2013 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1 Cruising/One Design IRC IRC 07/Sep/2013 10:00 AM 31.6 NM 8 Kts
1 Cruising/One Design PHRF 2 PHRF 07/Sep/2013 10:05 AM 17.45 NM 8 Kts
1 Cruising/One Design PHRF 3 PHRF - Doublehanded 07/Sep/2013 10:05 AM 17.46 NM 8 Kts
1 Cruising/One Design PHRF 4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 07/Sep/2013 10:05 AM 17.46 NM 8 Kts
1 Cruising/One Design One Design J 105 07/Sep/2013 11:00 AM    
1 Cruising/One Design One Design Viper 640 07/Sep/2013 11:05 AM    
1 Cruising/One Design One Design IOD 07/Sep/2013 11:10 AM    
1 Cruising/One Design One Design Shields 07/Sep/2013 11:10 AM    
1 Cruising/One Design One Design S-Boat 07/Sep/2013 11:15 AM    
1 Cruising/One Design One Design Ideal 18 07/Sep/2013 11:15 AM    
1 Cruising/One Design One Design RS K6 07/Sep/2013 11:15 AM    

Centerboard One Design Club 420 08/Sep/2013 11:29 AM    
Centerboard One Design Laser 08/Sep/2013 11:29 AM    

Optimist Blue One Design Optimist 08/Sep/2013 11:57 AM 1 NM 10 Kts

Optimist Gold One Design Optimist 08/Sep/2013 12:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1 Cruising/One Design Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.193 07/Sep/13 - 14:37:48 0:04:37:48 0:05:31:25 1 1
2   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Rich DuMoulin 1.030 07/Sep/13 - 15:30:59 0:05:30:59 0:05:40:55 2 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 07/Sep/13 - 14:59:44 0:04:59:44 0:05:41:06 3 3
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 59 Gumption 3 J105 Kevin Grainger         1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       3
4 28   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       4
5   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz       5
 
Viper 640
1   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen         1
2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       2
3 27   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       3
4   USA 95 Red Rhumb Viper 640 Marion Maneker       4
5   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       5
6   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nick Buc       6
 
IOD
1   USA 119 Makai Tim Heckscher         1
2   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         2
 
Shields
1   106 Lady Shields John Mawe         1
2   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       2
3   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Tom O'Brien         3
4   USA 23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker         4
5   USA 54 Sandpiper Shields Justin Gibbons DNS       8  
 
S-Boat
1   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle         1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Bill Simmons       2
3   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         3
4   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley       4
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 Jim Lawless         1
2   USA 40 Falcon Celina Kersh         2
3   USA 43 Helena Ideal 18 Pamela Washington         3
4   USA 42 Atalanta Ideal 18 Joel Kizer         4
5   USA 48 Dauntless Ideal 18 Tom Ingram       5
6   USA 46 Columbia Ideal 18 Karin Sherman       6
 
RS K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear       1
2   USA 210 My, My, Hey, Hey K6 Jim Wilson         2
3   USA 178 AuttoWolf RS K6 Will McKeige       3
4   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath       4
5   USA 174 174 Avi Robbins         5
6   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Connor O'Driscoll         6
7   USA 191 Nada K6 Bruce Paulsen DNC         8  
 
PHRF Division
2 PHRF
1   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski 126.0 07/Sep/13 - 13:36:19 0:03:31:19 0:02:54:40 1 1
2   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 78.0 07/Sep/13 - 13:35:39 0:03:30:39 0:03:07:58 2 2
3   USA TBD Santa Maria Robert Bergsten 210.0 07/Sep/13 - 16:17:27 0:06:12:27 0:05:11:22 3 9
 
4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio 144.0 07/Sep/13 - 14:01:23 0:03:56:23 0:03:14:29 1 3
2   USA 52746 Constance C&C 115 Gerard Koeppel 72.0 07/Sep/13 - 13:50:02 0:03:45:02 0:03:24:05 2 4
3   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 07/Sep/13 - 14:22:26 0:04:17:26 0:03:27:40 3 5
4   USA 1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Gwenn Abbott 186.0 07/Sep/13 - 14:27:03 0:04:22:03 0:03:27:55 4 6
5   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey & Debra Ohstrom 117.0 07/Sep/13 - 14:14:06 0:04:09:06 0:03:35:03 5 7
6   USA 49 Another Miracle Beneteau 49 Daniel Goldberg 75.0 07/Sep/13 - 14:37:24 0:04:32:24 0:04:10:34 6 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Club 420
1   USA 6283 USA 6283 Club 420 Sean Walsh       1
2   USA 53719 WesterbergOrnstein Club 420 James Westerberg         2
3   USA 6525 Jack/Flo C 420 Jack Parkin         3
4   USA 6602 Tylosaur Club 420 Ty Ingram       4
5   USA 6201 420 Club 420 William Gallagher         5
6   USA 6205 6205 C 420 Caroline Keller         6
7   USA 5888 C 420 C 420 Tyler Paige         7
8   USA 1751 1751 C 420 Julia Zaleski         8
9   USA 4467 4467 C 420 Ashton Borcherding         9
10   USA 6453 Ruthis Club 420 Henry Harris         10
11   USA 6421 Hansen Club 420 Anna Robling DNF         13  
12   USA 3954 3954 420 Grace Wagner DNS         13  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 195428 n/a Laser Radial Minna Scholl         1
2   USA 199579 199579 Laser Hector McKemey DNC         3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Blue Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   USA 11662 Sea You Optimist Red Will MacDonald         1
2   USA 17071 OptiMe Optimist Red Connor Mraz         2
3   USA 19631 Au Revoir Optimist Emma Cowles         3
4   USA 18956 na Optimist White Sofia Segalla         4
5   USA 16309 tbd Optimist Blue Elizabeth Kaplan         5
6   USA 18515 na Optimist Red Griffin Segalla         6
7   USA 12710 12710 Opti White Jack Solmo         7
8   USA 18923 Opti Vanessa Lahrkamp         8
9   USA 18442 Blue Optimist Blue Charlie Roseberry         9
10   USA 19459 19459 Opti Red Kathryn Hall         10
11   USA 12463 Surfer Optimist Bridget Campbell         11
12   USA 18947 Flying Ballls of Ice Cream Opti Blue Nielsen Gordon         12
13   USA 19791 Wind Activated Opti White Jacqueline Quirke         13
14   USA 4117 Tango Optimist Blue Bradley Hughes         14
15   USA 18514 Riptide Optimist White Jeb Bechtel         15
16   USA 11475 Ruanway Opti White Sophie Brett         16
17   USA 11799 Ribbit Optimist Blue Megan Keller         17
18   USA 19580 19580 Opti Katherine McNamara         18
19   USA 11661 11661 Optimist Hope Gallagher         19
20   USA 7188 Tempest Optimist Blue James Owen DNS         23  
21   USA 14723 Windstripe Opti White Declan Wicks DNS         23  
22   USA 18374 Opti Emma Van Der Veen OCS         23  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Gold Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   USA 17412 17412 Opti Red Matt Logue         1
2   USA 15132 Starpedo Optimist Red Julia Reynolds         2
3   USA 18166 Speedy Optimist Blue Max Anker         3
4   USA 17088 n/a Optimist Red TJ Danilek         4
5   USA 19630 See Ya Optimist Carmen Cowles         5
6   USA 18943 18943 Optimist Blue Jamie Paul         6
7   USA 18162 Opti Emma Kaneti         7
8   USA 17949 17949 Optimist Teagan Cunningham       8
9   USA 15690 15690 Patrica Gerli         9
10   USA 18272 na Opti Jax Van Der Veen         10
11   USA 6903 Izabecca C420 Rebecca Hillestad         11
12   USA 5566 420 (Championship) c420 Leyton Borcherding         12
13   USA 14135 Blizzie 2 Optimist Eliza Crocker         13
14   USA 19291 19291 Opti Blue Grace Austin         14
15   USA 15781 15781 Opti Blue Josie Yeager         15
16   USA 17233 Caline Optimist Amelie Buc       16
17   USA 17413 17413 Opti Eliza Keller         17
18   USA 18425 tbd Optimist Aidan Iaconis         18
19   USA 12767 n/a Optimist Blue Lily Mayer         19.5
20   USA 267 Blue-Eyed Girl Optimist White Alexa Shea         19.5
21   USA 10973 Breezy Fair Optimist Abby Tucker DNC         23  
22   USA 17417 Hi Opti Red Mimi Markham DNS         23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy