2013 NUCORE Triangle
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Jib & Main (JAM)- Division A 30/Aug/2013 06:05 PM    
NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Spinnaker Racing - Division B 30/Aug/2013 06:10 PM    
NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Melges 24 - Division C 30/Aug/2013 06:15 PM    
NUCORE Triangle PHRF_ToT Spinnaker Racing - Division D 30/Aug/2013 06:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NUCORE Triangle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib & Main (JAM)- Division A
1   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Sam Williamson 30/Aug/13 - 19:19:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:08:42 1 12
2   USA 15671 Booma C&C 27 MKI Chuck Gosling 30/Aug/13 - 19:24:38 0:01:19:38 0:01:09:12 2 15
3   USA 4818 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 30/Aug/13 - 19:24:22 0:01:19:22 0:01:11:15 3 17
4   USA 32529 Knuckles J 29 Matt Kato 30/Aug/13 - 19:18:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:11:50 4 19
5   USA 17 Couer De La Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 30/Aug/13 - 19:26:10 0:01:21:10 0:01:12:52 5 20
6   USA 2987 Ghost J 24 Hap Wright 30/Aug/13 - 19:26:39 0:01:21:39 0:01:13:55 6 21
7   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs DNF       8  
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division B
1   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 30/Aug/13 - 19:22:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:04:33 1 3
2   USA 612 Team NuCore J 22 Steve Pirie 30/Aug/13 - 19:23:34 0:01:13:34 0:01:05:47 2 6
3   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 30/Aug/13 - 19:18:24 0:01:08:24 0:01:06:21 3 9
4   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell Libby Tomlinson 30/Aug/13 - 19:21:33 0:01:11:33 0:01:08:30 4 11
5   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 30/Aug/13 - 19:19:19 0:01:09:19 0:01:09:06 5 14
 
Melges 24 - Division C
1   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 30/Aug/13 - 19:17:17 0:01:02:17 0:01:03:15 1 1
2   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin 30/Aug/13 - 19:18:21 0:01:03:21 0:01:04:20 2 2
3   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 30/Aug/13 - 19:19:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:05:02 3 4
4   USA 617 Padawan Melges 24 Roger Cyr 30/Aug/13 - 19:20:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:06:16 4 8
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division D
1   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 30/Aug/13 - 19:21:02 0:01:01:02 0:01:05:41 1 5
2   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 30/Aug/13 - 19:24:16 0:01:04:16 0:01:06:12 2 7
3   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 30/Aug/13 - 19:20:12 0:01:00:12 0:01:06:26 3 10
4   USA 975 FishTales A40RC Mike Fisher 30/Aug/13 - 19:21:44 0:01:01:44 0:01:08:50 4 13
5   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 30/Aug/13 - 19:18:18 0:00:58:18 0:01:09:40 5 16
6   USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 30/Aug/13 - 19:26:03 0:01:06:03 0:01:11:26 6 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021