2013 Grand Traverse Yacht Club Invitational - The Hound Dog Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

GTYC - West Bay PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker A 15/Jun/2013 12:47 PM 4.5 NM 8 Kts
GTYC - West Bay PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker B 15/Jun/2013 12:52 PM 3 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
GTYC - West Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 15/Jun/13 - 13:36:49 0:00:49:49 0:00:50:36 1 6
2   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 15/Jun/13 - 13:37:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:51:39 2 7
3   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 15/Jun/13 - 13:35:12 0:00:48:12 0:00:53:12 3 8
4   USA 308 Montuno Farr/Mumm 30 Matt Henninger 15/Jun/13 - 13:36:52 0:00:49:52 0:00:53:56 4 9
5   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 15/Jun/13 - 13:38:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:54:05 5 10
6   USA 153 Junta Melges 24 Scott Reaveley 15/Jun/13 - 13:40:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:54:35 6 11
7   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wes Schulz 15/Jun/13 - 13:32:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:55:39 7 12
8   USA 129 Rampant Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 15/Jun/13 - 13:42:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:56:25 8 13
9   USA 54545 Relentless Shock 40 Mark Hagan 15/Jun/13 - 13:37:55 0:00:50:55 0:01:00:50 9 14
10   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken 15/Jun/13 - 13:45:19 0:00:58:19 0:01:01:32 10 15
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 15/Jun/13 - 13:28:41 0:00:36:41 0:00:36:04 1 1
2   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 15/Jun/13 - 13:33:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:40:37 2 2
3   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 15/Jun/13 - 13:35:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:41:45 3 3
4   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 15/Jun/13 - 13:40:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:42:54 4 4
5   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 15/Jun/13 - 13:40:46 0:00:48:46 0:00:46:53 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021