaska RET 61.0       10  
9   USA 46186 GROWLER ILC40 Sanford Burris RET 18.0       10  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker C (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 92.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:18:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:48:50 1 8
2   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 56.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:17:06 0:00:57:06 0:00:51:26 2 16
3   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 67.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:20:20 0:01:00:20 0:00:53:33 3 18
4   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 68.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:21:21 0:01:01:21 0:00:54:28 4 20
5   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32 IB David Samanich 92.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:24:26 0:01:04:26 0:00:55:08 5 21
6   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 64.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:24:42 0:01:04:42 0:00:58:14 6 22
7   USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson DNS 85.0       10  
8   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews DNS 68.0       10  
9   25649 RCR Yachts Beneteau First David Regnet RET 72.0       10  
 
PHRF-Spinnaker D (PHRF 3 (Hi))
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 85.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:09:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:46:03 1 2
2   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 85.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:10:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:47:05 2 5
3   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 85.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:11:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:47:38 3 6
4   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 85.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:12:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:49:13 4 9
5   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 85.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:13:49 0:00:58:49 0:00:50:13 5 11
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 85.0 20/Jun/19 - 20:14:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:50:28 6 13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021