2013 Aldo Alessio Perpetual Trophy Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alesio Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 16 Swiftsure II IRC A Sy Kleinman 1.233 17/May/13 - 14:13:54 0:03:08:54 0:03:52:54 1 1
2   USA 7676 Tai Kuai IRC A Daniel Thielman 1.258 17/May/13 - 14:10:22 0:03:05:22 0:03:53:11 2 2
3   USA 17 Madmen IRC A Dorian McKelvy 1.106 17/May/13 - 14:40:37 0:03:35:37 0:03:58:28 3 3
4   USA 50444 Hawkeye IRC A Frank Morrow 1.024 17/May/13 - 15:00:09 0:03:55:09 0:04:00:47 4 4
5   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey IRC A Gerard Sheridan 1.028 17/May/13 - 15:03:59 0:03:58:59 0:04:05:40 5 5
6   USA 3632 Encore IRC A Wayne Koide 1.052 17/May/13 - 15:06:00 0:04:01:00 0:04:13:31 6 6
7   USA 38100 Whiplash IRC A Donald Payan 1.251 17/May/13 - 14:28:19 0:03:23:19 0:04:14:20 7 7
8   USA 38023 Ohana IRC A Steve Hocking 1.066 17/May/13 - 15:08:41 0:04:03:41 0:04:19:45 8 8
9   USA 43690 TNT IRC A Brad Copper DNS 1.157       10  
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       1
2   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       4
5   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       5
6   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       6
7   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 chuck Cihak       7
8   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       8
9   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford RDG       8
10   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Stuart Brandner Allen Taylor       9
11   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       10
12   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       11
13   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       12
14   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       13
15   USA 147 Juju J 105 Eric Stang       14
16   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       15
17   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       16
18   USA 394 Javelin J 105 Charlie Abraham       17
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Aldo Alessio Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson       2
3   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       3
4   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       4
5   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       5
6   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill DNF       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019