2013 58th Edlu Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/May/2013 09:09 AM 17.5 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF - Doublehanded 11/May/2013 09:14 AM 31.6 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF II 11/May/2013 09:19 AM 31.6 NM  
Edlu Distance Race PHRF PHRF I 11/May/2013 09:24 AM 31.6 NM  
Edlu Distance Race IRC IRC I 11/May/2013 09:29 AM 31.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC I
1   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1.091 11/May/13 - 13:04:07 0:03:35:07 0:03:54:41 1 1
2   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.119 11/May/13 - 13:00:21 0:03:31:21 0:03:56:30 2 2
3   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.259 11/May/13 - 12:44:29 0:03:15:29 0:04:06:06 3 3
4   USA 43554 Honalee J 44 HL DeVore 1.091 11/May/13 - 13:15:53 0:03:46:53 0:04:07:31 4 4
5   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.030 11/May/13 - 13:34:26 0:04:05:26 0:04:12:47 5 5
6   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1.128 11/May/13 - 13:15:49 0:03:46:49 0:04:15:50 6 6
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 11/May/13 - 13:15:27 0:03:46:27 0:04:17:42 7 7
8   US 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 1.042 11/May/13 - 13:40:34 0:04:11:34 0:04:22:07 8 8
9   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann DNF 1.175       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -21.0 11/May/13 - 12:40:40 0:03:16:40 0:03:27:43 1 8
2   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 60.0 11/May/13 - 13:35:01 0:04:11:01 0:03:39:25 2 19
3   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 78.0 11/May/13 - 13:46:07 0:04:22:07 0:03:41:02 3 24
4   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 51.0 11/May/13 - 13:34:43 0:04:10:43 0:03:43:51 4 27
5   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck DNS 75.0       7  
6   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff RAF 78.0 11/May/13 - 15:44:14 0:06:20:14 0:05:39:09 7 36
 
PHRF II
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson 93.0 11/May/13 - 13:08:22 0:03:49:22 0:03:00:23 1 3
2   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 93.0 11/May/13 - 13:11:55 0:03:52:55 0:03:03:56 2 4
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 11/May/13 - 13:26:04 0:04:07:04 0:03:19:40 3 5
4   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Jeffrey Ohstrom 111.0 11/May/13 - 13:40:08 0:04:21:08 0:03:22:40 4 6
5   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 11/May/13 - 13:42:59 0:04:23:59 0:03:28:41 5 9
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 11/May/13 - 13:42:43 0:04:23:43 0:03:31:34 6 12
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 11/May/13 - 13:41:50 0:04:22:50 0:03:37:00 7 16
8   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 126.0 11/May/13 - 14:02:38 0:04:43:38 0:03:37:16 8 17
9   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 11/May/13 - 13:49:26 0:04:30:26 0:03:39:52 9 21
10   USA 21108 GADZOOKS C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 11/May/13 - 14:06:03 0:04:47:03 0:03:40:41 10 23
11   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 11/May/13 - 13:48:43 0:04:29:43 0:03:43:53 11 28
12   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 129.0 11/May/13 - 14:17:33 0:04:58:33 0:03:50:36 12 31
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 90.0 11/May/13 - 13:28:08 0:04:14:08 0:03:26:43 1 7
2   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 84.0 11/May/13 - 13:28:39 0:04:14:39 0:03:30:24 2 10
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 11/May/13 - 13:43:42 0:04:29:42 0:03:31:14 3 11
4   USA 41015 Gnosis Sabre Andrew Hoffman 147.0 11/May/13 - 14:03:34 0:04:49:34 0:03:32:08 4 13
5   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg 85.0 11/May/13 - 13:31:19 0:04:17:19 0:03:32:32 5 14
6   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 84.0 11/May/13 - 13:31:39 0:04:17:39 0:03:33:24 6 15
7   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27.0 11/May/13 - 13:05:39 0:03:51:39 0:03:37:25 7 18
8   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Sandy Weil/ Andy Giglia 30.0 11/May/13 - 13:09:35 0:03:55:35 0:03:39:47 8 20
9   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 96.0 11/May/13 - 13:45:12 0:04:31:12 0:03:40:38 9 22
10   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 12.0 11/May/13 - 13:01:46 0:03:47:46 0:03:41:26 10 25
11   USA 85 Liberty J 100 Arthur Hanlon 75.0 11/May/13 - 13:35:24 0:04:21:24 0:03:41:53 11 26
12   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 34.0 11/May/13 - 13:15:58 0:04:01:58 0:03:44:03 12 29
13   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 60.0 11/May/13 - 13:33:58 0:04:19:58 0:03:48:21 13 30
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 207.0 11/May/13 - 12:04:52 0:02:55:52 0:01:55:29 1 1
2   USA 50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 MkI CB Constantine Baris 174.0 11/May/13 - 12:30:09 0:03:21:09 0:02:30:24 2 2
3   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 11/May/13 - 14:16:47 0:05:07:47 0:04:24:02 3 32
4   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt DNF 135.0       6  
5   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III DNS 171.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy