2013 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Division 1 One Design J 24 03/May/2013 11:05 AM 4.2 NM 12 Kts
Division 1 One Design J 22 03/May/2013 11:10 AM 4.2 NM 12 Kts
Division 1 One Design Solings (NOOD) 03/May/2013 11:15 AM 4.2 NM 12 Kts
Division 1 One Design Soling (U.S. Championship) 03/May/2013 11:15 AM 4.2 NM 12 Kts

Division 2 One Design Etchells 03/May/2013 11:05 AM 4.2 NM 14 Kts
Division 2 One Design S2 7.9 03/May/2013 11:10 AM 4.2 NM 14 Kts
Division 2 One Design Cal 25 03/May/2013 11:15 AM 4.2 NM 14 Kts
Division 2 One Design Alberg 30 03/May/2013 11:20 AM 4.2 NM 14 Kts

Division 3 One Design J 80 03/May/2013 11:05 AM 4 NM 15 Kts
Division 3 One Design J 30 03/May/2013 11:11 AM 4 NM 15 Kts

Division 4 One Design Farr 30 03/May/2013 11:05 AM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 35 03/May/2013 11:10 AM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 105 03/May/2013 11:15 AM 6.2 NM  
Division 4 One Design J 109 03/May/2013 11:20 AM 6.2 NM  

Division 5 One Design J 70 03/May/2013 11:34 AM 3.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1586 Dazzler J 22 Allan Terhune, Jr       1
2   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       2
3   USA 677 Julian Associates J 22 Brad Julian       3
4   USA 1574 1574 J 22 Lee Sackett       4
5   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       5
6   USA 949 Les Bon Temps Roulez J 22 Chris Junge       6
7   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       7
8   USA 1264 Twelve Sixty Four J 22 John Goller       8
9   USA 1589 Harold Goes Ska J 22 Mark Hillman       9
10   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       10
11   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars       11
12   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       12
13   USA 1559 Slightly Stoopid J 22 Chris Gaffney       13
14   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       14
15   USA 1414 Slippery When Wet J 22 Justin Law       15
16   USA 1036 Team Showusyourshlozza J 22 Alon Finkelstein       16
17   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       17
18   USA 270 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       18
19   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       19
20   USA 933 Committed / Pirate Princess Racing Team J 22 Jenny Gaffney       20
21   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 AJ Libby       21
22   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings       22
23   USA 609 609 J 22 Cheryl Lecourt       23
24   USA 725 Ease J 22 Greg Cukor       24
25   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       25
26   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       26
27   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       27
28   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       28
 
J 24
1   USA 58 Bangor Packet J 24 Anthony Parker       1
2   USA 5362 5362 J 24 Mike Marshall       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich       4
5   USA 5350 Millennium Falcon J 24 Paul van Ravenswaay       5
6   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       6
7   USA 4045 Arnold Goes to Hollywood J 24 John (Jack) Van Dalen       7
8   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       8
9   USA 3292 Wild Card J 24 Paul Ford / Scott Parker       9
10   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy       10
11   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher       11
12   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis       12
13   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera DNC       15  
14   USA 2716 Uncertainty Principle J 24 Paul Abel DNC       15  
 
Solings (NOOD)
1   CAN 230 Hanse Soling Hans Fogh       1
2   CAN 225 Obelix Soling Peter Hall       2
3   USA 843 Freia Soling Stephen Bobo       3
4   USA 839 Old Glory Soling Tom Price       4
5   USA 798 No Name Soling Andrew Dize       5
6   CAN 226 Atodaso Soling Manfred Kanter       6
7   USA 816 Timaru II Soling Ross Richards       7
8   CAN 96 Hurricane Soling Blair Tully       8
9   USA 824 White Whale Soling David Crysdale       9
10   USA 818 Touch of Gray Soling John Kennedy       10
11   USA 835 Celerity Soling Howard Vickery       11
12   CAN 211 Samsquanch Soling James Malpass       12
13   USA 799 Hot Stuff Soling Henry Thomas       13
14   ISV 1 ISV 1 Soling John Morgan DNC       17  
15   USA 788 788 Soling Joe Hidalgo DNF       17  
16   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson DNS       17  
 
Soling (U.S. Championship)
1   CAN 230 Hanse (USC) Soling Hans Fogh       1
2   CAN 225 Obelix (USC) Soling Peter Hall       2
3   USA 843 Freia (USC) Soling Stephen Bobo       3
4   USA 798 No Name (USC) Soling Andrew Dize       4
5   CAN 226 Atodaso (USC) Soling Manfred Kanter       5
6   USA 816 Timaru II (USC) Soling Ross Richards       6
7   CAN 96 Hirricane (USC) Soling Blair Tully       7
8   USA 824 White Whale (USC) Soling David Crysdale         8
9   USA 818 Touch of Gray (USC) Soling John Kennedy       9
10   USA 835 Celerity (USC) Soling Howard Vickery       10
11   CAN 211 Samsquanch (USC) Soling James Malpass       11
12   USA 799 Hot Stuff (USC) Soling Henry Thomas       12
13   ISV 1 ISV 1 (USC) Soling John Morgan DNC       16  
14   USA 788 788 (USC) Soling Joe Hidalgo DNF       16  
15   USA 828 Windwhisperer Soling Joe Van Gieson DNS       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30
1   247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       1
2   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       3
4   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       4
5   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       5
6   257 Danely Alberg 30 kendall fitrell       6
7   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber       7
 
Cal 25
1   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom       2
3   USA 1651 Indefatigable Cal 25 Scott Sauvageot       3
4   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt       4
5   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       5
6   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       6
7   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       1
2   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady       2
3   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       3
4   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       4
5   USA 146 For Sale Etchells Dave Perkowski       5
6   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       6
7   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       7
8   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg       8
9   USA 1080 Hoosier Lady Etchells Robin Clark DNC       10  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden       2
3   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison       3
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton       4
5   USA 43443 Mistress S2 7.9 IB Bryan coon       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello       2
3   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss       3
4   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill       4
5   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       5
6   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson       6
7   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris       7
8   USA 30620 LeapFrog J 30 Michel Jichlinski       8
9   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl DNS       11  
 
J 80
1   USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       1
2   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok       2
3   USA 255 Angry Chameleon J 80 Kristen Robinson       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Jeff Kirchhoff / Kevin Hayes       4
5   USA 788 Sacrificial Virgin J 80 Clarke McKinney       5
6   USA 1162 --- J 80 John White       6
7   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey       7
8   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       8
9   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       9
10   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       10
11   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay       11
12   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       12
13   USA 443 Magic In Motion J 80 Jeremy Reynolds       13
14   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       14
15   USA 060 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       15
16   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       16
17   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       17
18   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Stephen Vincent       18
19   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       19
20   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       20
21   UYS 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer       21
22   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       22
23   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank DSQ       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson       1
2   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James ALLSOPP       2
3   USA 37 Menace Farr 30 Scott & Bobby Boger       3
4   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       4
5   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       5
6   USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       6
7   USA 40 SeaBiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       7
8   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       8
9   USA 32 Miss Trixie Farr 30 Trevor Perkins       9
10   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel       10
11   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman       11
 
J 35
1   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       1
2   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt       2
3   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       3
4   USA 97864 DAKOTA GIRL J 35 Stephanie Reuer       4
5   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Ken & Lisa Karsten       5
6   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       6
7   USA 40248 Bad Company J 35 Bad Company Sync.       7
 
J 105
1   USA 23 Veloce J 105 MBE Syndicate       1
2   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle       2
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell       3
4   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       4
5   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen       5
6   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       6
7   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       7
8   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       8
9   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       9
10   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
11   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       11
12   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       12
13   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Chuck Shortz       13
14   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg sunshine       14
15   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves       15
16   USA 83415 Dark Star J 105 Chad Gilpin       16
17   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       17
18   USA 351 Inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg DSQ       19  
 
J 109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon       2
3   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright       3
4   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       5
6   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson       6
7   USA 165 Logos J 109 Tony Syme       7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 5 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       1
2 88   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       2
3 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       3
4 22   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy       4
5 73   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher       5
6 48   USA 248 Rascal J 70 Henry/Will Brauer/Welles       6
7 54   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       7
8 67   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy Comerford       8
9 25   USA 25 PaPa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth       9
10 86   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Pasquinelli       10
11 59   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack       11
12 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Jud Smith       12
13 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       13
14 80   USA 167 Pigs Ear J 70 Gary Tisdale       14
15 11   USA 207 Bytes J 70 Erik Dahl       15
16 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       16
17 29   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney       17
18 68   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       18
19 53   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       19
20 85   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense       20
21 99   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       21
22 19   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans       22
23 64   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       23
24 95   USA 95 Muse/Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes       24
25 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       25
26 21   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds /Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg       26
27 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       27
28 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       28
29 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       29
30 20   USA 220 New J 70 Peter Firey       30
31 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       31
32 44   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers/Steiner .       32
33 10   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite       33
34 89   USA 189 Sotapanna J 70 John DiMatteo       34
35 12   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone       35
36 46   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       36
37 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       37
38 47   USA 47 D I E S E L J 70 Tate Russack       38
39 26   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       39
40 55   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Basil Rowland       40
41 13   USA 173 Thing J 70 J.B. Walsh       41
42 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Donald Finkle       42
43 16   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       43
44 33   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing Matteson       44
45 50   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       45
46 43   USA 43 HardTack J 70 Eric Widra       46
47 60   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner       47
48 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp DNC       50  
49 71   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella DSQ       50  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021