2013 Spring One Design Invitational
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring One Design Invitational One Design J 105 16/Mar/2013 12:15 PM    
Spring One Design Invitational One Design Express 27 16/Mar/2013 12:15 PM    
Spring One Design Invitational One Design Knarr 16/Mar/2013 12:15 PM    
Spring One Design Invitational One Design Open 5.70 16/Mar/2013 12:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring One Design Invitational Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       1
2   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       2
3   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       3
4   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       4
5   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       6
7   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       7
8   USA 414 Nantucket Sleighride J 105 Peter Wagner       8
9   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       9
10   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       10
11   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       11
12   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       12
13   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       13
14   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       14
15   USA 152 Cal Maritime J 105 Cal Maritime Academy       15
16   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       16
17   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       17
18   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       18
19   USA 319 Lightwave J 105 Simon James       19
20   USA 394 Javelin J 105 Charlie Abraham       20
21   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan DNS         23  
22   USA 35 Good Timin J 105 Chris & Phil Perkins RAF       23
 
Express 27
1   USA 28137 Motorcycle Irene Express 27 Zachery Anderson       1
2   USA 7 Get Happy!! Express 27 Brendan Busch       2
3   USA 11 Wile E Coyote Express 27 Dan Pruzan       3
4   USA 113 Libra Express 27 Marcia Schnapp       4
5   USA 28050 El Raton Express 27 Ray Lotto       5
6   USA 41 Magic Bus Express 27 Marc Belloli         6
7   USA 18364 Peaches Express 27 John Rivlin       7
8   USA 101 Elise Express 27 Nathalie Criou       8
9   USA 18070 Opa! Express 27 Peggy Lidster       9
10   USA 77 Strega Express 27 Larry Levit       10
11   USA 28059 Moonlight Express 27 Jim Gibbs       11
12   USA 91 Make Me Smile Express 27 Neal Holmlund         12
13 129   USA 87275 Simba Express 27 Karl Belgum       13
 
Knarr
1   USA 111 Gjendin Knarr Graham Green       1
2   USA 47 Kraken Knarr Risley Sams       2
3 102   USA 102 Benino Knarr Mark Dahm       3
4   USA 120 Snaps III Knarr Knud wibroe         4
5   USA 142 Knoonan's Pegasus Knarr Peter/Mark/Steve Noonan/Adams/Taft       5
6   USA 104 Flyer Knarr Chris Kelly       6
7   USA 130 Adelante Knarr Don Nazzal       7
8   USA 100 Huttetu Knarr Geroge Rygg       8
9   USA 132 Penelope Knarr Charles Griffith       9
10   USA 99 Knarrly Boo Knarr Jason Holloway       10
11   USA 128 Ohana Knarr Fabien Hermand       11
12   USA 143 narcissus knarr john jenkins DNS       16  
13   USA 123 Go Knarr Don Taylor DNS       16  
14   USA 134 -------- Knarr Eric Gray RAF       16
 
Open 5.70
1   USA 288 The Maker Open 5.70 Tom Baffico       1
2   USA 186 Boracic Open 5.70 Michael Gough       2
3   USA 189 Bigair Open 5.70 Andrew Rist       3
4   USA 290 Petit Bateau Open 5.70 Matt & Sandra Siddens - Jean-Philippe Préfot       4
5   USA 300 Impulse Open 5.70 Jeff Smith       5
6   USA 214 Boudicca Open 5.70 Cathy Moyer       6
7   USA 310 Boaty Open 5.70 Ben & CJ Anderson RAF       10
8   USA 208 Frolic Open 5.70 Marc Finot RAF       10
9 3403   USA 276 Ocealys 2 Open 5.70 Frederic Bouju RAF       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020