2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 16/May/2013 07:05 PM 2.2 NM 5 Kts
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 75 - 126 16/May/2013 07:10 PM 2.2 NM 5 Kts
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 72 and Lower 16/May/2013 07:15 PM 2.2 NM 5 Kts

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF 129 and Higher 16/May/2013 07:20 PM 1.1 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2   USA TBD Shoe Ultimate 20 Gary Shoemaker       2
3   USA TBD Legen...wait for it...dary Ultimate 20 Alex Hume       3
4   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       4
5   USA TBD Number 6 Ultimate 20 Michael Hoey       5
6   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago DNC       8  
7   USA TBD BYC Club Boat Ultimate 20 Clifford Papin DNC       10  
8   USA tba No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn DNC       10  
9   USA TBD U20 U20 Matt Graham DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson 120.0 16/May/13 - 19:38:52 0:00:28:52 0:00:24:28 1 3
2   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 16/May/13 - 19:38:49 0:00:28:49 0:00:24:31 2 4
3   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost 75.0 16/May/13 - 19:37:55 0:00:27:55 0:00:25:10 3 5
4   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards 126.0 16/May/13 - 19:40:39 0:00:30:39 0:00:26:01 4 6
5   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNC 84.0       12  
6   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best DNC 117.0       12  
7   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour DNC 84.0       12  
8   USA TBD Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume DNC 78.0       12  
9   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC 126.0       12  
10   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller DNC 87.0       12  
11   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen DNC 126.0       12  
12   USA 17 RumKist Harry Bloom DNC 81.0       13  
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 James Cooley 72.0 16/May/13 - 19:40:34 0:00:25:34 0:00:22:55 1 1
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 16/May/13 - 19:40:25 0:00:25:25 0:00:23:26 2 2
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNC 48.0       6  
4   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska DNC 24.0       6  
5   USA 50666 J-Hawker J 120 Ken Brown DNC 48.0       6  
6   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S Custom Eric Hollerbach DNC 66.0       11  
7   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy DNC -21.0       11  
8   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Son Somes DNC 30.0       11  
9   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson43 larry Soutar DNC 60.0       11  
10   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNC -18.0       11  
11   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J120 Charlie Hess DNC 48.0       13  
12   USA 22077 Eagle One Sparkman Stephens Tim LaRiviere DNS 54.0       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 16/May/13 - 19:33:54 0:00:13:54 0:00:11:22 1 1
2   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 138.0 16/May/13 - 19:34:20 0:00:14:20 0:00:11:48 2 2
3   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 135.0 16/May/13 - 19:34:46 0:00:14:46 0:00:12:17 3 3
4   USA 15790 Defiant morgan 27 Kate Lech 174.0 16/May/13 - 19:36:09 0:00:16:09 0:00:12:57 4 4
5   USA 397 Yare S & S John Tipp 177.0 16/May/13 - 19:36:50 0:00:16:50 0:00:13:35 5 5
6   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 216.0 16/May/13 - 19:38:42 0:00:18:42 0:00:14:44 6 6
7   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 222.0 16/May/13 - 19:39:20 0:00:19:20 0:00:15:15 7 7
8   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff DNC 219.0       9  
9   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar DNC 156.0       13  
10   USA 694 Chickenhawk CAL 25 Mark Pinney DNC 222.0       13  
11   USA 1035 1035 CAL25 Blake Arnold DNC 222.0       13  
12   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy C&C25 commodor john pappas DNC 225.0       13  
13   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam DNC 222.0       15  
14   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone DNC 222.0       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021