2014 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1   USA 151 Crazy Ivan J 80 Bryan Rhodes       1
2   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William McKinnon       2
3   USA 331 Fearful Symmetry J 80 Lek Dimarucot       3
4   USA 44 Taj Mahal J 80 Dulnath Wijayratne       4
5   USA 69880 Uproar J 80 Stan Moen DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       1
2   USA 269 SeaMist J 105 Todd Rickard       2
3   USA 114 Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen       3
4   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       4
5   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel       5
6   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini       6
7   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock       7
 
Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 401 midsummer hai yah! Melges 24 herb cole       2
3   USA 806 Good Enough Melges 24 Keith Hammer       3
4   USA 282 Maka'ala Melges 24 Isaac Gillette       4
5   CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Melges 24 Duncan Stamper       5
6   CAN 371 Lekker Melges 24 Gord & Michelle Galbraith       6
7   CAN 591 Honey Badger Melges 24 Gordon Shannon       7
8   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       8
9   USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges 24 Glenn Klute       9
10   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       10
11   USA 417 Rogue Melges 24 Alex Krawarik       11
12   USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck Melges 24 David Buck       12
13   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don/Garrett Linrothe       13
14   USA 275 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel DNC       15  
 
International 6 Meter
1   USA Us 107 Frenzy 6 meter Rodger Phillips       1
2   USA US 97 Saga 6 Meter Kris Bundy       2
3   USA 81 Goose 6 metre Peter Hofmann       3
4   KC 12 Cava 6 Metre Steve White       4
5   KC 19 Saskia II 6 Metre Don Martin       5
6   GBR 102 BEAR 6 Metre Andy Parker DNF       7  
 
Farr 30
1   CAN 18 Through Farr 30 Andrew Hamilton       1
2   USA 691 Dopamine Farr 30 Patrick Naughton       2
3   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       3
4   USA 704 Patricia Farr 30 Chris Tutmark       4
5   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 grady morgan       5
6   CAN 7 65_RedRoses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       6
7   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       7
8   USA 62 Deep Pickle Farr 30 Mike Didyk       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
North Rally Class
1   USA 87210 Perfectly Strange Pocket Rocket 22 Paul Kalina 17/May/14 - 15:27:00 0:01:04:00 0:00:59:57 1 1
2   USA 4272 Challenger J 24 Chris Archer 17/May/14 - 15:29:46 0:01:06:46 0:01:01:28 2 2
3   29410 Smilin'Jack Morgan 27 John Wade 17/May/14 - 15:31:41 0:01:08:41 0:01:02:11 3 3
4   USA 37 Yahtzee Grand Soleil 39 Andrew Cross 17/May/14 - 15:35:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:12:59 4 4
5   USA 39122 Katzenjammer Dehler 39 Gordon Stoll DNC         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 129 Kaa Viper 640 Garrett Johns       1
2   USA 131 Dragonfly Viper 640 rafe beswick       2
3   USA 174 Whack-a-Mole Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger       3
4   USA 147 Wise Asp Viper 640 Dan Holden       4
5   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland DNS       6  
 
J 24
1   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Pat Dore Chris Snow       1
2   USA 5354 Hair of the Dog J 24 Brad Miller       2
3   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       3
4   USA 2845 Self Abuse J 24 Harry Dursch         4
5   USA 1238 Spark J 24 Steve Travis       5
6   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath       6
7   USA 1890 Joy Ride J 24 Jeff Bond       7
8   USA 2950 Joss J 24 Noel Morgan       8
9   USA 3732 Djinn J 24 Nojan Moshiri       9
10   USA 2171 Jailbreak J 24 Lydia Volberding       10
11   USA 5322 Ghost J 24 Philip Brzytwa       11
12   USA 2176 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet       12
13   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel       13
14   USA 3839 Irrational J 24 William Vlases       14
15   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone DNS       16  
 
J 70
1   USA 79 Just Listed J 70 Sail Northwest       1
2   USA 80 Peridot J 70 Andrew Mesher       2
3   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt       3
4   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry DNF       5  
 
Thunderbird
1   USA 1248 Kuma San Thunderbird Stuart Burnell       1
2   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       2
3   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Mike Dotson       3
4   USA 1019 PocoMas Thunderbird adam southerland DNS       6  
5   USA 101 Selchie Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland DNS       6  
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 1033 Kermit San Juan 21 Marc Vander Schalie       1
2   USA 986 Wooglin San Juan 21 Chris Popich       2
3   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       3
4   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 Christian Lamp       4
5   USA 1524 Chosen Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen       5
6   USA 630 Wild Juan San Juan 21 Scott La Roy DNF       7  
 
Merit 25
1   USA 77040 Nausicaa Merit 25 Tod Bassham       1
2   USA 87938 Runaway Merit 25 David Paligo       2
3   USA 298 Kestrel Merit 25 Bruce Newton       3
4   USA 69024 Little White Rabbit Merrit25 Nick Fannin       4
5   USA 69896 Paradox Merit 25 Rhys Balmer       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   USA 7620 Misty Star Derek DeCouteau       1
2   USA 7462 7462 Star Dave Watt       2
3   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen DNC       5  
4   USA 8260 Frolic Star Bill Buchan DNC       5  
 
Laser
1   USA 204477 Feats of Strength Laser Michael O'Brien       1
2   USA 204234 none Laser David Brink       2
3   USA 206066 MPH Laser Dan Falk         3
4   USA 200192 D22 Laser Kurt Hoehne       4
5   USA 199207 Streaker Laser Jay Winberg       5
6   USA 176176 none Laser Jacques Garrigues       6
7   USA 191552 none Laser Raidal Talia Toland       7
8   USA 206068 N/A Laser Carlos Abisambra       8
 
HOOT
1   CAN 12 dyspareunia Hoot Michael France       1
2   111 ulular Hoot Todd Twigg         2
3   USA 08 Hoot Hoot Jake White       3
4   USA 10 Toot Hoot Chris Maas       4
5   USA 101 IwannaHeffeveisen Hoot Iwanna Hefferviesen DNC       6  
 
International Formula 18
1   USA 750 Rum Line F18 Ben Colwell       2
2   USA 329 ShackAttack C2 Ken Marshack       3
3   CAN 92 Team Storm F 18 Brian Hunt       4
4   USA 7007 Shrek 3 F-18 Todd Christensen       5
5   CAN 2554 Honey Badger Hobie Tiger Benoit Sonrel       6
6   CAN 7 Nauti Gear F 18 Mark Jones       7
7   USA 2217 99 Problems F-18 Chris Gross         8
 
Snipe
1   USA 29905 Etude Snipe Tom Colligan       1
2   USA 29015 MindRacer Snipe katia smith       2
3   USA 28472 Wasabi Snipe Cliff Wright       3
4   USA 28141 OCD Snipe Jeffrey Crombie       4
5   USA 28108 Sure Shot Snipe David James DNC       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019