2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 27/Apr/2013 11:25 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 27/Apr/2013 11:30 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 27/Apr/2013 11:35 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 27/Apr/2013 11:40 AM 4.6 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 27/Apr/2013 11:11 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 27/Apr/2013 11:16 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 27/Apr/2013 11:21 AM 4.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 27/Apr/2013 11:26 AM 4.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 27/Apr/13 - 12:29:51 0:01:04:51 0:01:17:56 1 1
2   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew 1.128 27/Apr/13 - 12:34:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:18:24 2 3
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 27/Apr/13 - 12:30:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:18:43 3 4
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 27/Apr/13 - 12:36:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:20:15 4 7
5   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 27/Apr/13 - 12:34:36 0:01:09:36 0:01:21:09 5 10
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 27/Apr/13 - 12:34:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:21:55 6 11
7   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 27/Apr/13 - 12:36:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:22:58 7 13
8   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 27/Apr/13 - 12:35:28 0:01:10:28 0:01:23:13 8 14
9   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 27/Apr/13 - 12:40:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:25:38 9 15
10   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 27/Apr/13 - 12:43:54 0:01:18:54 0:01:28:41 10 17
11   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 27/Apr/13 - 12:43:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:30:05 11 18
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 27/Apr/13 - 12:49:53 0:01:14:53 0:01:18:06 1 2
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 27/Apr/13 - 12:46:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:18:53 2 5
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 27/Apr/13 - 12:47:47 0:01:12:47 0:01:19:15 3 6
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 27/Apr/13 - 12:52:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:20:22 4 8
5   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 27/Apr/13 - 12:49:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:20:43 5 9
6   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 27/Apr/13 - 12:49:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:22:42 6 12
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 27/Apr/13 - 12:57:08 0:01:22:08 0:01:25:39 7 16
8   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
9   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy DNC 1.087       11  
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       4
5   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       5
6   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       7
8   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       8
9   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       9
10   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       10
11   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       11
12   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       12
13   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:16:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:07:13 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:31:29 0:01:20:29 0:01:19:47 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:34:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:20:21 3 3
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:41:03 0:01:30:03 0:01:27:17 4 13
5   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti DNC 33.0       6  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:43:49 0:01:27:49 0:01:21:22 1 4
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:44:46 0:01:28:46 0:01:21:51 2 6
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:45:08 0:01:29:08 0:01:22:13 3 7
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:49:28 0:01:33:28 0:01:27:01 4 12
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:51:08 0:01:35:08 0:01:28:41 5 16
6   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:53:40 0:01:37:40 0:01:32:36 6 19
7   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt DNC 57.0       8  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:49:57 0:01:28:57 0:01:21:49 1 5
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:53:19 0:01:32:19 0:01:23:34 2 8
3   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:54:18 0:01:33:18 0:01:24:19 3 9
4   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:53:55 0:01:32:55 0:01:24:24 4 10
5   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:55:26 0:01:34:26 0:01:26:50 5 11
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:57:23 0:01:36:23 0:01:27:24 6 14
7   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 114.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:57:43 0:01:36:43 0:01:27:58 7 15
8   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 27/Apr/13 - 12:59:42 0:01:38:42 0:01:31:06 8 17
9   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 27/Apr/13 - 13:03:06 0:01:42:06 0:01:32:12 9 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021