2013 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rockline Racing
One Design Division
Megabyte
1   CAN 346 CAN 346 Megabyte James Hogg       1
2   USA 227 Life is Good Megabyte Marc Poirier       2
3   USA 362 Connie Megabyte Ledyard McFadden       3
4   USA 262 HikeLAB Megabyte David Cliffel       4
5   USA 263 Megabyte Megabyte George Fallon       5
6   132 132 Megabyte Richard Graves       6
7   USA 99 Byte Sized Megabyte Emmett Holt       7
8   US 031 Altair Megabyte George Pawle DNC       9  
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       1
2   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       2
3   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       3
4   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       4
5   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke       5
6   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway & Alex Felton       6
7   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       7
8   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         8
9   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       9
10   USA 1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara         10
11   USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jan Paul Zonnenberg       11
12   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       12
13   USA 2692 Rhodes19 Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       13
14   USA 1790 PASTICHE Rhodes 19 Chris Hutchinson       14
15   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       15
16   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen         16
17   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman         17
18   USA 2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       18
19   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       19
20   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       20
21   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos       21
22   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       22
23   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam DNC       33  
24   USA 2653 Apparition Rhodes 19 Richard Hitchcock DNC       33  
25   USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Kent Hallawell DNC       33  
26   USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin DNC       33  
27   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNC       33  
28   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       33  
29   USA 1015 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas Dailey DNF       33  
30   USA 892 Sheerboom Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Sachs DNF       33  
31   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava DNF       33  
32   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 Marty Gallagher DNF       33  
 
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1922 Pistol1 Vanguard 15 Ben Spiller       1
2   USA 1915 1915 Vanguard 15 Michael Zonnenberg       2
3   USA 1902 The Death Star Vanguard 15 Austen Anderson       3
4   USA 192 192 Vanguard 15 Matt Allen         4
5   USA 54 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone       5
6   USA 18 Wet Dream Vangaurd 15 Lucas Adams       6
7   USA 1587 - Vanguard 15 Clinton Hayes       7
8   USA 224 Dos Dos Quattro Vanguard 15 Ben Quatromoni       8
9   USA 1844 1844 Vanguard 15 Sam Williams       9
10   USA 1893 1893 Vanguard 15 Steven Pelissier       10
11   USA 1534 None Vanguard 15 Ben Greenfield       11
12   USA 1839 The Swiffer Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo       12
13   USA 1484 1484 Vanguard 15 Caleb Armstrong       13
14   USA 1927 Polar Express Vanguard 15 Mark Dinneen       14
15   USA 1184 1184 Vanguard 15 Michael Booker       15
16   USA 1150 1150 Vanguard 15 Matthew Coughlin       16
17   637 None Vanguard 15 Pete Edmunds         17
18   USA 672 672 Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Dubovik       18
19   USA 1846 1846 Vanguard 15 Ed Jude Glackin DNS         20  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Stewart Neff       1
2   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       2
3   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos       3
4   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       4
5   USA 664 664 Etchells Grant Mathews       5
6   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Hancock / Schaefer / Newman       6
7   USA 1078 1078 Etchells Don Brush       7
8   USA 922 Hoffman Etchells Robert Ferro       8
9   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       9
10   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       10
11   USA 63 Valkyrie Etchells Don Miller DNC       16  
12   USA 846 Jewel Etchells Stephen Gaynor DNC       16  
13   USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Etchells Bill Lynn DNC       16  
14   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville DNC       16  
15   USA 641 Woody Etchells Eugene Ho DNC       16  
 
IOD
1   130 Javelin IOD Matt Lindblad         1
2   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy       2
3   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       3
4   16 Tango IOD Ian Morrison         4
5   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       5
6   USA 45 Pompano IOD Fred Callori       6
7   USA 46 Eden IOD Ron Young       7
8   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       8
9   USA 33 Small Hotel IOD Matthew Emans       9
10   USA 136 Rythm IOD Richard Levine       10
11   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley DNC         12  
 
J 70
1   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech       1
2   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       2
3   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Earl         3
4   USA 179 179 J 70 Jud & Cindy Smith       4
5   USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle       5
6   USA 226 Spark J 70 Daan Goedkoop       6
7   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       7
8   GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim       8
9   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       9
10   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       10
11   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       11
12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       12
13   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian & Alex Cook       13
14   USA 228 Jazz J 70 John Fisher       14
15   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       15
16   USA 227 A6 J 70 James Flanagan DNC       19  
 
J 105
1   USA 600 Ghost J 105 Robert Slattery         1
2   USA 51306 Circe's Cup J 105 Ric Dexter       2
3   USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon/Stuart Wales       3
4   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       4
5   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       5
6   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 Matthew Pike       6
7   USA 620 Steelaway III J 105 Peter and Doug Morgan       7
8   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       8
9   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       9
10   USA 50754 Dark Horse 2 J 105 George Lowden/ Rich Hill         10
11   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       11
12   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Cheryl Harvey       12
13   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       13
14   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Brian Harrington       14
15   USA 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich       15
16   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernest Hardy       16
17   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       17
18   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg       18
19   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Warren Hudson       19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019