2013 J 70 Great Lakes Championships
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

J 70 Great Lakes Championships One Design J 70 10/Aug/2013 10:45 AM 4 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 70 Great Lakes Championships Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 32 U S 32 J 70 David Ullman       1
2 14   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       2
3 21   USA 11 Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman       3
4 12   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten / Peter Beardsley       4
5 11   USA 167 Pig's Ear (C) J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns       5
6 24   USA 302 Plankton (C) J 70 Paul Cannon       6
7 6   USA 217 Joint Custody (C) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       7
8 7   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle /Morgan Paxhia       8
9 10   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       9
10 17   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski       10
11 25   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       11
12 8   USA 236 Layla (C) J 70 Tim Gibbs       12
13 1   USA 179 179 J 70 Jud Smith       13
14 16   USA 322 Sail22 Fäle J 70 Becky Furry       14
15 26   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       15
16 13   USA 216 Possum J 70 William Markel       16
17 3   USA 309 CloudSourced J/70 Ronald Copfer       17
18 9   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       18
19 2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       19
20 20   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Mark Stuhlmiller       20
21 23   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       21
22 18   USA 173 Thing (C) J 70 J.B. Walsh       22
23 19   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       23
24 4   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Andrew Papierz       24
25 5   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith       25
26 15   USA 92 Road Trip J 70 Jack Kitrenos       26
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Towne BMW and Mini
Mount Gay Rum Great Lakes Brewing RCR Yachts Doyle Sails
Hadley Exhibits Tim Wilkes Sail22, LLC

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020