2013 35th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 19/Oct/13 - 14:20:15 0:00:37:15 0:00:44:24 1 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 19/Oct/13 - 14:18:10 0:00:35:10 0:00:44:48 2 2
3   USA 61300 Conviction Team Infinity IRC 52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.379 19/Oct/13 - 14:16:09 0:00:33:09 0:00:45:43 3 3
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.210 19/Oct/13 - 14:22:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:48:20 4 5
5   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Peter Becker DNC 1.202       6  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 19/Oct/13 - 14:36:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:46:07 1 4
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 1.024 19/Oct/13 - 14:42:13 0:00:47:13 0:00:48:21 2 6
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 19/Oct/13 - 14:37:54 0:00:42:54 0:00:48:23 3 7
4   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 1.136 19/Oct/13 - 14:37:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:48:37 4 8
5   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.020 19/Oct/13 - 14:42:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:48:49 5 9
6   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole DNC 1.020       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:30:17 0:00:41:17 0:00:39:12 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:29:35 0:00:40:35 0:00:40:01 2 2
3   USA 2 Andiamo Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:32:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:41:29 3 3
4   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing -24.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:31:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:43:43 4 4
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -3.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:33:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:45:05 5 5
6   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNC -15.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       3
4   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       4
5   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk       5
6   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Bruce/Edward Lebens       6
7   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:33:39 0:00:26:39 0:00:22:45 1 1
2   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:33:52 0:00:26:52 0:00:22:58 2 2
3   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:32:35 0:00:25:35 0:00:23:07 3 3
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:35:13 0:00:28:13 0:00:24:03 4 4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 90.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:35:17 0:00:28:17 0:00:24:23 5 5
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:36:14 0:00:29:14 0:00:24:57 6 6
7   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Jim Dominique 90.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:38:36 0:00:31:36 0:00:27:42 7 8
8   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 84.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:44:04 0:00:37:04 0:00:33:26 8 14
9   USA 630 Tarok Farr 30 Simon Karstoft DNC 48.0       11  
10   USA 27 Lila Farr 30 Simon Karstoft DNS 48.0       11  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 114.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:44:47 0:00:31:47 0:00:26:51 1 7
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:45:51 0:00:32:51 0:00:27:55 2 9
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:46:18 0:00:33:18 0:00:28:22 3 10
4   USA 23733 Dreadlocks T-10 Jeffrey Hammer 132.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:47:38 0:00:34:38 0:00:28:55 4 11
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:47:37 0:00:34:37 0:00:29:41 5 12
6   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 19/Oct/13 - 14:50:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:32:02 6 13
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear DNC 129.0       8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series -Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 66.0 19/Oct/13 - 15:19:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:55:49 1 1
2   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 19/Oct/13 - 15:31:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:02:07 2 2
3   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 141.0 19/Oct/13 - 15:36:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:07:04 3 3
4   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 19/Oct/13 - 15:41:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:12:46 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
zMBFS HPR Racing
HPR Division
HPR Scoring
1   USA HPR95 Spookie - HPR Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 19/Oct/13 - 14:18:10 0:00:35:10 0:00:35:37 1 1
2   USA HPR61300 Conviction Team Infinity - HPR Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.0893 19/Oct/13 - 14:16:09 0:00:33:09 0:00:36:07 2 2
3   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon - HPR Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 19/Oct/13 - 14:20:15 0:00:37:15 0:00:36:22 3 3
4   USA HPR52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9267 19/Oct/13 - 14:24:17 0:00:41:17 0:00:38:15 4 4
5   USA HPR1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka 0.9606 19/Oct/13 - 14:22:57 0:00:39:57 0:00:38:23 5 5
6   USA HPR39516 Avalanche -HPR Craig Albrecht 0.9231 19/Oct/13 - 14:24:46 0:00:41:46 0:00:38:33 6 6
7   USA HPR51695 Oakcliff Racing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 0.9458 19/Oct/13 - 14:27:54 0:00:44:54 0:00:42:28 7 7
8   USA HPR2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0180 19/Oct/13 - 14:25:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:42:58 8 8
9   USA HPR407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio DNC 0.9560       11  
10   USA HPR1200 High Noon Peter Becker DNC 0.9411       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ALS Research / ALS Association
Grain Audio Brewer Long Island Boat Rentals Henri Lloyd
Simon Pearce Cafe Zelda Team One Newport Gosling's Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019