2013 LYRA Centennial Race / Founders Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Centennial Race Course IRC IRC 1 29/Jul/2013 11:05 AM    
Centennial Race Course IRC IRC 2 29/Jul/2013 11:05 AM    
Centennial Race Course One Design 8 Metre 29/Jul/2013 11:05 AM    
Centennial Race Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 29/Jul/2013 11:10 AM    
Centennial Race Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 29/Jul/2013 11:10 AM    

Founders Race Course IRC IRC 29/Jul/2013 11:05 AM    
Founders Race Course One Design One Design 29/Jul/2013 11:05 AM    
Founders Race Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 29/Jul/2013 11:05 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centennial Race Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 1.042 29/Jul/13 - 14:54:36 0:03:49:36 0:03:59:15 1 4
2   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1.073 29/Jul/13 - 14:50:07 0:03:45:07 0:04:01:33 2 5
3   USA 50025 Amorita Benetau 40.7 Rj Moon 1.067 29/Jul/13 - 14:51:42 0:03:46:42 0:04:01:53 3 6
4   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1.052 29/Jul/13 - 14:55:03 0:03:50:03 0:04:02:01 4 7
5   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 1.181 29/Jul/13 - 14:31:23 0:03:26:23 0:04:03:44 5 8
6   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1.169 29/Jul/13 - 14:37:29 0:03:32:29 0:04:08:24 6 10
7   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 1.118 29/Jul/13 - 14:47:26 0:03:42:26 0:04:08:41 7 11
 
IRC 2
1   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 0.989 29/Jul/13 - 15:03:03 0:03:58:03 0:03:55:26 1 1
2   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 29/Jul/13 - 14:56:03 0:03:51:03 0:03:55:40 2 2
3   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 0.981 29/Jul/13 - 15:07:49 0:04:02:49 0:03:58:12 3 3
4   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 0.994 29/Jul/13 - 15:12:00 0:04:07:00 0:04:05:31 4 9
5   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 0.995 29/Jul/13 - 15:19:03 0:04:14:03 0:04:12:47 5 12
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 29/Jul/13 - 14:54:36 0:03:44:36 0:04:25:22 1 2
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 29/Jul/13 - 15:00:23 0:03:50:23 0:04:32:12 2 5
3   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 29/Jul/13 - 15:14:24 0:04:04:24 0:04:41:42 3 6
4   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 29/Jul/13 - 15:05:35 0:03:55:35 0:04:41:51 4 7
5   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 29/Jul/13 - 15:27:00 0:04:17:00 0:04:43:31 5 8
6   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 29/Jul/13 - 15:14:54 0:04:04:54 0:04:49:56 6 9
 
PHRF 2
1   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 29/Jul/13 - 15:15:04 0:04:05:04 0:04:25:13 1 1
2   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 29/Jul/13 - 15:20:40 0:04:10:40 0:04:25:41 2 3
3   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins 29/Jul/13 - 15:29:52 0:04:19:52 0:04:28:23 3 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Founders Race Course Racing
One Design Division
One Design
1   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig       1
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 29/Jul/13 - 16:23:00 0:05:18:00 0:06:15:43 1 1
2   USA 33984 Symmetry Avance 36 William M Walton 29/Jul/13 - 18:56:32 0:07:51:32 0:08:15:09 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
North Sails Antigua and Barbuda Manulife Cowan Marine Insurance
Dynamic Funds Evolution Ford Hogtown Brewers
IRC Porter Airlines Xerox True North Yachts
Marsh Nonsuch Bat   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022