2013 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Governors Cup PHRF PHRF G 07/Jun/2013 05:40 PM 53.5 NM  
Governors Cup PHRF PHRF H 07/Jun/2013 05:40 PM 53.5 NM  
Governors Cup PHRF PHRF E 07/Jun/2013 05:50 PM 53.5 NM  
Governors Cup PHRF PHRF F 07/Jun/2013 05:50 PM 53.5 NM  

Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF C 07/Jun/2013 05:00 PM 70.6 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF B 07/Jun/2013 05:10 PM 70.6 NM  
Mills Trophy PHRF PHRF A 07/Jun/2013 05:20 PM 70.6 NM  

Mills Trophy - Multihull PHRF Multihull 07/Jun/2013 05:30 PM 70.6 NM  

Presidents Trophy - Cruising PHRF Cruising Class 07/Jun/2013 06:20 PM 38.1 NM  

Presidents Trophy - Double-Handed PHRF Double-Handed 07/Jun/2013 06:00 PM 38.1 NM  

Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM D 07/Jun/2013 06:40 PM 38.1 NM  
Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM C 07/Jun/2013 06:50 PM 38.1 NM  
Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM B 07/Jun/2013 07:00 PM 38.1 NM  
Presidents Trophy - JAM PHRF JAM A 07/Jun/2013 07:10 PM 38.1 NM  

Presidents Trophy - PHRF PHRF PHRF I 07/Jun/2013 06:10 PM 38.1 NM  
Presidents Trophy - PHRF PHRF PHRF J 07/Jun/2013 06:10 PM 38.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Governors Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 21.0 08/Jun/13 - 01:47:04 0:07:57:04 0:07:38:20 1 1
2   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 42.0 08/Jun/13 - 02:44:44 0:08:54:44 0:08:17:16 2 2
3   USA 25475 Northern Spy Ben 40.7 John Steigenga 51.0 08/Jun/13 - 02:53:03 0:09:03:03 0:08:17:34 3 3
4   USA 51657 Smile Beneteau 40.7 SD Thomas Zacher 63.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:11:18 0:09:21:18 0:08:25:07 4 5
5   USA 10101 Overkill C&C 101 Tom McNeill 78.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:35:45 0:09:45:45 0:08:36:12 5 6
6   USA 789 Rush FT 10M Zack Rush 48.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:51:44 0:10:01:44 0:09:18:55 6 15
7   USA 32871 Flyer C&C Jeff Clark 72.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:13:12 0:10:23:12 0:09:18:59 7 16
8   USA 93096 EnPointe Dehler Frank Kups DNS 78.0       9  
 
PHRF F
1   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:11:08 0:10:21:08 0:09:00:52 1 8
2   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:29:42 0:10:39:42 0:09:14:05 2 11
3   USA 25458 Send in the Clowns J 105 Terry/David Timm/Laidlaw 90.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:28:48 0:10:38:48 0:09:18:32 3 13
4   USA 16826 ABSOLUTE Peterson` Donald Hinckfoot 96.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:53:34 0:11:03:34 0:09:37:57 4 19
5   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Andrews / Vaughan 93.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:31:15 0:09:41:15 0:08:18:19 5 4
6   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Beth Eischen 84.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:06:10 0:11:16:10 0:10:01:15 5 23
7   USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett DNF 90.0       9  
8   USA 42211 Racer X X 3/4 Ton Mk II Matt Dubois DNS 111.0       9  
 
PHRF G
1   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 126.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:34:27 0:10:54:27 0:09:02:06 1 9
2   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Michael/Brad D'Archangelo 129.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:46:18 0:11:06:18 0:09:11:16 2 10
3   USA 137 Ariel Swan 36 George Steinemann 123.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:19:02 0:11:39:02 0:09:49:21 3 21
4   USA 30351 SKIM T-10 James Johns 126.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:16:27 0:12:36:27 0:10:44:05 4 26
5   USA 33 Sea Turtle Lindenberg 28 James Miller DNS 117.0       8  
6   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle DNS 126.0       8  
7   USA 236 Avatar T-10 Lease Schock DNS 126.0       8  
 
PHRF H
1   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:23:54 0:10:43:54 0:08:46:11 1 7
2   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 150.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:09:10 0:11:29:10 0:09:15:25 2 12
3   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 150.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:12:20 0:11:32:20 0:09:18:34 3 14
4   USA 31928 Sand Dollar J 30 Dale & Maggie Gormley 144.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:10:13 0:11:30:13 0:09:21:49 4 17
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:06:30 0:11:26:30 0:09:28:48 5 18
6   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 141.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:24:04 0:11:44:04 0:09:38:20 6 20
7   USA 32866 Conundrum J 30 Donald King 144.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:39:49 0:11:59:49 0:09:51:24 7 22
8   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:39:53 0:11:59:53 0:10:02:10 8 24
9   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 159.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:19:13 0:12:39:13 0:10:17:26 9 25
10   USA 101 Whatta Schock Wavelength 24 Bob Sheppard DNS 159.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:54:35 0:10:34:35 0:10:09:52 1 1
2   USA US7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton -18.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:38:32 0:10:18:32 0:10:39:42 2 2
3   USA 40025 Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:57:29 0:10:37:29 0:10:48:04 3 3
4   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 42.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:38:10 0:12:18:10 0:11:28:44 4 5
5   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 48.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:51:07 0:12:31:07 0:11:34:38 5 6
6   USA 105 Abracadabra Melges 30 Roger Stark 36.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:44:13 0:12:24:13 0:11:41:51 6 7
7   USA 25622 Viper FT 10 Roger Pollack 48.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:18:14 0:12:58:14 0:12:01:45 7 13
8   USA 25669 Notso E Z Money Dehler 44 sq Michael Medwid 21.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:56:26 0:12:36:26 0:12:11:43 8 14
9   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:39:06 0:13:19:06 0:12:22:37 9 15
 
PHRF B
1   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 75.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:22:34 0:13:12:34 0:11:44:19 1 9
2   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:53:17 0:13:43:17 0:11:57:22 2 10
3   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 72.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:32:25 0:13:22:25 0:11:57:41 3 11
4   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 84.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:49:48 0:13:39:48 0:12:00:57 4 12
5   USA 83272 Avenger Carrera 29 Gary Van Tassel 90.0 08/Jun/13 - 07:37:19 0:14:27:19 0:12:41:25 5 16
6   10 10 Forward Mirage 338 Jim Norris 90.0 08/Jun/13 - 07:46:00 0:14:36:00 0:12:50:06 6 17
7   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 James Cooley 69.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:15:18 0:15:05:18 0:13:44:06 7 20
8   60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack Bernard 90.0 08/Jun/13 - 09:04:56 0:15:54:56 0:14:09:02 8 21
9   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz DNS 72.0       10  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 99.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:16:55 0:13:16:55 0:11:20:25 1 4
2   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 111.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:52:53 0:13:52:53 0:11:42:16 2 8
3   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 93.0 08/Jun/13 - 07:56:43 0:14:56:43 0:13:07:17 3 18
4   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana 35 John Greiner 129.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:59:28 0:15:59:28 0:13:27:40 4 19
5   USA 13601 Sweet Carmela C & C 35-2 Richard Frazier 126.0 08/Jun/13 - 11:56:08 0:18:56:08 0:16:27:52 5 22
6   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 168.0 08/Jun/13 - 14:37:48 0:21:37:48 0:18:20:07 6 23
7   USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen DNF 129.0       10  
8   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41 CB David Spiers DNF 135.0       10  
9   USA 30352 Euphoria Catalina 38 Joey Baker DNF 123.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 24 Cheeky F-31m Rick Warner -63.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:50:47 0:10:20:47 0:11:34:54 1 1
2   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 36.0 08/Jun/13 - 07:04:55 0:13:34:55 0:12:52:33 2 2
3   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn corsail trimaran Patrick Quinn -18.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:05:25 0:12:35:25 0:12:56:35 3 3
4   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 08/Jun/13 - 10:08:52 0:16:38:52 0:15:45:54 4 4
5   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider DNS -27.0       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 52976 Sea Questered F 38 Brian Renn 132.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:25:22 0:11:05:22 0:09:41:32 1 1
2   USA 6016 Business Catalina 27 Ted Maitland 217.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:59:14 0:12:39:14 0:10:21:26 2 2
3   USA 16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 John Raguse 169.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:38:48 0:12:18:48 0:10:31:29 3 3
4   USA 373 WindSun Beneteau 373 Andy Winson 149.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:55:16 0:12:35:16 0:11:00:39 4 4
5   119 Bacchus Ericson 32-2 Jim Willette 207.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:17:08 0:13:57:08 0:11:45:41 5 5
6   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina Garry Griffith 216.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:37:39 0:14:17:39 0:12:00:29 6 6
7   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 207.0 08/Jun/13 - 09:22:42 0:15:02:42 0:12:51:15 7 7
8   USA 25636 Sir Charles Beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 167.0 08/Jun/13 - 09:06:51 0:14:46:51 0:13:00:48 8 8
9   USA 423 Bohemian Beneteau 423 Barry Kroeger DNF 151.0       14  
10   USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey DNF 191.0       14  
11   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter 33 Gary Byers DNF 170.0       14  
12   USA 33 Starshine Endevor 32 David Disbennett DNF 204.0       14  
13   USA 1026 Grace Under Pressure Catalina 34WK Chrissie Humphrey DNF 163.0       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1   USA 40174 Yuk Fu II Hobie 33 Walt Norris 93.0 08/Jun/13 - 01:15:07 0:07:15:07 0:06:16:03 1 1
2   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson 25 Norm Gladieux 165.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:25:30 0:09:25:30 0:07:40:43 2 2
3   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 204.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:48:21 0:11:48:21 0:09:38:48 3 3
4   USA 1427 Paradigm Pearson 26 Doug Isaacson 213.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:42:34 0:12:42:34 0:10:27:18 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 John Gillis Jr. 94.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:03:09 0:08:53:09 0:07:53:27 1 1
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:38:51 0:09:28:51 0:08:07:34 2 2
3   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 85.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:22:12 0:09:12:12 0:08:18:13 3 3
4   USA 36722 WhiteStar 36s7 Rodger and Carolyn Dutton 121.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:59:54 0:09:49:54 0:08:33:03 4 4
5   USA 2 jagen hunter 40 tim branson 115.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:03:21 0:09:53:21 0:08:40:19 5 5
6   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 68.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:47:57 0:09:37:57 0:08:54:46 6 7
7   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 119.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:20:30 0:10:10:30 0:08:54:56 7 8
8   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry Porter / John Stong 118.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:05:53 0:10:55:53 0:09:40:57 8 16
9   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Kent and Sandy Gardam 130.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:14:47 0:11:04:47 0:09:42:13 9 18
10   USA 379 BEST SISTER JEANNEAU Gary Wandtke DNF 116.0       11  
 
JAM B
1   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 140.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:10:11 0:10:10:11 0:08:41:17 1 6
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:52:00 0:10:52:00 0:09:09:07 2 12
3   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 163.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:12:18 0:11:12:18 0:09:28:47 3 13
4   USA 63022 MELAN C&C Mark II Derek Leck 148.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:04:54 0:11:04:54 0:09:30:55 4 15
5   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 160.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:28:47 0:11:28:47 0:09:47:10 5 19
6   USA 537 Circe Ericson George Alyea 145.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:47:05 0:11:47:05 0:10:15:00 6 22
7   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 164.0 08/Jun/13 - 07:23:32 0:12:23:32 0:10:39:23 7 23
8   USA 247 Wild Thing Morgan 382 Robert Thompson 154.0 08/Jun/13 - 09:39:20 0:14:39:20 0:13:01:32 8 29
9   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter legend 35 Lee Elekonich DNF 149.0       10  
 
JAM C
1   USA 1215 Ms T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 175.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:34:42 0:11:44:42 0:09:53:34 1 20
2   USA 15610 La Chiva Lindenberg 26 Richard Hamilton 179.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:50:43 0:12:00:43 0:10:07:03 2 21
3   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 190.0 08/Jun/13 - 07:38:51 0:12:48:51 0:10:48:11 3 24
4   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C 32 Vicki Kretz 199.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:28:56 0:13:38:56 0:11:32:34 4 26
5   USA 361 Clannach Beneteau Douglas Phares 168.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:30:57 0:13:40:57 0:11:54:16 5 27
6   USA 2849 Dulcinea Cal 30-2 Tad Sandberg 202.0 08/Jun/13 - 09:27:13 0:14:37:13 0:12:28:56 6 28
7   USA 83302 Delilah S2 7.9 Leslie Dietsch DNS 171.0       8  
 
JAM D
1   USA 164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Steve France 238.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:09:39 0:11:29:39 0:08:58:31 1 9
2   USA 22542 Discover Catalina 27 Matt Kern 214.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:56:24 0:11:16:24 0:09:00:30 2 10
3   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:08:52 0:11:28:52 0:09:01:32 3 11
4   USA 5771 Bad Idea Irwin 28-3 CB Kevin Crawford 224.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:32:25 0:11:52:25 0:09:30:10 4 14
5   USA 918 Grunt San Jaun 24 David Voltz 235.0 08/Jun/13 - 06:50:48 0:12:10:48 0:09:41:34 5 17
6   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Morgan 24/25 Sue Caudell 232.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:12:45 0:13:32:45 0:11:05:25 6 25
7   USA 60230 Impulse Catalina 30 Bruce Garry DNF 207.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Presidents Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 467 Kaotic S2 7.9 Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe 171.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:22:41 0:10:12:41 0:08:24:05 1 3
2   54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 171.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:23:27 0:10:13:27 0:08:24:51 2 4
3   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Wave Length 24 David Caracci 165.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:26:12 0:10:16:12 0:08:31:25 3 5
4   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 165.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:27:27 0:10:17:27 0:08:32:40 4 6
5   USA 25589 Day's End Catalina 320 Russell/Chuck Martinak/Blaty 165.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:55:34 0:10:45:34 0:09:00:47 5 8
6   69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 165.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:04:44 0:10:54:44 0:09:09:57 6 9
7   USA 324 Lunasea Tartan 30 Mike Austin 171.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:10:56 0:11:00:56 0:09:12:20 7 10
 
PHRF J
1   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 174.0 08/Jun/13 - 03:27:49 0:09:17:49 0:07:27:19 1 1
2   USA 15918 Kicks Catalina Scott Boettner 204.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:37:26 0:10:27:26 0:08:17:53 2 2
3   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila 183.0 08/Jun/13 - 04:56:43 0:10:46:43 0:08:50:30 3 7
4   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-2 Bill and Judy Kellner 177.0 08/Jun/13 - 05:54:10 0:11:44:10 0:09:51:46 4 11
5   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 186.0 08/Jun/13 - 08:12:32 0:14:02:32 0:12:04:25 5 12
6   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka DNF 180.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020