2013 Poor Memorial Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Non-spinnaker 160 and below
Non-spinnaker 161 and above
Spinnaker 105 and below
Spinnaker 106 and above
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Non-spinnaker 161 and above
01/Sep/2013
11:05 AM
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Non-spinnaker 160 and below
01/Sep/2013
11:22 AM
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 106 and above
01/Sep/2013
11:29 AM
Poor Memorial Race
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 105 and below
01/Sep/2013
11:35 AM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Poor Memorial Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker 105 and below
1
USA 500
Alliance
J 105
Stephen Guyer
01/Sep/13 - 14:48:29
0:03:13:29
0:03:22:36
1
1
2
USA 52455
Renegade
X-445
Jeffrey Pribor
01/Sep/13 - 14:39:33
0:03:04:33
0:03:30:07
2
4
3
USA 67
Licorice
J 100
John Sommi
01/Sep/13 - 14:56:00
0:03:21:00
0:03:31:34
3
5
4
USA 52915
White Witch
King 40
Larry Landry
01/Sep/13 - 14:31:42
0:02:56:42
0:03:31:37
4
6
5
USA 43772
livewire
J 105
michael canuso
01/Sep/13 - 14:57:28
0:03:22:28
0:03:32:00
5
7
6
USA 225
Roxanne
J-105
Wayne Morse
01/Sep/13 - 14:57:34
0:03:22:34
0:03:32:06
6
8
7
USA 52643
Settler
NEB Tripp ctm 43
james rich
01/Sep/13 - 14:30:21
0:02:55:21
0:03:33:24
7
11
8
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Sedgwick Ward
01/Sep/13 - 14:40:12
0:03:05:12
0:03:34:07
8
12
9
USA 304
One Ring Circus
Quest 30
Paul Pomerantz
01/Sep/13 - 15:11:14
0:03:36:14
0:03:45:38
9
24
10
USA 51888
Cleo
J/109
Ray Pepi
01/Sep/13 - 15:03:27
0:03:28:27
0:03:47:49
10
27
Spinnaker 106 and above
1
USA 790
Easterly
S&S Custom
David Kriegel
01/Sep/13 - 15:01:52
0:03:32:52
0:03:25:20
1
2
2
USA SK 12
Ol' Bear
Stuart Knockabout
Dan Reich
01/Sep/13 - 15:21:32
0:03:52:32
0:03:28:34
2
3
3
USA 10796
Jul Bocken
C&C 35 MK I
James Eklund
01/Sep/13 - 15:05:19
0:03:36:19
0:03:32:25
3
10
4
USA 84
Eighty-four
Etchells
Christian Langendahl
01/Sep/13 - 15:00:32
0:03:31:32
0:03:34:45
4
13
5
USA 676
Merlin
J 80
Robert Grammatica
01/Sep/13 - 15:25:15
0:03:56:15
0:03:37:45
5
15
6
USA 176
Thing O Beauty
Capri 22 Modified
Greg Cukor
01/Sep/13 - 15:37:24
0:04:08:24
0:03:37:54
6
17
7
USA 33948
Zoop!
J-27
Paul Kreiling
01/Sep/13 - 15:10:34
0:03:41:34
0:03:38:17
7
19
8
USA 122
Starlight
Atlantic
Mike Rouzee
01/Sep/13 - 15:25:54
0:03:56:54
0:03:41:24
8
22
9
USA 201
Sachem
Sabre 38
Jonathan Russo
01/Sep/13 - 15:13:54
0:03:44:54
0:03:47:10
9
26
10
USA 23262
TWIGA
Peterson 34
David Esseks
DNF
10
Non-spinnaker 160 and below
1
USA 51469
Impulse
Sabre 402
Andrew Baris
01/Sep/13 - 14:52:00
0:03:30:00
0:03:38:00
1
18
2
USA 19
Wave Equation
C&C 99
Bruice /Joan Dinsmore /Worthing
01/Sep/13 - 15:03:15
0:03:41:15
0:03:39:47
2
20
3
USA 33855
Heritage
Little Harbor 38
Scott Woodrick
01/Sep/13 - 15:12:56
0:03:50:56
0:03:40:17
3
21
4
USA US 60509
Gertrude
Jeanneau 509
Amanda Clark
01/Sep/13 - 14:48:24
0:03:26:24
0:03:45:34
4
23
5
USA M36
Ballydavid
M36
Sean O'Shea
01/Sep/13 - 15:37:45
0:04:15:45
0:04:11:09
5
31
6
USA 84129
Wyvern
J-29
Peter Swerdloff
DNC
7
Non-spinnaker 161 and above
1
USA 111
Windsong
Alerion Exp 28
Charleton Endemann
01/Sep/13 - 15:00:43
0:03:55:43
0:03:32:21
1
9
2
Fantasy
Nevins 40
Scott Matthews
01/Sep/13 - 15:06:59
0:04:01:59
0:03:35:44
2
14
3
USA 1026
Varuna
Gulfsteam 42
Peter Dinkel
01/Sep/13 - 15:03:51
0:03:58:51
0:03:37:48
3
16
4
USA 43804
Buccaneer
Pearson 303
Richard Tiernan
01/Sep/13 - 15:28:19
0:04:23:19
0:03:45:41
4
25
5
USA 3731
Andrea
Bermuda 40
Andrea Caccece
01/Sep/13 - 15:28:57
0:04:23:57
0:03:53:36
5
28
6
USA 41731
Wendy
Pearson 36-2
Richard Lind
01/Sep/13 - 15:29:54
0:04:24:54
0:03:57:13
6
29
7
USA 77
Sloop Du Jour
Hunter
Robert Koebele
01/Sep/13 - 15:35:55
0:04:30:55
0:03:58:21
7
30
8
USA 8
Freya
Viking
jay cross
DNC
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy