2013 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Duck Course Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier Trimaran Colin P Wartman 1.0383 16/Jul/13 - 11:45:39 2:23:28:39 3:02:12:54 1 1
2   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 0.9819 16/Jul/13 - 16:11:50 3:03:54:50 3:02:32:23 2 2
3   CAN 51499 Three Cheers Corsair F27 Trimaran Chris Ufton DNF 0.9312       4  
 
IRC Division
MDIC-IRC-2
1   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1.045 16/Jul/13 - 11:09:19 2:23:16:19 3:02:28:45 1 1
2   CAN 52543 Zoé II Beneteau First 40 Francois Brassard 1.049 16/Jul/13 - 15:29:45 3:03:36:45 3:07:19:03 2 7
3   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard RDG 1.029 16/Jul/13 - 17:02:35 3:4:59:35 3:07:13:33 2 6
4   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 1.038 16/Jul/13 - 16:30:43 3:04:37:43 3:07:32:26 4 8
5   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 1.029 16/Jul/13 - 19:58:38 3:08:05:38 3:10:24:60 5 11
6   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 1.029 16/Jul/13 - 20:09:53 3:08:16:53 3:10:36:34 6 12
7   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison / Alan Jenkins DNC 1.033       12  
8   CAN 251 Phoenix J 109 Sheila Smith DNF 1.038       12  
9   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall DNF 1.049       12  
10   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone DNF 1.029       12  
11   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm DNF 1.032       12  
 
MDIC-IRC-3
1   CAN 9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 1.002 16/Jul/13 - 16:32:12 3:04:39:12 3:04:48:24 1 2
2   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1.020 16/Jul/13 - 15:53:49 3:04:00:49 3:05:32:02 2 4
3   CAN 42 BLAST First 34.7 10R Chris Bobyk 1.011 16/Jul/13 - 17:26:34 3:05:33:34 3:06:24:45 3 5
4   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 0.976 17/Jul/13 - 01:41:47 3:13:48:47 3:11:45:13 4 14
5   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 0.994 17/Jul/13 - 02:29:11 3:14:36:11 3:14:05:00 5 15
 
MDIC-IRC -1
1   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.136 16/Jul/13 - 07:58:56 2:19:53:56 3:05:07:59 1 3
2   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Keith MacDonald 1.181 16/Jul/13 - 07:30:41 2:19:25:41 3:07:37:57 2 9
3   POL 9146 Husaria Farr 47 Krzysztof Kaminski / Irek Zubko 1.210 16/Jul/13 - 06:21:05 2:18:16:05 3:08:11:04 3 10
4   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté / P. Bernier / C. Boulet / N. Côté / Y. Dion 1.101 16/Jul/13 - 15:49:39 3:03:44:39 3:11:23:40 4 13
5   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger DNF 1.169       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Solo Challenge - Single Handed
1   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 MKII Brent Hughes 16/Jul/13 - 23:43:49 3:13:13:49 3:18:30:22 1 4
2   USA 42283 Doubletime C&C 27 MK V Brian Mitchell 17/Jul/13 - 07:18:53 3:20:48:53 3:18:53:36 2 6
3   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 17/Jul/13 - 07:45:41 3:21:15:41 4:00:51:07 3 21
4   32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Mk 3 Jason Smyth RDG 17/Jul/13 - 05:49:47 3:18:04:47 4:01:17:42 4 23
5   CAN 16 Rouleur J 124 Geoff Cornish 16/Jul/13 - 18:25:31 3:07:55:31 4:08:27:16 5 28
6   646 WISP Catalina 320 Arne Feyling 17/Jul/13 - 18:40:00 4:08:10:00 4:09:39:23 6 29
7   97 Finito Beneteau 46 Carl Ricciuti 17/Jul/13 - 08:44:10 3:22:14:10 4:13:30:42 7 30
8   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 18/Jul/13 - 11:24:00 5:00:54:00 4:15:27:28 8 31
9   B 21 God's Gift Beneteau 331 Jacek Leonowicz 18/Jul/13 - 01:40:00 4:15:10:00 4:15:57:21 9 34
10   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos DNF       11  
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-3
1   CAN 32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 17/Jul/13 - 01:15:05 3:13:40:05 3:20:31:48 1 11
2   CAN 4141 sumac Viking 33 peter smith 17/Jul/13 - 04:33:53 3:16:58:53 3:22:29:22 2 17
3   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 17/Jul/13 - 02:18:43 3:14:43:43 4:00:26:01 3 19
4   87260 Louisianna Alden 44 Frank Juhasz 17/Jul/13 - 04:21:25 3:16:46:25 4:00:59:39 4 22
5   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells DNF       11  
6   CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham DNF       11  
7   CAN 460 Impulse Hunter 460 Mike Dawson DNF       11  
8   CAN 25063 The Kraken S2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran / Sam Downing / Mike Cowan / Chuck Watson DNF       11  
9   CAN 153 La Divina Delphia 40.3 Slavek Krolikiewicz DNF       11  
10   CAN 32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram / Simon de Groot / Jerry van W DNF       11  
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-4
1   CAN 15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 17/Jul/13 - 07:20:39 3:19:45:39 3:17:23:36 1 2
2   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 tom/tyler Beach 17/Jul/13 - 09:26:30 3:21:51:30 3:19:35:47 2 7
3   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth DNF       7  
4   CAN 04356 Moonlight Mistress Hughes 38 Dave Rodgers DNF       7  
5   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn DNF       7  
6   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate DNF       7  
 
MDIC-PHRF-DH-1
1   CAN 115084 Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding 16/Jul/13 - 17:09:48 3:05:28:48 4:00:21:43 1 18
2   Can 80 Rogues Hobie 33 Tom Gayford 17/Jul/13 - 03:42:07 3:16:01:07 4:02:26:56 2 24
3   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin / Paul Demaiter 16/Jul/13 - 23:25:35 3:11:44:35 4:15:29:44 3 32
4   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett DNC       6  
5   CAN 44 Old School Olson 30 Tim McNerney DNF       6  
 
MDIC-PHRF-DH-2
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 17/Jul/13 - 02:16:37 3:14:35:37 3:20:28:24 1 10
2   CAN 124 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 Michael Judd / Peter Frost 17/Jul/13 - 03:34:53 3:15:53:53 3:20:48:42 2 12
3   40323 It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 17/Jul/13 - 04:00:18 3:16:19:18 3:21:15:32 3 14
4   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 17/Jul/13 - 04:13:01 3:16:32:01 3:22:00:50 4 16
5   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 17/Jul/13 - 05:29:58 3:17:48:58 4:00:27:13 5 20
6   52653 Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe DNF       9  
7   CAN 081 Neptune's Twin Delphia 37 Robert Bartlewski / Ted Bartlewski DNF       9  
8   CAN 27 Ola Catalina 380 Mario Perez DNF       9  
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-2
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 16/Jul/13 - 17:02:14 3:05:15:14 3:17:02:34 1 1
2   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 16/Jul/13 - 17:53:27 3:06:06:27 3:17:28:48 2 3
3   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell / Mike Kern / Chris Wild / Julie Charles / Greg White 16/Jul/13 - 19:44:43 3:07:57:43 3:18:30:32 3 5
4   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 17/Jul/13 - 00:13:29 3:12:26:29 4:03:46:03 4 25
5   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Jeanneau 39iP Edward Radonic 17/Jul/13 - 06:58:49 3:19:11:49 4:07:38:10 5 26
6   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne DNC       8  
7   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown DNF       8  
 
MDIC-PHRF-FC-1
1   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 16/Jul/13 - 16:54:37 3:04:55:37 3:20:02:07 1 8
2   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 16/Jul/13 - 16:16:05 3:04:17:05 3:20:26:31 2 9
3   CAN 54924 Chariot Killing 40 Jamie MacCorkindale 16/Jul/13 - 16:46:13 3:04:47:13 3:21:03:02 3 13
4   CAN 27 Blurrr FT 10M Andy Rolph / B. West / D. Lawrence / A. McCaughey / P. Baker 16/Jul/13 - 15:56:21 3:03:57:21 3:21:51:04 4 15
5   CAN 1999 Masquerade Peterson 42 Custom Robert Dixon 17/Jul/13 - 02:05:34 3:14:06:34 4:07:41:04 5 27
6   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 16/Jul/13 - 15:29:46 3:03:30:46 4:15:33:18 6 33
7   CAN 510 Hansome Devil Hanse 40 Alan Madill DNF       12  
8   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms DNF       12  
9   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag / Scott Hansen / Bill Bevan / Paul Martini DNF       12  
10   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke DNF       12  
11   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown DNS       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 16/Jul/13 - 04:44:43 2:17:44:43 2:17:44:43 1 2
2   CAN 17 Little Bird Archambault 31 malcolm little 16/Jul/13 - 04:36:42 2:17:36:42 2:18:54:39 2 3
3   USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 16/Jul/13 - 11:49:18 3:00:49:18 3:02:23:41 3 11
4   CAN 811 Vitality Beneteau Farr 25 Mark Nalewajko DNC       11  
5   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley DNF       11  
6   USA 60236 Paradox Jeanneau Peter Roehmholdt DNF       11  
7   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim DNF       11  
8   CAN 34560 X-TRA X-TRA X 95 Bill Morris / Brian Iler / Stephen Brown DNF       11  
9   CAN 144 Anna Lisa Catalina Mark Easden / L. Reise / J. Talmage / J. Tee / P. Draper DNF       11  
10   CAN 354 Holo Nui Catalina 350 Daniel Brodsky / Gabriel Brodsky-Weiszmann / Finn Poschmann / Adam Gordon DNF       11  
 
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-3
1   438 Wee Beastie II C&C 29 MKII Sean Matthews 16/Jul/13 - 10:17:39 2:23:17:39 2:19:21:57 1 5
2   CAN 30 Hello Newman Hunter 30 Ian Newman / Bev Wiltshire / Derek Fowler / Mark Danenfelt 16/Jul/13 - 12:47:00 3:01:47:00 2:19:41:20 2 6
3   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 16/Jul/13 - 19:35:50 3:08:35:50 3:05:19:30 3 15
4   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen DNF       10  
5   CAN 131 Kalona Aloha 34 Philip Meiliunas DNF       10  
6   CAN 409 WindEffect C&C 30 Craig Campbell DNF       10  
7   CAN 139 Promise Kept Hunter 31 Andrew Drummond DNF       10  
8   CAN 425 temerity C&C 30 Mk1 Peter Vetter / M. Lundrigan / H. Grasemann / S. HeeMsoth / D. Billings DNF       10  
9   CAN 72 Swans2 Catalina 355 John Bedford / Bob Hill / Andrew Starzynski / Tony Duarte / Rod Wilson DNF       10  
 
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1   CAN 15472 Soggy Dollars C&C 33 Mk II Al Parkhill 16/Jul/13 - 04:48:52 2:17:42:52 2:19:08:02 1 4
2   CAN 40372 Jaeger Tartan 270 Corey Sawchuk 16/Jul/13 - 09:51:41 2:22:45:41 2:22:15:58 2 8
3   CAN 101 Island Girl Tartan 3500 Bob Charlton 16/Jul/13 - 11:27:12 3:00:21:12 3:02:11:02 3 9
4   CAN 5555 Decaulion Delphia 33 Mike Evans 16/Jul/13 - 11:33:51 3:00:27:51 3:02:17:51 4 10
5   159 Tempo Libre Hanse 430e Torstein Braaten 16/Jul/13 - 04:57:59 2:17:51:59 3:04:13:38 5 13
6   34811 Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury 16/Jul/13 - 12:52:22 3:01:46:22 3:04:28:22 6 14
7   CAN 566 Eventide Alberg 30 John B Ball DNF       11  
8   USA 91 Flyer Beneteau 37 Ronald Ciamaga DNF       11  
9   CAN 23046 True Blue Hunter 326 Tim Thomas DNF       11  
10   CAN 37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury / val matison DNF       11  
 
SBIC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1   101 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk 16/Jul/13 - 06:01:42 2:18:55:42 2:17:32:35 1 1
2   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan / Robert Allan 16/Jul/13 - 11:37:24 3:00:31:24 2:21:34:44 2 7
3   1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 17/Jul/13 - 00:16:02 3:13:10:02 3:08:04:27 3 16
4   CAN 155 Apres vous Dufour 31 Greg Blair / Janet Geisberger DNF       5  
 
SBIC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1   CAN 54319 GloryIV Farr 11.6 Robert Buehler 16/Jul/13 - 07:50:36 2:20:38:36 3:04:10:25 1 12
2   CAN 64120 Sunrise C&C 34 Tom Dzorevski DNC       4  
3   CAN 98 Sansei Tartan 4100 Jeffrey Imai DNF       4  
 
SBIC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander DNF       5  
2   CAN 1715 Glory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson DNF       5  
3   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV Bob Gauthier DNF       5  
4   CAN 14157 Alor Star C&C 30 Romuald Januszewicz DNF       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019